mobile-friendly page | skip navigation

Montana State University in Bozeman Montana State University - Home Montana State University Library - Home

Accession 00021 - Montana State University Extension Service Records, 1912-1970

Creator: Montana State University (Bozeman, Mont.). Extension Service

Historical Note: The Extension service originated with the agricultural societies founded in the early days of the American republic which provided educational opportunities for farmers and industrial workers. These agricultural societies were influential in the passage of legislation in 1862, permitting the establishment of Colleges of Agriculture and Mechanic Arts in all states. In 1887, Agricultural Experiment Stations were authorized and the Cooperative Extension Service was established in 1914 by the Smith-Lever Act. In Montana, the first county agents predated this federal legislation, with Milburn L. Wilson assigned to Custer and Dawson Counties, and Carl H. Peterson assigned to Fergus County. Gallatin and Missoula counties were the next to recieve agents, and the entire program expanded rapidly in 1917 when the State Defense Council demanded more coverage in response to the United States declaration of war on Germany. Eventually almost every county in Montana had at least one agent assigned, as well as a Home Demonstration Agent. Although primarily agriculturally related in its early years, the major function of the Extension Service evolved to provide informal adult and youth education directed to helping people solve the various problems which they encounter from day to day.

All agents filed annual reports of their activities, detailing any special programs or presentations they may have performed during the year for their constituents. Information occasionally includes crop statistics, livestock statistics, weather summaries, and organizational efforts. These reports were typed in multiple carbon copies, with one sent to the state administration offices, one to Washington, D. C., and one retained by the agent.

Content Description Note: The reports in this University Archives accession have been arranged in five series: County Agents, Indian Reservation Agents, Special Projects, Specialists, and Administration. A sixth series of duplicate reports microfilmed from the holdings of the National Archives and Records Administration, forms the last series.

Contents

Series 1 County and Home Demonstration Agents Annual Reports, 1916-1970.
Series 2 Indian Reservation Agents Annual Reports, 1955-1970.
Series 3 Special Projects Annual Reports, 1926-1953.
Series 4 Specialist Annual Reports, 1917-1968.
Series 5 Administration Files, 1945-1968.
Series 6 Microfilmed Records from National Archives, 1914-1944.

Series 1: County and Home Demonstration Agents Annual Reports, 1916-1970

Over the years as the agency evolved, county extension agents and home demonstration agents have assumed the responsibility to maintain offices where citizens can get information on agriculture, home economics, urban horticulture and related fields. These agents have worked with local people in developing educational programs such as the 4-H clubs, and encouraging local leadership by providing training and encouragement. Inherent in these duties has been a charge to keep accurate records and use them for evaluating the effectiveness of their work by submitting to the state and federal offices annual reports. In early years, the reports were typed with multiple carbon paper duplicates, with the original retained by the county office. The carbon copies sent to Washington, D. C. were eventually transferred to the National Archives where they were retained until 1954 when they were microfilmed and subsequently destroyed. (The microfilmed copies have been placed in Series 6 of this accession.) The folders in this series have been arranged alphabetically by county, and then chronologically within that county sort. Not all counties had an individual agent assigned to them, and in those cases where the agent's responsiblities included more than one county, the first county named has been used for the alphabetical sorting. Although the original folder titles have been retained, the following abbreviations have been used: C.A.=County Agent; H.D.A.=Home Demonstration Agent; A.A.=Associate Agent.

Box 1
1. 1917, Beaverhead County; R. C. McChord
2. 1934, Beaverhead County; Bernard R. Williams, Lillian Stone
3. 1934, Beaverhead County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
4. 1935, Beaverhead County; Bernard R. Williams
5. 1935, Beaverhead County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
6. 1936, Beaverhead County; B. R. Williams
7. 1936, Beaverhead County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
8. 1937, Beaverhead County; B. R. Williams, C.A.
9. 1937, Beaverhead County; Miss Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
10. 1938, Beaverhead County; B. R. Williams
11. 1938, Beaverhead County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
12. 1939, Beaverhead County; Bernard R. Williams
13. 1939, Beaverhead County; Gladys Tofte, H.D.A.
14. 1940 Newspaper Articles, Beaverhead County; H.D.A.and C.A.'s projects
15. 1940, Beaverhead County; B. R. Williams, C.A.
16. 1940, Beaverhead County; Gladys Tofte, H.D.A.
17. 1940 Supplement, Beaverhead County; Gladys Tofte, H.D.A.
18. 1941, Beaverhead County; Bernard R. Williams
19. 1941, Beaverhead County; Gladys Tofte and Eleanor Nelson, H.D.A
20. 1942, Beaverhead County; B. R. Williams, F.A. Ralston
21. 1942, Beaverhead County; Eleanor Nelson, H.D.A
22. 1943, Beaverhead County; F.A. Ralston, C.A.
23. 1943, Beaverhead County; Eleanor Nelson, H.D.A
24. 1944, Beaverhead County; F.A. Ralston, C.A.
25. 1944, Beaverhead County; Eleanor Nelson, H.D.A. 12/1/43 to 9/30/44
26. 1945, Beaverhead County; F.A. Ralston, J. H. Mikkelson, C.A.s
27. 1945, Beaverhead County; Lois Huffmon, H.D.A.
28. 1946, Beaverhead County; J. H. Mikkelson, C.A.
29. 1946, Beaverhead County; Dillon- Miss Dorothy Embleton, H.D.A.
30. 1947, Beaverhead County; J. H. Mikkelson, C.A.
31. 1947, Beaverhead County; Dorothy Embleton Gallup, H.D.A.
32. 1948, Beaverhead County; J. H. Mikkelson
33. 1948, Beaverhead County; Dorothy Embleton, Lura B. Penwell
34. 1949, Beaverhead County; Henry Mikkelson
35. 1949, Beaverhead County; Lura B. Penwell, H.D.A.
36. 1950, Beaverhead County; J. H. Mikkelson
37. 1950, Beaverhead County; Mrs. Lura Penwell
38. 1951, Beaverhead County; J. H. Mikkelson, Lura Penwell
39. 1952, Beaverhead County; Clair A. Michels, Lura B. Penwell
40. 1953, Beaverhead County; Clair A. Michels, Lura B. Penwell
Box 2
1. 1954, Beaverhead County; Clair A. Michels, Lura B. Penwell
2. 1955, Beaverhead County; Lura Penwell, Clair A. Michels, Edwin D. Atkins
3. 1956, Beaverhead County; Lura Penwell, Edwin D. Atkins
4. 1957, Beaverhead County; Edwin D. Atkins, Lura Penwell, Merle M. Lyda
5. 1958, Beaverhead County; Lura B. Penwell, H.D.A.; Edwin Atkins, C.A.
6. 1959, Beaverhead County; Lura Penwell, H.D.A.; Edwin Atkins, Agent; Merle Lyda, At Large
7. 1960, Beaverhead County; Lura B. Penwell and Edwin D. Atkins
8. 1961, Beaverhead County; Edwin D. Atkins, Lura B. Penwell, Merle M. Lyda
9. 1962, Beaverhead County; Merle M. Lyda, Lura B. Penwell
10. 1963, Beaverhead County; Merle Lyda, Stan Howard, Lura Penwell
11. 1964, Beaverhead County; Merle M. Lyda, Stanley W. Howard
12. 1965, Beaverhead County; Merle Lyda, Stanley Howard
13. 1966, Beaverhead County; Merle Lyda
14. 1967, Beaverhead County
15. 1968, Beaverhead County
16. 1969, Beaverhead County
17. 1969-1970, Beaverhead County
18. 1917, Big Horn County; F. E. McSpadden
19. 1921, Big Horn County; L. B. Ryman
20. 1922, Big Horn County; L. B. Ryman
21. 1922, Big Horn County; Martha Eder, H.D.A.
22. 1923, Big Horn County; Martha L. Eder
23. 1924, Big Horn County; Martha L. Eder
24. 1925, Big Horn County; Martha L. Eder
25. 1926, Big Horn County; Martha L. Eder, C.A.
26. 1927, Big Horn County; Martha L. Eder
27. 1928, Big Horn County; Martha L. Eder, C.A.
28. 1933 Emergency Report, Big Horn and Treasure Counties; D. C. Jones
29. 1934, Big Horn County; Geo. W. Gustafson
30. 1935, Big Horn County; George W. Gustafson
31. 1936, Big Horn County; Geo. W. Gustafson
32. 1937, Big Horn County; George W. Gustafson
33. 1938, Big Horn County; G. W. Gustafson
34. 1939, Big Horn County; George Gustafson
35. 1940, Big Horn County; Geo. W. Gustafson, C.A.
36. 1941, Big Horn County; George W. Gustafson
37. 1942, Big Horn County; G. W. Gustafson
38. 1943, Big Horn County; Geo. W. Gustafson
Box 3
1. 1944, Big Horn County; G. W. Gustafson
2. 1945, Big Horn County; G. W. Gustafson, A. L. Johnson, C.A.s
3. 1945, Big Horn County; Lois Hodgskiss, H.D.A., 11/1/45 to 11/30/45
4. 1946, Big Horn County; M. W. Heaphy, C.A.
5. 1946, Big Horn County; Lois Hodgskiss, H.D.A.
6. 1947, Big Horn County; M. W. Heaphy, N. A. Jacobsen, C.A.s
7. 1947, Big Horn County; Lois Hodgkiss, H.D.A.
8. 1948, Big Horn County; N. A. Jacobsen
9. 1948, Big Horn County; Lois Hodgskiss Brusven, H.D.A.
10. 1949, Big Horn County; N. A. Jocobsen
11. 1949, Big Horn County; Clementine Sittel, H.D.A.
12. 1950, Big Horn County; N. A. Jacobsen
13. 1950, Big Horn County; Clementine Sittel, H.D.A.
14. 12/1/1950 to 7/31/1951, Big Horn County; N. A. Jacobsen
15. 1951, Big Horn County; H. M. Kilpatrick, Clementine Sittel
16. 1952, Big Horn County; H. M. Kilpatrick, Clementine Sittel
17. 1953, Big Horn County; H. M. Kilpatrick, Clementine Sittel
18. 1954, Big Horn County; H. M. Kilpatrick, Clementine Sittel
19. 1955, Big Horn County; H. M. Kilpatrick, Clementine Sittel
20. 1956, Big Horn County; Leo F. Kleffner, Clementine Sittel
21. 1957, Big Horn County; Leo F. Kleffner, Clementine Sittel, Donald Woodford, Howard J. Morton
22. 1958, Big Horn County; Clementine Sittel, H.D.A., Leo F. Kleffner, C.A.; Howard J. Morton, A. A.
23. 1959, Big Horn County; Leo Kleffner, C.A.; Harold Strobel, Clementine Sittel, Ada L. King, Howard J. Morton
24. 1960, Big Horn County; Leo Kleffner, Harold Strobel, Clementine Sittel, Ada L. King, Howard J. Morton
25. 1961, Big Horn County; Leo F. Kleffner, Ada L. King, Howard J. Morton, Clementine Sittel
26. 1962, Big Horn County; Leo F. Kleffner
27. 1963, Big Horn County; Leo Kleffner
28. 1964, Big Horn County
29. 1965, Big Horn County; Leo F. Kleffner
30. 1966, Big Horn County; Leo Kleffner
31. 1967, Big Horn County
32. 1968, Big Horn County
33. 1968-1969, Big Horn County
34. 1969-1970, Big Horn County
35. 1917, Blaine County; E. R. Jackman
36. 1918, Blaine County; M. A. Thorfinnson
37. 1919, Blaine County; M. A. Thorfinnson
38. July-Dec., 1919, Blaine and Phillips Counties; H.D.A.
39. 1920, Blaine County; M. A. Thorfinnson
40. 1920, Blaine County; Barbara E. Heidner and Hazel Myers, H.D.A.
41. 1921, Blaine County; M. A. Thorfinnson
42. 1922, Blaine County; George W. Gustafson
43. 1923, Blaine County; George W. Gustafson
44. 1924, Blaine County; George W. Gustafson
45. 1925, Blaine County; G. W. Gustafson, C.A.
46. 1926, Blaine County; Max Legge, C.A.
47. 1927, Blaine County; Max Legge, C.A.
48. 1928, Blaine County; Max Legge, C.A.
Box 4
1. 1929, Blaine County; Max Legge, C.A.
2. 1930, Blaine County; Max Legge, Theodore Fosse
3. 1931, Blaine County; C. H. Challey, C.A.
4. 1932, Blaine County; C. H. Challey, C.A.
5. 1933, Blaine County; C. H. Challey, County Extension Agent
6. 1933 Emergency Supplement to Annual Report; E. G. Ferguson
7. 1934, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson
8. 1935, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson
9. 1936, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson
10. 1937, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson
11. 1938, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson
12. 1939, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson
13. 1940, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson, C.A.
14. 1941, Blaine County; Earl G. Ferguson
15. 1942, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson
16. 1943, Blaine County; E. G. Ferguson, Donald Luebbe, C.A.s
17. 1944, Blaine County; Donald Luebbe, C.A.
18. 1944, Blaine County; Elise Wipf, H.D.A.
19. 1945, Blaine County; Donald Luebbe, C.A.
20. 1945, Blaine County; Elise Wipf, H.D.A.
21. 1946, Blaine County; N. W. Majerus, C.A.
22. 1946, Blaine County; Elise W. Thomas, Mrs. Ada Miller, Chinook, H.D.A.
23. 1947, Blaine County; N. W. Majerus, C.A.
24. 1947, Blaine County; Ada A. Miller, H.D.A.
25. 1948, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries
26. 1948, Blaine County; Ada Miller, Elaine Heleen, H.D.A.
27. 1949, Blaine County; Herb DeVries
28. 1949, Blaine County; Elaine Heleen, Betty Don McMillan, H.D.A.'s
29. 1950, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries
30. 1950, Blaine County; Betty Don McMillan, H.D.A.
31. 1951, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Juanita Stearns
32. 1952, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Juanita Stearns
33. 1953, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Juanita Stearns
34. 1954, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Juanita Stearns
35. 1955, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Juanita Stearns
36. 1956, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Juanita Stearns
37. 1957, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, John P. Biggle
38. 1958, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Agent; Doyle Stocks, Assoc. Agent; John Biggle, Assoc. Agent
39. 1959, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, C.A.; W. Doyle Stocks, Assoc. Agent
40. 1960, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Olaf J. Brekke, W. Doyle Stocks, Wayne Gibbson
41. 1961, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries, Olaf J. Brekke, Wayne Gibson
42. 1962, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries
Box 5
1. 1963, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries
2. 1964, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries
3. 1965, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries
4. 1966, Blaine County; Herbert DeVries
5. 1967, Blaine County
6. 1968, Blaine County
7. 12/1/68 to 6/30/69, Blaine County
8. 1969-1970, Blaine County
9. 1917, Broadwater County; W. R. Gordon
10. 1918, Broadwater County; W. R. Gordon
11. 1919, Broadwater County; W. R. Gordon
12. 1920, Broadwater County; W. R. Gordon
13. 1934, Broadwater County; R. E. Ward
14. 1935, Broadwater County; R. E. Ward, Waldo Zirnstein, C.A.s
15. 1936, Broadwater County; W. O. Zirnstein
16. 1937, Broadwater County; W. O. Zirnstein
17. 1938, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; W. O. Zirnstein
18. 1939, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; W. O. Zirnstein
19. 1940, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; W. O. Zirnstein, C.A.
20. 1941, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; Waldo O. Zirnstein
21. 1942, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; W. O. Zernstein
22. 1943, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; W. O. Zirnstein, C.A.
23. 1944, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; W. O. Zirnstein, C.A.
24. 1945, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; W. O. Zirnstein, C.A.
25. 1946, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; C. W. Vaughn, C.A., W. O. Zirnstein, C.A.
26. 1947, Broadwater and Lewis and Clark Counties; C. W. Vaughn, C.A.
27. 1949, Broadwater County; Ted Garnett
28. 1950, Broadwater County; Edward J. Garnett
29. 1951, Broadwater County; E. J. Garnett
30. 1952, Broadwater County; Edward J. Garnett
Box 6
1. 1953, Broadwater County; Edward J. Garnett
2. Dec. 1, 1953 to April 19, 1954, Broadwater County; E. J. Garnett
3. 1954, Broadwater County; Stanley W. Howard
4. 1955, Broadwater County; Stanley W. Howard
5. 1956, Broadwater County; Stanley W. Howard, William J. Cutler
6. 1957, Broadwater County; William R. Aldworth
7. 1958, Broadwater County; William R. Aldworth, Agent
8. 1959, Broadwater County; Frank A. Carter, Wayne Gibson
9. 1960, Broadwater County
10. 1961, Broadwater County; Frank Carter, Wayne Gibson
11. 1962, Broadwater County; Wayne Gibson, Vic Hoxsey
12. 1963, Broadwater County; Vic Hoxsey
13. 1964, Broadwater County; Lee Hart
14. 1965, Broadwater County; Lee Hart
15. 1966, Broadwater County; Lee Hart
16. 1967, Broadwater County
17. 1968, Broadwater County
18. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Broadwater County
19. 1969-70, Broadwater County
20. 1917, Carbon County; R. E. Bancroft
21. 1925, Carbon County; Grace Garey, H.D.A.
22. 1926, Carbon County; Grace Garey, H.D.A.
23. 1927, Carbon County; Grace S. Garey, H.D.A.
24. 1928, Carbon County; Grace S. Garey, H.D.A.
25. 1933 Emergency Report, Carbon County; G. W. Gustafson
26. 1934, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, Emergency Report
27. 1935, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
28. 1936, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
29. 1937, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
30. 1938, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
31. 1939, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
32. 1940, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, C.A.
33. 1941, Carbon County; Otto P. Roberts
34. 1942, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
35. 1943, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, C.A.
36. 1944, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, C.A.
37. 1945, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, C.A.
38. 1946, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, C.A.
Box 7
1. 1946, Carbon County; Joliet - - Miss Gersilda Guthrie, H.D.A.
2. 1947, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, C.A.
3. 1947, Carbon County; Gersilda Guthrie, H.D.A.
4. 1948, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
5. 1948, Carbon County; Gersilda Guthrie, H.D.A.
6. 1949, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
7. 1949, Carbon County; Marion Snapp, H.D.A.
8. 1950, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
9. 1950, Carbon County; Marion Snapp Skorupa, H.D.A.
10. 1951, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, Marion Skorupa
11. 1952, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
12. 1953, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts
13. 1954, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, Beverly Wallace
14. 1955, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, Gene Thayer, W. Doyle Stocks
15. 1956, Carbon County; O. P. Roberts, W. Doyle Stocks, Joan Monson, Robert Brastrup, Rolland Jorgensen
16. 1957, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup, Rolland Jorgensen, Joan Monson, Laurence E. Thayer
17. 1958, Carbon County; Bob Brastrup, C.A.; Joan Monson, H.D.A.
18. 1959, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup, C.A.; Joan Monson, H.D.A.; Don Pegg, Agent at Large
19. 1960, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup, Joseph Rose, Joan Monson
20. 1961, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup, Joan Monson, Lee R. Rovig
21. 1962, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup
22. 1963, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup
23. 1964, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup, Hazel Hinman, Charles McKay, Marvin Vincent
24. 1965, Carbon County; Robert Brastrup, Hazel Hinman, Marvin Vincent
25. 1966, Carbon County
26. 1967, Carbon County
27. 1968, Carbon County
28. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Carbon County
29. 1969-70, Carbon County
Box 8
1. 1917, Carter and Fallon Counties; M. A. Thorfinnson, C.A.
2. 1929, Carter; Alberta Coleman, H.D.A.
3. 1930, Carter; Lucille Kelly, H.D.A.
4. 1931, Carter; Lucille Kelly Everds, H.D.A.
5. 1933 Emergency Report, Carter and Fallon Counties; Keith Sime
6. 1934, Carter and Fallon Counties; Keith Sime
7. 1935, Carter and Fallon Counties; Keith Sime, C.A.
8. 1936, Carter and Fallon Counties; Keith Sime
9. 1937, Carter and Fallon Counties; G. J. Zeidler
10. 1938, Carter and Fallon Counties; G. J. Zeidler
11. 1939, Carter and Fallon Counties; G. J. Zeidler
12. 1940, Carter and Fallon Counties; G. J. Zeidler, C.A.
13. 1941, Carter and Fallon Counties; Gibson J. Zeidler, George S. Severson
14. 1942, Carter and Fallon Counties; G. S. Severson
15. 1943, Carter and Fallon Counties; George S. Severson, C.A.
16. 1944, Carter and Fallon Counties; G. S. Severson, B. L. Dooley, W. N. Alexander, C.A.s
17. 1945, Carter and Fallon Counties; B. L. Dooley, C.A.
18. 1946, Carter and Fallon Counties; B. L. Dooley, C.A.; E. R. Hoff, C.A.
19. 1947, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, C.A.
20. 1948, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
21. 1949, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
22. 1950, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
23. 1951, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
24. 1952, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
25. 1953, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
26. 1954, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
27. 1955, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff
28. 1956, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, Lee R. Rovig
29. 1957, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, Lee R. Rovig
30. 1958, Carter and Fallon Counties; Eugene R. Hoff, C.A.
31. 1959, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, C.A.; Sara Kerr, H.D.A.
32. 1960, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, Sara Kerr
33. 1961, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, Sara Kerr
34. 1962, Carter and Fallon Counties; Eugene R. Hoff
Box 9
1. 1963, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, Edison Martin, Dianne Undem
2. 1964, Carter and Fallon Counties; E. R. Hoff, Dianne Undem
3. 1965, Carter and Fallon Counties; Eugene Hoff, Dianne Undem
4. 1966, Carter and Fallon Counties; Eugene Hoff, Linda Giesick
5. 1967, Carter and Fallon Counties
6. 1968, Carter and Fallon Counties
7. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Carter and Fallon Counties
8. 1969-70, Carter and Fallon Counties
9. 1914, Cascade County; R. A. Blanchard
10. 1915, Cascade County; R. A. Blanchard
11. 1916, Cascade County; R. A. Blanchard
12. 1917, Cascade County; A. E. Enerson, F. E. MacSpadden
13. 1918, Cascade County; W. B. Sheldon
14. 1919, Cascade County; F. E. MacSpadden
15. 1919, Cascade County; Alberta Borthwick, H.D.A.
16. 1920, Cascade County; F. E. MacSpadden
17. 1920, Cascade County; Alberta Borthwick, H.D.A.
18. 1921, Cascade County; F. E. MacSpadden
19. 1921, Cascade County; Alberta Borthwick, H.D.A.
20. 1922, Cascade County; F. E. MacSpadden
21. 1922, Cascade County; Alberta Borthwick, H.D.A.
22. 1923, Cascade County; F. E. MacSpadden
23. 1923, Cascade County; Alberta Borthwick, H.D.A.
24. 1924, Cascade County; F. E. MacSpadden
25. 1925, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
26. 1926, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
27. 1927, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
28. 1928, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
29. 1929, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
30. 1930, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
31. 1930, Cascade County; Robina Wylder, H.D.A.
32. 1931, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
33. 1931, Cascade County; Robina Wylder, H.D.A.
34. 1932, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
35. 1932, Cascade County; Robina Wylder, H.D.A.
36. 1933, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
37. 1933, Cascade County; Robina Wylder, H.D.A.
38. 1934, Cascade County; R. E. Cameron, C.A.
39. 1934, Cascade County; Robina Wylder, Florence Michaelson, H.D.A.
Box 10
1. 1935, Cascade County; D. P. Thurber, C.A.
2. 1935, Cascade County; M. Robina Wylder, H.D.A.
3. 1936, Cascade County; D. P. Thurber
4. 1936, Cascade County; Robina Wylder Davis, H.D.A.
5. 1937, Cascade County; D. P. Thurber, C.A.
6. 1937, Cascade County; Mrs. Robina W. Davis, H.D.A.
7. 1938, Cascade County; D. P. Thurber
8. 1938, Cascade County; Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
9. 1939, Cascade County; D. P. Thurber
10. 1939, Cascade County; Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
11. 1940, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, C.A.
12. 1940, Cascade County; Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
13. 1941, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse
14. 1941, Cascade County; Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
15. 1942, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse
16. 1942, Cascade County; Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
17. 1943, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse, C.A.
18. 1943, Cascade County; Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
19. 1944, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse, C.A.
20. 1944, Cascade County; Claris Brown, H.D.A.
21. 1945, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse, C.A.
22. 1945, Cascade County; Claris Brown, H.D.A.
Box 11
1. 1946, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse, C.A.
2. 1946, Cascade County; Great Falls, Alma Ragar, Claris Sparrow, H.D.A.
3. 1947, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, C.A.
4. 1947, Cascade County; Dora C. Clark, H.D.A.
5. 1948, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse
6. 1948, Cascade County; Mrs. Dora C. Smith, H.D.A.; Florence Elliott, Assistant
7. 1949, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse
8. 1949, Cascade County; Dora C. Smith, H.D.A.; Florence Elliott, Asst. H.D.A.
9. 1950, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse
10. 1950, Cascade County; Dora Smith, Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
11. 1951, Cascade County; T. H. Fosse, Marian Moline, Florence Elliott
12. 1952, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, Marian Moline, Florence Elliott
13. 1953, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, Marian Moline, Florence Elliott
14. 1954, Cascade County; Ted Fosse, James Par, Marian Moline, Florence Elliott
15. 1955, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, Marian Moline
16. 1956, Cascade County; Ted Fosse, Marian Moline, Florence Elliott, Floyd A. Cranston, Joseph W. Morris, Gladys Scott, Dorothy Hixson, Ruth Poetter
17. 1957, Cascade County; Fosse, Moline, Elliott, Morris, Poetter, Klosterboer
18. 1958, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse, Joe Morris, Florence Elliott, Marian Moline, Myrtle Flaskerud, Carol Helterline
19. 1959, Cascade County; Ted Fosse, Agent; Marian Moline, H.D.A.; Joe Morris, Assoc; Myrtle Flaskerud, JoAnne Fulbright, Lois Stephens, Assoc. H.D.A.s
20. 1960, Cascade County; Theo. Fosse, Marian Moline, Joseph Morris, Lois Stephens, Anton Sundsted, N. Stillings
21. 1961, Cascade County; Fosse, Morris, Sunsted, Ranney, Baringer, Moline, Stephens, Del Guerra
22. 1962, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, John Baringer, Marion Moline, Lois Stephens
Box 12
1. 1963, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, James M. Ross, Marion Moline, Lois Stephens, Jack Baringer, Martha Olsen
2. 1964, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, Lois K. Stephens, Marion Moline, Patricia Lewis
3. 1965, Cascade County; Theodore Fosse, lois K. Stephens, Marvin Vincent, Marion Moline
4. 1966, Cascade County; Tedd Fosse, Bill Chiesa, Marion Moline, Lois Stephens
5. 1967, Cascade County
6. 1968, Cascade County
7. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Cascade County
8. 1969-70, Cascade County
9. 1917, Chouteau County; W. O. Whitcomb
10. 1918, Chouteau County; Wm. R. Shinn
11. 1919, Chouteau County; Arthur J. Ogaard
12. 1920, Chouteau County; D. W. Jones, Jr.
13. 1921, Chouteau County; D. W. Jones, Jr.
14. 1922, Chouteau County; D. W. Jones, Jr.
15. 1923, Chouteau County; Charles H. Ruzicka
16. 1924, Chouteau County; John C. Paugh, Chas. H. Ruzicka
17. 1925, Chouteau County; John C. Paugh
18. 1926, Chouteau County; John C. Paugh, C.A.
19. 1927, Chouteau County; John C. Paugh
20. 1928, Chouteau County; John C. Paugh
21. 1929, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley, C.A.
22. 1930, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley, C.A.
23. 1931, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley, C.A.
24. 1932, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley, C.A.
25. 1933, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley, C.A.
26. 1934, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley
27. 1935, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley
28. 1935, Chouteau County; O. A. Lammers, Ass't Agt.
29. 1936, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley
30. 1937, Chouteau County; G. A. Rassley, M. J. Peterson
31. 1938, Chouteau County; M. J. Peterson
Box 13
1. 1939, Chouteau County; M. J. Peterson
2. 1940, Chouteau County; M. J. Peterson, C.A.
3. 1941, Chouteau County; Martin J. Peterson
4. 1941, Chouteau County; Claris Brown, H.D.A.
5. 1942, Chouteau County; M. J. Peterson
6. 1942, Chouteau County; Claris Brown, H.D.A.
7. 1943, Chouteau County; Jack McLean, C.A.
8. 1943, Chouteau County; Claris Brown, H.D.A.
9. 1944, Chouteau County; Jack McLean, A. L. Johnson, C.A.s
10. 1944, Chouteau County; Mary Kay Mortag, H.D.A.
11. 1945, Chouteau County; A. L. Johnson, C.A.
12. 1945, Chouteau County; Mary Kay Mortag, H.D.A. - 12/1/44-6/1/45; Gale Ueland, H.D.A. - 8/1/45-11/30/45
13. 1946, Chouteau County; Jack McLean, C.A.; H. B. Willson, C.A.
14. 1946, Chouteau County; Fort Benton- Miss Gale Ueland, H.D.A.
15. 1947, Chouteau County; H. B. Willson, C.A.
16. 1947, Chouteau County; Gale Ueland, H.D.A.
17. 1948, Chouteau County; H. B. Willson
18. 1948, Chouteau County; Mary Willick, H.D.A.
19. 1949, Chouteau County; H. B. Willson
20. 1949, Chouteau County; Mary E. Willick, H.D.A.
21. 1950, Chouteau County; Keith Newby
22. 1950, Chouteau County; Mary Willick, H.D.A.
23. 1951, Chouteau County; Dec. 1, 1950- June 30, 1951, Keith Newby, Mary Willick
24. 1952, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade, Minnetta King
25. 1953, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade, Minnetta L. King
26. 1954, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade
27. 1955, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade
28. 1956, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade, Juanita Stearns
29. 1957, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade, Juanita Stearns
30. 1958, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade,.C.A.; Larry Thayer, Acting Agent; Juanita Works, H.D.A.
31. 1959, Chouteau County; Leland Cade, Agent; Larry Thayer, Acting Agent
32. 1960, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade
33. 1961, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade, C. Arthur Lyman
34. 1962, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade
35. 1963, Chouteau County; Leland P. Cade
36. 1964, Chouteau County; George H. Erickson, Edison E. Martin
37. 1965, Chouteau County; George Erickson
38. 1966, Chouteau County; George Erickson
39. 1967, Chouteau County
40. 1968, Chouteau County
41. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Chouteau County
42. 1969-70, Chouteau County
43. 1913 and 1914, Custer County; M. L. Wilson
44. 1915 and 1916, Custer County; J. C. Taylor
45. 1917, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
46. 1918, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
47. 1919, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
48. 1920, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
Box 14
1. 1921, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
2. 1922, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
3. 1923, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
4. 1924, Custer County; C. M. Yerrington
5. 1925, Custer County; Paul M. Lewis
6. 1926, Custer County; Paul M. Lewis
7. 1927, Custer County; Paul Lewis
8. 1928, Custer County; P. M. Lewis, C.A.
9. 1929, Custer County; P. M. Lewis, C.A.
10. 1930, Custer County; P. M. Lewis, W. H. Lamphere, C.A.s
11. 1931, Custer and Powder River Counties; W. H. Lamphere, C.A.
12. 1932, Custer and Powder River Counties; W. H. Lamphere, C.A.
13. 1933, Custer and Powder River Counties; W. H. Lamphere, C.A.
14. 1934, Custer and Powder River Counties; W. H. Lamphere
15. 1935, Custer and Powder River Counties; William D. Ross, Willard Lamphere, N. A. Jacobsen
16. 1936, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen
17. 1937, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen
18. 1938, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen
19. 1939, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen
20. 1940, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen, C.A.
21. 1941, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen
22. 1942, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen
23. 1943, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen, C.A.
24. 1944, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen, C.A.
25. 1945, Custer and Powder River Counties; N. A. Jacobsen, C.A.
26. 1946, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, C.A.; N. A. Jacobsen, C.A.
27. 1947, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, C.A.
28. 1947, Custer County; Nina L. Hammock, H.D.A.
29. 1948, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, C.A.
30. 1948, Custer County; Nina L. Hammock, H. D. A
31. 1949, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel
32. 1950, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel
33. 1950, Custer County; Rhua Slavens, H.D.A.
34. 1951, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, Rhua Kepferle
35. 1952, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel
36. 1953, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel
37. 1954, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, Allene Willson
38. 1955, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, Allene Willson
39. 1956, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, Dale Bergland, Allene Willson
Box 15
1. 1957, Custer and Powder River Counties; A. C. Kegel, Allene Willson, Dale Bergland, John Coston, Frankie Hougaard
2. 1958, Custer County; Allene Willson, H.D.A.; A. C. Kegel, C.A.
3. 1959, Custer County; Allene Willson, H.D.A.; A. C. Kegel, C.A.
4. 1960, Custer County; Allene Willson, Arthur Kegel
5. 1961, Custer County; Allene Willson, A. C. Kegel
6. 1962, Custer County; Arthur C. Kegel
7. 1963, Custer County; Art Kegel, Martha Olsen
8. 1964, Custer County; Martha Bingham, Art Kegel
9. 1965, Custer County; Art Kegel, Betty McClure
10. 1966, Custer County; Betty Steiner, A. C. Kegel
11. 1967, Custer County
12. 1968, Custer County
13. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Custer County
14. 1969-70, Custer County
15. 1922, Daniels County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
16. 1923, Daniels County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
17. 1924, Daniels County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
18. 1925, Daniels County; A. W. Warden
19. 1926, Daniels County; F. H. Smith, A. W. Warden, C.A.s
20. 1927, Daniels County; F. H. Smith, C.A.
21. 1928, Daniels County; F. H. Smith, C.A.
22. 1928, Daniels County; Vesta Hanson, H.D.A.
23. 1929, Daniels County; F. H. Smith, C.A.
24. 1929, Daniels County; Vesta Hanson, H.D.A.
25. 1930, Daniels County; F. H. Smith, C.A.
26. 1930, Daniels County; Vesta Hanson, H.D.A.
27. 1931, Daniels County; F. H. Smith, C.A.
28. 1931, Daniels County; Ada Wort, H.D.A.
29. 1933, Daniels County; H. M. Oefstos
30. 1934, Daniels County; H. L. Dusenberry, Emergency Report
31. 1935, Daniels County; George L. Hart
32. 1936, Daniels County; George L. Hart
33. 1937, Daniels County; George L. Hart
34. 1938, Daniels County; E. W. Bjork
35. 1939, Daniels County; E. W. Bjork
36. 1940, Daniels County; E. F. Kempton, C.A.
37. 1941, Daniels County; E. F. Kempton
38. 1942, Daniels County; E. F. Kempton, R. R. Hughs
39. 1943, Daniels County; R. R. Hughs, C.A.
40. 1944, Daniels County; R. R. Hughs, C.A.
41. 1945, Daniels County; Ralph E. Briggs, C.A.
42. 1946, Daniels County; D. L. Allen, C.A.
43. 1947, Daniels County; Ralph E. Briggs, C.A.
44. 1948, Daniels County; Ralph E. Briggs
45. 1949, Daniels County; Arthur W. Carter
46. 1950, Daniels County; Arthur Carter
Box 16
1. 1951, Daniels County; Arthur W. Carter
2. 1952, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak
3. 1953, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak
4. 1954, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak
5. 1955, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak, Frances Brink
6. 1956, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak, Frances Brink
7. 1957, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak, Frances Brink, Eleanor V. Harmon, Carol Ann Bradshaw
8. 1958, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak, C.A.; Carol Bradshaw, H.D.A.
9. 1959, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak, C.A.
10. 1960, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak
11. 1961, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak
12. 1962, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak
13. 1963, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak
14. 1964, Daniels County; Alexander Haburchak, Lee R. Rovig
15. 1965, Daniels County; Lee R. Rovig
16. 1966, Daniels County; Lee R. Rovig
17. 1967, Daniels County
18. 1968, Daniels County
19. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Daniels County
20. 1969-70, Daniels County
21. 1914, Dawson County; J. C. Taylor, C.A.
22. 1915, Dawson County; George E. Piper, C.A.
23. 1916, Dawson County; George E. Piper, C.A.
24. 1917, Dawson County; D. W. Mendenhall
25. 1918, Dawson County; D. W. Mendenhall
26. 1919, Dawson County; D. W. Mendenhall, C.A.
27. 1920, Dawson County; D. W. Mendenhall, C.A.
28. 1921, Dawson County; D. W. Mendenhall, C.A.
29. 1922, Dawson County; D. W. Mendenhall, C.A.
30. 1930, Dawson County; Alberta F. Coleman, H.D.A.
31. 1931, Dawson County; T. B. Holker, C.A.
32. 1931, Dawson County; Alberta Coleman, H.D.A.
33. 1932, Dawson County; T. B. Holker,, C.A.
34. 1932, Dawson County; Frances Bellamy, H.D.A.
35. 1933, Dawson County; T. B. Holker, C.A.
36. 1933, Dawson County; Gwendolyn Watts, Frances B. Baker, H.D.A.s
37. 1934, Dawson County; T. B. Holker, Gwendolyn Watts
38. 1934, Dawson County; Gwendolyn Watts, H.D.A.
39. 1935, Dawson County; T. B. Holker, C.A.
40. 1935, Dawson County; Gwendolyn A. Watts, H.D.A.
41. 1936, Dawson County; T. B. Holker
42. 1936, Dawson County; Mrs. Gwendolyn Watts Madson, H.D.A.
43. 1937, Dawson County; T. B. Holker, C.A.
44. 1937, Dawson County; Mrs. Gwendolyn Madson, H.D.A.
45. 1938, Dawson County; T. B. Holker; Pages 1-124
46. 1938, Dawson County; T. B. Holker; Pages 125-184
47. 1938, Dawson County; Gwendolyn W. Madson, H.D.A.
48. 1939, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers
Box 17
1. 1939, Dawson County; Gwendolyn Madson, H.D.A.
2. 1940, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers, C.A.
3. 1940, Dawson County; Gwendolyn Madson, H.D.A.
4. 1941, Dawson County; Oliver A. Lammers
5. 1941, Dawson County; Mrs. Gwendolyn Madson, H.D.A.
6. 1942, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers
7. 1942, Dawson County; Gwendolyn Madson, H.D.A.
8. 1943, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers, C.A.
9. 1943, Dawson County; Gwendolyn W. Madson, H.D.A.
10. 1944, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers, C.A.
11. 1944, Dawson County; Ann Stokan, H.D.A.
12. 1945, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers, C.A.
13. 1945, Dawson County; Ann Stokan, Marjean Lasich, H.D.A.s
14. 1946, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers, C.A.
15. 1946, Dawson County; Glendive - Marjean Lasich, H.D.A.
16. 1947, Dawson County; O. A. Lammers, M. T. Hedegaard, C.A.s
17. 1947, Dawson County; Marjean Lasich,, H.D.A.
18. 1948, Dawson County; M. T. Hedegaard
19. 1948, Dawson County; Marjean A. Lasich, H.D.A.
20. 1949, Dawson County; Marion Hedegaard
21. 1950, Dawson County; M. T. Hedegaard
22. 1950, Dawson County; Jeane Fraser, H.D.A.
23. 1951, Dawson County; H. M. Willson, Jeane Fraser
24. 1952, Dawson County; Howard M. Willson, Jeane Fraser
25. 1953, Dawson County; Howard M. Willson, Jeane Fraser
26. 1954, Dawson County; Howard M. Willson
27. 1955, Dawson County; Howard Willson, Dale Bergland, Hazel Hinman
28. 1956, Dawson County; Hazel Hinman, Dale D. Bergland, Howard M. Willson
29. 1957, Dawson County; Howard Willson, Hazel Hinman
30. 1958, Dawson County; Hazel Hinman, H.D.A.; Howard Willson, C.A.
31. 1959, Dawson County; Howard Willson, C.A.; Hazel Hinman, H.D.A.
32. 1960, Dawson County; Hazel Hinman, Howard Willson
Box 18
1. 1961, Dawson County; Hazel Hinman, Dale D. Bergland
2. 1962, Dawson County; Dale D. Bergland, Hazel Hinman, Carolyn Dufner
3. 1963, Dawson County; Dale Bergland, George Erickson, Carolyn Dufner
4. 1964, Dawson County; George Erickson, Dale Bergland, Carolyn Dufner, Sue Kosty
5. 1965, Dawson County; Dale Bergland, Carolyn Dufner
6. 1966, Dawson County; Dale Bergland, Carolyn Dufner
7. 1967, Dawson County
8. 1968, Dawson County
9. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Dawson County
10. 1969-70, Dawson County
11. 1933, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. F. Kreycik, Emergency Report
12. 1940, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; F. L. Niven, C.A.
13. 1941, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Francis L. Niven
14. 1942, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; F. L. Niven
15. 1943, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; F. L. Niven, C.A.
16. 1944, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; F. L. Niven C.A.
17. 1945, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Lin V. Maxwell, C.A.
18. 1946, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. J. Travis, C.A.
19. 1947, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. Glenn Jones, C.A.
20. 1948, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Glenn Jones
21. 1949, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Glenn Jones
22. 1950, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. Glenn Jones
23. 1951, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. Glenn Jones
24. 1952, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. Glenn Jones
25. 1953, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. Glenn Jones
26. 1954, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; J. Glenn Jones
27. 1955, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Glenn Jones, Garth Percival, Ramon Nile
28. 1956, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Garth D. Percival, Paul A. Pilati, John Coston
29. 1957, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Garth D. Percival, John Coston, Betty Donner, Vivienne B. Kintz
30. 1958, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Garth D. Percival, C.A.; Vivienne Kintz, H.D.A.
31. 1959, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Garth D. Percival, C.A.; Vivienne Kintz, H.D.A.
32. 1960, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Garth D. Percival, Harold Strobel
33. 1961, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Harold Strobel
34. 1962, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Harold Strobel
35. 1963, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Harold Strobel
36. 1964, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Harold Strobel
37. 1965, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Harold Strobel
38. 1966, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties; Harold Strobel
39. 1967, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties
40. 1968, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties
41. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties
42. 1969-70, Deer Lodge and Powell Counties
Box 19
1. 1921, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
2. 1922, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
3. 1923, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
4. 1924, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
5. 1925, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
6. 1926, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
7. 1927, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
8. 1928, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
9. 1929, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
10. 1929, Fallon County; Alberta Coleman, H.D.A.
11. 1930, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
12. 1930, Fallon County; Lucille Kelly, H.D.A.
13. 1931, Fallon County; J. O. Hembre, C.A.
14. 1931, Fallon County; Lucille Kelly Everds, H.D.A.
15. 1914, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
16. 1915, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
17. 1916, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
18. 1917, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
19. 1918, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
20. 1919, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
21. 1919, Fergus County; Nora M. Hott, H.D.A.
22. 1920, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
23. 1920, Fergus County; Nora M. Hott
24. 1921, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
25. 1922, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
26. 1922, Fergus County; Mrs. May Thomas, H.D.A.
27. 1923, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
28. 1923, Fergus County; Mrs. May Thomas, H.D.A.
29. 1924, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson
30. 1924, Fergus County; Mrs. May Thomas, H.D.A.
31. 1925, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson, C.A.
32. 1926, Fergus County; C. H. Peterson, D. B. Noble, C.A.s
33. 1927, Fergus County; D. B. Noble, C.A.
34. 1928, Fergus County; D. B. Noble, C.A.
35. 1928, Fergus County; Mary Ebersole, H.D.A.
36. 1929, Fergus County; D. B. Noble, C.A.
37. 1929, Fergus County; Mary Ebersole, H.D.A.
38. 1930, Fergus County; W. H. Jones, C.A.
39. 1930, Fergus County; Mary Ebersole, H.D.A.
Box 20
1. 1931, Fergus County; W. H. Jones, C.A.
2. 1931, Fergus County; Mary Ebersole Conard, H.D.A.
3. 1932, Fergus County; W. H. Jones, C.A.
4. 1932, Fergus County; Lucile Smith, H.D.A.
5. 1933, Fergus County; W. H. Jones, C.A.
6. 1933, Fergus County; Lucile Smith, H.D.A.
7. 1934, Fergus County; W. H. Jones
8. 1935, Fergus County; H. R. Stucky
9. 1935, Fergus County; Florence Michaelson, H.D.A.
10. 1936, Fergus County; H. R. Stucky
11. 1936, Fergus County; Florence Michaelson, H.D.A.
12. 1937, Fergus County; H. R. Stucky
13. 1937, Fergus County; Miss Florence Michaelson, Miss Orpha Brown, H.D.A.s
14. 1938, Fergus County; H. R. Stucky
15. 1938, Fergus County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
16. 1939, Fergus County; H. R. Stucky; Pages 1-96
17. 1939, Fergus County; H. R. Stucky; Pages 97-132 and Historical Summary 1-34
18. 1939, Fergus County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
19. 1940, Fergus County; H. R. Stucky, C.A.
20. 1940, Fergus County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
21. 1941, Fergus County; H. Ralph Stucky, C.A.; Robert M. Rovig, Acting Agent
22. 1941, Fergus County; Orpha Brown, Claris Brown, H.D.A.s
23. 1942, Fergus County; R. M. Rovig, H. R. Stucky
24. 1942, Fergus County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
25. 1943, Fergus County; Gerald O. Behimer, C.A.
26. 1943, Fergus County; Orpha B. Spalding, H.D.A.
27. 1944, Fergus County; Gerald O. Behimer, C.A.
28. 1944, Fergus County; Orpha Spalding, Marian Moline, H.D.A.s
29. 1945, Fergus County; G. O. Behimer, C.A.
30. 1945, Fergus County; Marian Moline, H.D.A.
Box 21
1. 1946, Fergus County; O. L. Bunting, C.A.
2. 1946, Fergus County; Lewistown, Miss Marian Moline, H.D.A.
3. 1947, Fergus County; O. L. Bunting, C.A.
4. 1947, Fergus County; Marian Moline, H.D.A.
5. 1948, Fergus County; O. L. Bunting
6. 1948, Fergus County; Marian Moline, H.D.A.
7. 1949, Fergus County; O. L. Bunting
8. 1949, Fergus County; Marian Moline, H. D.A.
9. 1950, Fergus County; O. L. Bunting
10. 1950, Fergus County; Marian Moline, H.D.A.
11. 1951, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, Mary Willick
12. 1952, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, Mary Willick
13. 1953, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, Mary W. Baird
14. 1954, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, Jeane Fraser
15. 1955, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, Duncan A. McRae, Jeane Fraser, Hazel Hinman
16. 1956, Fergus County; Duncan McRae, Keith Newby, Jeanne Maruska, Effie Enneberg, Louise Guild
17. 1957, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, Duncan McRae, Jeanne Maruska, Nita Noel, Patricia George
18. 1958, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, C.A.; Duncan McRae, A.A.; Patricia George, H.D.A.
19. 1959, Fergus County; Keith Newby, C.A.; Duncan McRae, Don Pegg, A.A.s; Pat George, H.D.A.
20. 1960, Fergus County; Keith F. Newby, James K. Ross, Donald Pegg, Patricia George
21. 1961, Fergus County; James K. Ross, Donald Pegg, Patricia George
22. 1962, Fergus County; James K. Ross, Norma Kay Jenni
23. 1963, Fergus County; James K. Ross, Charles McCay, Patricia George, Norma K. Jenni
24. 1964, Fergus County; James K. Ross, Patricia George
25. 1965, Fergus County; James K. Ross, Patricia George
26. 1966, Fergus County; James K. Ross, Patricia George
27. 1967, Fergus County
28. 1968, Fergus County
29. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Fergus County
30. 1969-70, Fergus County
31. 1917, Flathead County; C. A. Bush, C.A.
32. 1918, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
33. 1919, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
34. 1919, Flathead County; Christine Wood, H.D.A.
35. 1920, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
36. 1920, Flathead County; Gladys K. Bolon, H.D.A.
37. 1921, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
38. 1922, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
Box 22
1. 1923, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
2. 1924, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
3. 1925, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
4. 1926, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
5. 1927, Flathead County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
6. 1927, Flathead County; Frances Smith, H.D.A.
7. 1928, Flathead County; J. C. Paisley, C.A.
8. 1928, Flathead County; Frances Smith, H.D.A.
9. 1929, Flathead County; J. C. Paisley, C.A.
10. 1929 Report, Flathead County; Frances Smith, H.D.A.
11. 1930, Flathead County; J. C. Paisley, C.A.
12. 1930, Flathead County; Grace R. Finucane, H.D.A.
13. 1931, Flathead County; J. C. Paisely, C.A.
14. 1931, Flathead County; Grace R. Finucane, H.D.A.
15. 1932, Flathead County; J. C. Paisley, C.A.
16. 1932, Flathead County; Grace R. Finucane, H.D.A.
17. 1933 Emergency Report, Flathead County; R. G. Newell
18. 1934, Flathead County; R. G. Newell
19. 1935, Flathead County; R. G. Newell, C.A.
20. 1936, Flathead County; R. G. Newell, C.A.
21. 1936, Flathead County; Eleanor Harrer, H.D.A.
22. 1937, Flathead County; R. G. Newell, S. N. Halvorson
23. 1937, Flathead County; Miss Eleanor Harrer, H.D.A.
24. 1938, Flathead County; S. N. Halvorson
25. 1938, Flathead County; Eleanor Harrer, H.D.A.
26. 1939, Flathead County; S. N. Halvorson
27. 1939, Flathead County; Eleanor Harrer, Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.s
28. 1940, Flathead County; Leonard Eliason, C.A.
29. 1940, Flathead County; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
30. 1941, Flathead County; Leonard Eliason
31. 1941, Flathead County; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
32. 1942, Flathead County; Leonard Eliason
33. 1942, Flathead County; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
Box 23
1. 1943, Flathead County; Leonard Eliason, C.A.
2. 1943, Flathead County; Helen M. Everson, H.D.A.
3. 1944, Flathead County; Leonard Eliason, C.A.
4. 1944, Flathead County; Helen Everson, H.D.A.
5. 1945, Flathead County; Leonard Eliason, W. W. Mauritson, C.A.s
6. 1945, Flathead County; Helen Everson, H.D.A.
7. 1946, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, C.A.
8. 1946, Flathead County; Helen Ellison, Lucile Nelson, H.D.A.s
9. 1947, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, C.A.
10. 1947, Flathead County; Helen Everson, H.D.A.
11. 1948, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson
12. 1948, Flathead County; Helen Everson Prince, H.D.A.
13. 1949, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson
14. 1949, Flathead County; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
15. 1950, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson
16. 1950, Flathead County; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
17. 1951, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Lillian Tubb
18. 1952, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Lillian Tubb
19. 1953, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Lillian Tubb, James Yocum
20. 1954, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Marvin Costello, Lillian Tubb, Fay McNabb
21. 1955, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Lillian Tubb
22. 1956, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Lillian Tubb, Fay M. White, Marvin Costello, Julie Case, Avis Griffith, Robert Ruthemeyer, Orville W. McCarver
23. 1957, Flathead County; Mauritson, Tubb, Costello, Case, McCarver, Ruthemeyer, Wheeler, Wearne
24. 1958, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Lillian Tubb, Julie Case, Marvin Costello, Bill Richter, R. A. Olson
25. 1959, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Agent; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.; Marvin Costello, Assoc.; Audrey Davies, Assoc.
26. 1960, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Lillian Tubb, Audrey Davies, W. Doyle Stocks, Marvin Costello, Art Lyman
27. 1961, Flathead County; W. W. Mauritson, Allen Nelson, Doyle Stocks, Lillian Tubb, Audrey Davies, Allene Willson
28. 1962, Flathead County; Allen Nelson, W. Doyle Stocks, Louis Rollman, Allen M. Willson
29. 1963, Flathead County; Allen Nelson, Doyle Stocks, Noble Dean, Allene Willson
30. 1964, Flathead County; Allen Nelson, Nobel Dean, Allene Pierce
31. 1965, Flathead County; Allen Nelson, Allene Pierce, Noble Dean
32. 1966, Flathead County; Merle Lyda, Allen Nelson, Allene Pierce, Richard Lovec
33. 1967, Flathead County
34. 1968, Flathead County
35. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Flathead County
36. 1969-70, Flathead County
Box 24
1. 1914, Gallatin County; Geo. H. Cook
2. 1920, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley
3. 1921, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley
4. 1922, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley
5. 1923, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley
6. 1924, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley
7. 1925, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
8. 1926, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
9. 1927, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
10. 1928, Gallatin County; T. B. Holker, C.A.
11. 1929, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
12. 1930, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
13. 1931, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
14. 1932, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
15. 1933, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, C.A.
16. 1934, Gallatin County; R. E. Bodley, George Woolley, C.A.s
17. 1935, Gallatin County; G. A. Woolley, C.A.
18. 1936, Gallatin County; Geo. A. Woolley
19. 1937, Gallatin County; George A. Woolley
20. 1938, Gallatin County; G. A. Woolly
21. 1939, Gallatin County; G. A. Woolly
22. 1940, Gallatin County; G. A. Woolly, C.A.
23. 1941, Gallatin County; George A. Woolly, C.A.
24. 1942, Gallatin County; G. A. Woolly
25. 1943, Gallatin County; Geo. A. Woolly, C.A.
26. 1944, Gallatin County; G. A. Woolly, Joe R. Anderson, C.A.s
27. 1945, Gallatin County; G. A. Woolly, C.A.
28. 1946, Gallatin County; Geo. A. Woolly, C.A.
29. 1947, Gallatin County; George A. Wolley, C.A.
30. 1948, Gallatin County; Arthur Shaw
31. 1948, Gallatin County; Gale Ueland, H.D.A.
Box 25
1. 1949, Gallatin County; Arthur Shaw
2. 1949, Gallatin County; Clare G. Morris, H.D.A.
3. 1950, Gallatin County; Arthur Shaw
4. 1950, Gallatin County; Clare G. Morris
5. 1951, Gallatin County; Owen S. Wirak, Clare Morris
6. 1952, Gallatin County; Owen S. Wirak, Clare G. Morris
7. 1953, Gallatin County; Owen Wirak, Clare Morris
8. 1954, Gallatin County; Owen S. Wirak, Lucille Nelson, Marjorie Hacking
9. 1955, Gallatin County; Marjorie Hacking, Owen Wirak, Jack Stover, John Calhoun
10. 1956, Gallatin County; Marjorie Hacking, Vanetta Lewis, Douglas Smith, Jack Stover, Owen Wirak
11. 1957, Gallatin County; Owen Wirak, C. Eugene Phillips, Venetta Lewis, Mabel Klosterboer
12. 1958, Gallatin County; Mabel Klosterboer, H.D.A.; Owen Wirak, C.A.; Eugene Phillips, C.A. At Large
13. 1959, Gallatin County; Mabel Klosterboer, Owen Wirak, Tom Glennie
14. 1960, Gallatin County; Mabel Klosterboer, Owen S. Wirak, Mary S. Brown, Thomas N. Glennie, Burton Nagle
15. 1961, Gallatin County; Dana Schrupp, Beulah McNeal, Vic Hoxsey, Mary Brown, Owen Wirak, Burton Nagle
16. 1962 and 1963, Gallatin County; Dana Schrupp, Anthony Sundsted, Beulah McNeal
17. 1964, Gallatin County; Dana Schrupp, Beulah McNeal, William Gibson, Larry Marrow
18. 1965, Gallatin County; Dana Schrupp, William Gibson, Beulah McNeal
19. 1966, Gallatin County; Dana Schrupp, Beulah McNeal, Bill Gibson
20. 1967, Gallatin County
21. 1968, Gallatin County; Pages 1-80
22. 1968, Gallatin County; Pages 81-190
23. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Gallatin County
24. 1969-70, Gallatin County
Box 26
1. 1933 Emergency Report, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; Thos. Hunt
2. 1935, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; Stanley N. Halvorson, A.A.
3. 1936, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; O. A. Lammers
4. 1937, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; O. A. Lammers
5. 1938, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; O. A. Lammers
6. 1939, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; O. A. Lammers, M. H. Zimmerman
7. 1940, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; M. H. Zimmerman, C.A.
8. 1941, Garfield and Petroleum Counties; Maurice H. Zimmerman
9. 1942, Garfield County; M. H. Zimmerman
10. 1943, Garfield County; M. H. Zimmerman
11. 1957, Garfield County; John Coston
12. 1958, Garfield County; John Coston, C.A.
13. 1959, Garfield County; John Coston, William Richter, C.A.s
14. 1960, Garfield County; William R. Richter
15. 1961, Garfield County; William R. Richter
16. 1962, Garfield County; William R. Richter, Lester Guptill, Jr.
17. 1963, Garfield County; Lester Guptill
18. 1964, Garfield County; Lester Guptill, Jr.
19. 1965, Garfield County; Lester R. Guptill
20. 1966, Garfield County; Lester Guptill
21. 1967, Garfield County
22. 1968, Garfield County
23. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Garfield County
24. 1969-70, Garfield County
25. 1928, Glacier and Toole Counties; A.L. White, C.A.
26. 1929, Glacier and Toole Counties; A. L. White, C.A.
27. 1930, Glacier County; A. L. White, C.A.
28. 1931, Glacier County; A. L. White, C.A.
29. 1932, Glacier County; A. L. White, C.A.
30. 1933, Glacier County; A. L. White, C.A.
31. 1934, Glacier County; A. L. White
32. 1935, Glacier County; A. L. White, C.A.
33. 1936, Glacier County; A. L. White
34. 1937, Glacier County; A. L. White, R. G. Newell
35. 1938, Glacier County; R. G. Newell
36. 1939, Glacier County; R. G. Newell
37. 1940, Glacier County; R. G. Newell, C.A.
38. 1941, Glacier County; Robert. G. Newell
39. 1942, Glacier County; R. G. Newell
40. 1943, Glacier County; R. G. Newell, C.A.
41. 1944, Glacier County; R. G. Newell, C.A.
42. 1945, Glacier County; R. G. Newell, C.A.
43. 1946, Glacier County; L. E. Flesch, C.A.
Box 27
1. 1947, Glacier County; L. E. Flesch, C.A.
2. 1947, Glacier County; Cut Bank- Louise S. Shunk, H.D.A. at Large
3. 1948, Glacier County; Larry Flesch
4. 1948, Glacier County; Mrs. Louise Shunk, H.D.A. at Large
5. 1949, Glacier County; Larry Flesch
6. 1950, Glacier County; R. A. Roush
7. 1951, Glacier County; R. A. Roush, Alice Finely
8. 1952, Glacier County; Robert A. Roush, Bonita Olney
9. 1953, Glacier County; Robert Roush, Bonita Olney
10. 1954, Glacier County; John O. Toliver, Bonita Olney
11. 1955, Glacier County; John O. Toliver, Robert E. Durham, Bonita J. Olney
12. 1956, Glacier County; John O. Toliver, Robert E. Durham, Bonita J. Olney
13. 1957, Glacier County; John O. Toliver, Robert E. Durham, Bonita J. Olney
14. 1958, Glacier County; John Toliver, Agent; Bonita Olney, H.D.A.; Robert Durham, A.A.
15. 1959, Glacier County; John O. Toliver, Agent; Robert Durham, Associate
16. 1960, Glacier County; John O. Toliver, Robert E. Durham
17. 1961, Glacier County; Joseph Rose, John Toliver, Robert Durham, Dorothy Gallup
18. 1962, Glacier County; Joseph C. Rose
19. 1963, Glacier County; Joseph C. Rose, Charles E. Egan
20. 1964, Glacier County; Charles Egan
21. 1965, Glacier County; Charles E. Egan
22. 1966, Glacier County; Charles Egan
23. 1967, Glacier County
24. 1968, Glacier County
25. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Glacier County
26. 1969-70, Glacier County
27. 1934, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
28. 1935, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
29. 1936, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
30. 1937, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
31. 1938, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
32. 1939, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
33. 1940, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
34. 1941, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
35. 1942, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
36. 1943, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
37. 1944, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson
38. 1945, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
39. 1946, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
40. 1947, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; B. W. Brink, C.A.
41. 1948, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; B. W. Brink
42. 1949, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; B. W. Brink
43. 1950, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
44. 1951, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
45. 1952, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
46. 1953, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
47. 1954, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
Box 28
1. 1955, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
2. 1956, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
3. 1957, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross
4. 1958, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross, C.A.
5. 1959, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross, C.A.
6. 1960, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; James K. Ross, C. Eugene Phillips
7. 1961, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; C. Eugene Phillips
8. 1962, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; C. Eugene Phillips, Alvin Kilmer
9. 1963, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; Alvin Kilmer
10. 1964, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; Alvin Kilmer, Darryld Kautzman
11. 1965, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; Darryld Kautzman
12. 1966, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties; Darryld Kautzman
13. 1967, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties
14. 1968, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties
15. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties
16. 1969-70, Golden Valley and Musselshell Counties
17. 1934, Granite County; W. D. Ross, Emergency Agent
18. 1944, Granite County; J. H. Mikkelson, C.A.
19. 1945, Granite County; J. H. Mikkelson, C.A.
20. 1947, Granite County; H. Dawes, Lott, C.A.
21. 1948, Granite County; Dawes Lott
22. 1949, Granite County; Richard Hedges
23. 1950, Granite County; Richard Hedges
24. 1951, Granite County; Howard L. Tegland
25. 1952, Granite County; Howard Tegland
26. 1953, Granite County; Howard L. Tegland
27. 1955, Granite County; Submitted by 4-H
28. 1967, Granite County
29. 1968, Granite County
30. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Granite County
31. 1969-70, Granite County
32. 1915, Hill County; Paul P. Banker
33. 1916, Hill County, Paul P. Banker
34. 1917, Hill County; Paul P. Banker
35. 1918, Hill County; Paul P. Banker
36. 1919, Hill County; P. Banker
37. 1920, Hill County; Louis A. Campbell
38. 1921, Hill County; Louis A. Campbell
39. 1924, Hill County; E. B. Duncan
40. 1925, Hill County; E. B. Duncan, C.A.
41. 1926, Hill County; E. B. Duncan, C.A.
42. 1927, Hill County; E. B. Duncan, C.A.
43. 1928, Hill County; B. H. Daggett, C.A.
44. 1929, Hill County; Ben H. Daggett, C.A.
45. 1930, Hill County; E. H. Sandberg, C.A.
46. 1931, Hill County; E. H. Sandberg, C.A.
47. 1932, Hill County; E. Sandberg, C.A.
48. 1933, Hill County; E. Sandberg, C.A.
49. 1934, Hill County; E. H. Sandberg, Ben Daggett
50. 1935, Hill County; Ben Daggett, C.A.
51. 1936, Hill County; B. H. Daggett
Box 29
1. 1937, Hill County; B. H. Daggett
2. 1938, Hill County; B. H. Daggett
3. 1939, Hill County; B. H. Daggett
4. 1940, Hill County; B. H. Daggett, C.A.
5. 1941, Hill County; Ben H. Daggett
6. 1942, Hill County; B. H. Daggett
7. 1942, Hill County; Wietske Bydeley, H.D.A.
8. 1943, Hill County; Ben H. Daggett, C.A.
9. 1943, Hill County; Wietske Bydeley, H.D.A.
10. 1944, Hill County; Ben H. Daggett, C.A.
11. 1944, Hill County; Wietske Bydeley, H.D.A.
12. 1945, Hill County; Ben Daggett, C.A.
13. 1945, Hill County; Wietske Bydeley, H.D.A.
14. 1946, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, C.A.
15. 1946, Hill County; Havre- Wietske Bydeley, H.D.A.
16. 1947, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, C.A.
17. 1947, Hill County; Mary Grey, H.D.A.
18. 1948, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen
19. 1948, Hill County; Mary F. Grey, H.D.A.
20. 1949, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen
21. 1949, Hill County; Mary F. Grey, H.D.A.
22. 1950, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen
23. 1950, Hill County; Mary Grey, H.D.A.
24. 1951, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, Claire Vangelisti
25. 1952, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, Claire Vangelisti
26. 1953, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, Claire Vangelisti
27. 1954, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, Claire Vangelisti
28. 1955, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, R. F. Bucher, R. A. Roush, Edward H. Jabs, Claire Vangelisti; pages 1-108
29. 1955, Hill County; R. F. Rasmussen, R. F. Bucher, R. A. Roush, Edward H. Jabs, Claire Vangelisti; pages 109-235
30. 1956, Hill County; Robert F. Bucher, Robert A. Roush
31. 1957, Hill County; R. F. Bucher, R. A. Roush, Ruth M. Poetter
32. 1958, Hill County; Robert F. Bucher, Agent; Robert A. Roush, Assoc.; Ruth Mae Poetter, H.D.A.
Box 30
1. 1959, Hill County; Bob Bucher, Richard Pulis, Bob Roush, Ruth Mae Poetter, Myrtle Bosch
2. 1960, Hill County; Richard H. Pulis, Miriam O. Woosley, Robert A. Roush, Myrtle F. Bosch
3. 1961, Hill County; Richard Pulis, Douglas Smith, Robert Roush, Miriam Woosley, Avis Stapleton, M. F. Bosch
4. 1962, Hill County; Douglas G. Smith, Miriam O. Woosley
5. 1963, Hill County; Doyle Stocks, Miriam Woosley
6. 1964, Hill County; W. Doyle Stocks, Judith Gorden, Miriam Woosley
7. 1965, Hill County; W. Doyle Stocks, Judith Gorden
8. 1966, Hill County; Doyle Stocks, Russell Harris, Judith Gorden
9. 1967, Hill County
10. 1968, Hill County
11. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Hill County
12. 1969-70, Hill County
13. 1921, Jefferson County; Geo. W. Gustafson
14. 1934, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Charles Jarrett, Emergency Agent
15. 1935, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Noland A. Jacobsen, Emergency Agent
16. 1936, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Francis L. Niven
17. 1937, Jefferson and Madison Counties; F. L. Niven
18. 1938, Jefferson and Madison Counties; F. L. Niven
19. 1939, Jefferson and Madison Counties; F. L. Niven
20. 1940, Jefferson and Madison Counties; F. L. Niven, Jack L. Maguire, Agents
21. 1941, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Jack L. Maguire
22. 1942, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Jack Maguire, Joe Leonard
23. 1943, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Joe Leonard, C.A.
24. 1944, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Joe Leonard, C.A.
25. 1945, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Joe Leonard, C.A.
26. 1946, Jefferson and Madison Counties; H. A. Cosgriffe, C.A.
27. 1947, Jefferson and Madison Counties; H. A. Cosgriffe, C.A.
28. 1948, Jefferson and Madison Counties; H. A. Cosgriffe
29. 1949, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Harry Cosgriffe
30. 1950, Jefferson and Madison Counties; H. A. Cosgriffe
31. 1951, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Edwin D. Atkins
32. 1952, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Edwin D. Atkins
33. 1953, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Edwin D. Atkins
34. 1954, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Edwin D. Atkins
35. 1955, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Edwin D. Atkins, Herbert Townsend, Elvin Powell
36. 1956, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Elvin A. Powell
Box 31
1. 1957, Jefferson and Madison Counties; E. A. Powell, W. Allen Turvey
2. 1958, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Elvin A. Powell, C.A.
3. 1959, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Elvin A. Powell
4. 1960, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Elvin A. Powell
5. 1961, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Elvin A. Powell, C. Arthur Lyman
6. 1962, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Elvin A. Powell, C. Arthur Lyman
7. 1964, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Arthur Lyman, Allen Bjergo
8. 1965, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Allen C. Bjergo, Karren P. Kembel
9. 1966, Jefferson and Madison Counties; Allen Bjergo, Roger Ogden
10. 1967, Jefferson and Madison Counties
11. 1968, Jefferson and Madison Counties
12. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Jefferson and Madison Counties
13. 1969-70, Jefferson and Madison Counties
14. 1926, Judith Basin County; C. R. Mountjoy, C.A.
15. 1927, Judith Basin County; C. R. Mountjoy, C.A.
16. 1928, Judith Basin County; C. R. Mountjoy, C.A.
17. 1929, Judith Basin County
18. 1930, Judith Basin County; C. R. Mountjoy, C.A.
19. 1931, Judith Basin County; C. R. Mountjoy
20. 1933 Emergency Report, Judith Basin County; R. W. Sharples
21. 1934, Judith Basin County; H. L. Dusenberry, Emergency Agent
22. 1935, Judith Basin County; H. l. Dusenberry, C.A
23. 1936, Judith Basin County; H. L. Dusenberry
24. 1937, Judith Basin County; H. L. Dusenberry, C.A.
25. 1938, Judith Basin County; H. L. Dusenberry
26. 1939, Judith Basin County; H. L. Dusenberry
27. 1940, Judith Basin County; H. L. Dusenberry, C.A.
28. 1941, Judith Basin County; Harold L. Dusenberry, Gerald O. Behimer
29. 1942, Judith Basin County; G. O. Behimer
30. 1946, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson, C.A.
31. 1947, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson, C.A.
32. 1948, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
33. 1949, Judith Basin County; Allen Nelson
34. 1950, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
35. 1951, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
36. 1952, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
Box 32
1. 1953, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
2. 1954, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
3. 1955, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
4. 1956, Judith Basin County; Allen Nelson
5. 1957, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson
6. 1958, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson, C.A.
7. 1959, Judith Basin County; Allen P. Nelson, C.A.
8. 1960, Judith Basin County; Allen Nelson
9. 1961, Judith Basin County; Joseph C. Rose, Allen Nelson, Joseph W. Morris
10. 1962, Judith Basin County; Joseph W. Morris
11. 1963, Judith Basin County; Joseph W. Morris
12. 1964, Judith Basin County; Joseph W. Morris
13. 1965, Judith Basin County; Joseph Morris
14. 1966, Judith Basin County; Joseph Morris
15. 1967, Judith Basin County
16. 1968, Judith Basin County
17. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Judith Basin County
18. 1969-70, Judith Basin County
19. 1925, Lake County; L. B. Miller, C.A.
20. 1926, Lake County; L. B. Miller, C.A.
21. 1927, Lake County; L. B. Miller, C.A.
22. 1928, Lake County; L. B. Miller, F. I. Peterson, C.A.s
23. 1929, Lake County; G. A. Woolley, C.A.
24. 1930, Lake County; G. A. Woolley, C.A.
25. 1931, Lake County; G. A. Woolley, C.A.
26. 1932, Lake County; G. A. Woolley, C.A.
27. 1933, Lake County; G. A. Woolley, C.A.
28. 1934, Lake County; G. A. Woolley, J. C. Paisley
29. 1935, Lake County; J. C. Paisley, C.A.
30. 1936, Lake County; J. C. Paisley
31. 1937, Lake County; J. C. Paisley, I. D. Zobell
32. 1938, Lake County; I. D. Zobell
33. 1939, Lake County; I. D. Zobell
34. 1940, Lake County; I. D. Zobell, C.A.
35. 1941, Lake County; I. D. Zobell
36. 1942, Lake County; I. D. Zobell, G. W. Johnson
37. 1943, Lake County; Geo. W. Johnson, C.A.
38. 1944, Lake County; K. W. Fitzgerald, C.A.
Box 33
1. 1945, Lake County; K. W. Fitzgerald, C.A.
2. 1946, Lake County; C. W. Roath, C.A.
3. 1947, Lake County; C. W. Roath, C.A.
4. 1948, Lake County; C. W. Roath, Henry K. Botch
5. 1949, Lake County; Henry K. Botch, Wm. P. Thomas
6. 1950, Lake County; Henry K. Botch
7. 1951, Lake County; H. K. Botch
8. 1952, Lake County; Marion T. Hedegaard
9. 1953, Lake County; Marion Hedegaard, Pat Flynn
10. 1954, Lake County; Marion T. Hedegaard, Vernor Sande, Patricia Flynn
11. 1955, Lake County; Marion Hedegaard, Raymond Stack, V. Sande, R. Bond, Patricia Flynn, Joan Monson
12. 1956, Lake County; Raymond Stack, Thomas Woodbridge, Orville McCarver, Patricia Flynn, Joan Monson
13. 1957, Lake County; Raymond Stack, Ed Bratton, Orville McCarver, Joan Helterline
14. 1958, Lake County; Raymond Stack, Joan Helterline, Edward Bratton, Theodore Witzel
15. 1959, Lake County; Ray Stack, Joan Helterline, Edward Bratton, Theodore Witzel
16. 1960, Lake County; S. J. Tietema, Joan Helterline, Donald Gill, Wayne Gibson, Raymond Stack, Theo. Witzel
17. 1961, Lake County; S. J. Tietema, Lillian Tubb, Donald Gill
18. 1962, Lake County; S. J. Tietema, Ed Bratton, Lillian Tubb, Donald Gill, Wayne Gibson
19. 1963, Lake County; Ed Bratton, Wayne Gibson, Lillian Tubb
20. 1964, Lake County; Ed Bratton, Wayne Gibson, Lillian Tubb
21. 1965, Lake County; G Edward Bratton, Lillian Tubb, Jane Campbell, Wayne Gibson, John Maki
22. 1966, Lake County; Ed Bratton, John Maki, Jane Campbell
23. 1967, Lake County
24. 1968, Lake County
25. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Lake County
26. 1969-70, Lake County
27. 1915, Lewis and Clark County; F. B. Carpenter
28. 1916, Lewis and Clark County; Paul Carpenter
29. 1917, Lewis and Clark County; Waldo W. Skuse
30. 1918, Lewis and Clark County; Waldo W. Skuse
31. 1919, Lewis and Clark County; J. W. Manning
32. 1919, Lewis and Clark County; Lucile Reynolds, Fay Wilcox, Mollie Feil, H.D.A.s
33. 1920, Lewis and Clark County; J. W. Manning
34. 1920, Lewis and Clark County; Inez B. Swan, H.D.A.
35. 1921, Lewis and Clark County; J. W. Manning
36. 1921, Lewis and Clark County; Inez Swan, Bess I. Snyder, H.D.A.s
37. 1922, Lewis and Clark County; J. W. Manning, W. H. Sutton
38. 1922, Lewis and Clark County; Bess Snyder Sparrow, H.D.A.
39. 1923, Lewis and Clark County; W. H. Sutton
40. 1923, Lewis and Clark County; Bess Snyder Sparrow, Nora L. Hulbush, H.D.A.s
41. 1924, Lewis and Clark County; L. G. DeVore
42. 1924, Lewis and Clark County; Nora L. Hulbush, H.D.A.
43. 1925, Lewis and Clark County; L. G. DeVore, C.A.
44. 1925, Lewis and Clark County; Nora L. Hulbush, H.D.A.
Box 34
1. 1926, Lewis and Clark County; L. G. DeVore, C.A.
2. 1926, Lewis and Clark County; Nora Hulbush, H.D.A.
3. 1927, Lewis and Clark County; L. G. DeVore, C.A.
4. 1927, Lewis and Clark County; Nora Hulbush, H.D.A.
5. 1928, Lewis and Clark County; L. G. DeVore, C.A.
6. 1928, Lewis and Clark County; Nora Hulbush, Neva Woods, H.D.A.s
7. 1929, Lewis and Clark County; R. E. Ward, C.A.
8. 1929, Lewis and Clark County; Neva Woods, H.D.A.
9. 1930, Lewis and Clark County; R. E. Ward, C.A.
10. 1930, Lewis and Clark County; Neva Woods, H.D.A.
11. 1931, Lewis and Clark County; R. E. Ward, C.A.
12. 1931, Lewis and Clark County; Neva E. Wood, H.D.A.
13. 1932, Lewis and Clark County; R. E. Ward, C.A.
14. 1932, Lewis and Clark County; Neva Woods Magraw, H.D.A.
15. 1933, Lewis and Clark County; R. E. Ward, C.A.
16. 1933, Lewis and Clark County; Neva Wood Magraw, H.D.A.
17. 1934, Lewis and Clark County; R. E. Ward, Mrs. Neva W. Magraw
18. 1934, Lewis and Clark County; Mrs. Neva W. Magraw, H.D.A.
19. 1935, Lewis and Clark County; R. E. Ward, Waldo Zirnstein, C.A.s
20. 1935, Lewis and Clark County; Neva Magraw, H.D.A.
21. 1936, Lewis and Clark County; W. O. Zirnstein
22. 1936, Lewis and Clark County; Mrs. Neva W. Magraw, H.D.A.
23. 1937, Lewis and Clark County; W. O. Zirnstein
24. 1937, Lewis and Clark County; Mrs. Neva Magraw, H.D.A.
25. 1938, Lewis and Clark County; Mrs. Neva W. Magraw, H.D.A.
26. 1939, Lewis and Clark County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
27. 1940, Lewis and Clark County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
28. 1941, Lewis and Clark County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
29. 1942, Lewis and Clark County; Florence Schuerman, H.D.A.
30. 1943, Lewis and Clark County; Florence Schuerman, H.D.A.
31. 1944, Lewis and Clark County; Florence Schuerman, H.D.A.
Box 35
1. 1945, Lewis and Clark County; Florence Schuerman, H.D.A.
2. 1946, Lewis and Clark County; Helena- Florence Schuerman, H.D.A.
3. 1947, Lewis and Clark County; Florence Schuerman, H.D.A.
4. 1948, Lewis and Clark County; C. W. Vaughn
5. 1948, Lewis and Clark County; Florence Schuerman Reissing, H.D.A.
6. 1949, Lewis and Clark County; Clifford Vaughn
7. 1949, Lewis and Clark County; Florence S. Reissing, H.D.A.
8. 1950, Lewis and Clark County; C. W. Vaughn
9. 1950, Lewis and Clark County; Florence Reissing, H.D.A.
10. 1951, Lewis and Clark County; C. W. Vaughn, Florence Reissing
11. 1952, Lewis and Clark County; C. W. Vaughn, Florence Reissing
12. 1953, Lewis and Clark County; C. W. Vaughn, Florence Reissing
13. 1954, Lewis and Clark County; C. W. Vaughn, Florence Reissing
14. 1955, Lewis and Clark County; C. W. Vaughn, Patricia Sias
15. 1956, Lewis and Clark County; Patricia Sias, C. W. Vaughn, James Sargent
16. 1957, Lewis and Clark County; James F. Sargent, Patricia Sias
17. 1958, Lewis and Clark County; Patricia Sias, H.D.A.; James Sargent, Agent; Catherine Walsh, Assoc. H.D.A.
18. 1959, Lewis and Clark County; Patricia Sias, H.D.A.; Catherine Walsh, Assoc. H.D.A.; James F. Sargent, Agent
19. 1960, Lewis and Clark County; James Sargent, Catherine Walsh, Patricia Sias, Noble Dean
20. 1961, Lewis and Clark County; James F. Sargent, Patricia Sias, Catherine Walsh
21. 1962, Lewis and Clark County; James F. Sargent, Patricia S. Sias, Catherine Walsh
22. 1963, Lewis and Clark County; James Sargent, Pat Sias, Roger Wilson, Frank Carter
23. 1964, Lewis and Clark County; Patricia S. Sias, James F. Sargent, Alma Ragar, Frank Carter
24. 1965, Lewis and Clark County; James Sargent, Frank Carter, Pat Sias
25. 1966, Lewis and Clark County; Jim Sargent, Frank Carter, Patricia Sias
26. 1967, Lewis and Clark County
27. 1968, Lewis and Clark County
28. 12/1/28-6/30/69, Lewis and Clark County
29. 1969-70, Lewis and Clark County
Box 36
1. 1933 Emergency Report, Liberty and Toole Counties; J. E. Hodgskiss
2. 1935 Emergency Report, Liberty County; Charles Jarrett, Assistant Agent
3. 1953, Liberty County; James Sargent
4. 1954, Liberty County; James F. Sargent
5. 1955, Liberty County; James F. Sargent
6. 1956, Liberty County; James F. Sargent, W. Doyle Stocks, John Calhoun
7. 1957, Liberty County; John H. Calhoun
8. 1958, Liberty County; John Calhoun, Douglas G. Smith, C.A.s
9. 1959, Liberty County; Douglas, G. Smith, C.A.
10. 1960, Liberty County; Douglas G. Smith
11. 1961, Liberty County; Douglas G. Smith, Anton S. Sundsted
12. 1962, Liberty County; Anton S. Sundsted, Lee R. Rovig
13. 1963, Liberty County; Lee Rovig
14. 1964, Liberty County; Lee R. Rovig, Roger Wilson
15. 1965, Liberty County; Roger L. Wilson
16. 1966, Liberty County; Roger Wilson
17. 1967, Liberty County
18. 1968, Liberty County
19. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Liberty County
20. 1969-70, Liberty County
21. 1917, Lincoln County; Carl W. Morgan
22. 1924, Lincoln County; F. A. Givan
23. 1925, Lincoln County; F. A. Givan
24. 1926, Lincoln County; F. A. Givan, C.A.
25. 1927, Lincoln County; L. T. Winslow, C.A.
26. 1928, Lincoln County; L. T. Winslow, C.A.
27. 1929, Lincoln County; L. T. Winslow, C.A.
28. 1944, Lincoln County; W. Mauritson, Emergency Agent
29. 1944 SCS Report, Lincoln County; Walt, Mauritson, Assit. Emergency Agent
30. 1946, Lincoln County; J. Glenn Jones, Assoc. Agent
31. 1947, Lincoln County; B. F. Robinson
32. 1948, Lincoln County; B. F. Robinson
33. 1949, Lincoln County; B. F. Robinson
34. 1950, Lincoln County; B. F. Robinson
35. 1951 Summary Report, Lincoln County; December 1, 1950-March 15, 1951, B. F. Robinson
36. 1951, Lincoln County; T. Z. Wojciechowski
37. 1952, Lincoln County; Thaddeus Wojciechowski
38. 1953, Lincoln County; T. Z. Wojciechowski
39. 1954, Lincoln County; T. Z. Wojciechowski
40. 1955, Lincoln County; Thaddeus Z. Wojciechowski
41. 1956, Lincoln County; T. Z. Wojciechowski, Orville McCarver
42. 1957, Lincoln County; T. Z. Wojciechowski
43. 1958, Lincoln County; Thaddeus Wojciechowski, C.A.; William Richter, C.A. at Large
44. 1959, Lincoln County; Thad Wojciechowski, Bill Richter, Edward Bratton
45. 1960, Lincoln County; G. Edward Bratton
46. 1961, Lincoln County; G. Edward Bratton
47. 1962, Lincoln County; G. Edward Bratton
Box 37
1. 1963, Lincoln County; Louis E. Rollman
2. 1964, Lincoln County; Louis Rollman
3. 1965, Lincoln County; Louis Rollman
4. 1966, Lincoln County; Louis Rollman
5. 1967, Lincoln County
6. 1968, Lincoln County
7. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Lincoln County
8. 1969-70, Lincoln County
9. 1921, Madison County; H. N. Kauffman
10. 1922, Madison County; H. N. Kauffman
11. 1923, Madison County; H. N. Kauffman
12. 1924, Madison County; H. N. Kauffman, H. C. Burgess
13. 1925, Madison County; H. C. Burgess, C.A.
14. 1926, Madison County; H. C. Burgess, C.A.
15. 1927, Madison County; H. C. Burgess, C.A.
16. 1928, Madison County; H. C. Burgess, C.A.
17. 1929, Madison County; H. C. Burgess, C.A.
18. 1930, Madison County; H. C. Burgess, C.A.
19. 1930, McCone County; Alberta Coleman, H.D.A.
20. 1931, McCone County; Alberta Coleman, H.D.A.
21. 1932, McCone County; Frances Bellamy, H.D.A.
22. 1933, McCone County; Frances Baker, Gwendolyn Watts, H.D.A.s
23. 1933 Emergency Report, McCone County; M. H. Ostrem
24. 1934, McCone County; Gwendolyn Watts, H.D.A.
25. 1934, McCone County; Thomas Hunt, Emergency Agent
26. 1935, McCone County; Gwendolyn A. Watts, H.D.A.
27. 1936, McCone County; Mrs. Gwendolyn Watts Madson
28. 1937, McCone County; Mrs. Gwendolyn Madson, H.D.A.
29. 1938, McCone County; Mrs. Gwendolyn W. Madson, H.D.A.
30. 1939, McCone County; Gwendolyn W. Madson, H.D.A.
31. 1947, McCone County; Robert A. Roush, C.A.
32. 1948, McCone County; Robert A. Roush
33. 1949, McCone County; Robert A. Roush
34. 1950, McCone County; Leland P. Cade
35. 1951, McCone County; Leland P. Cade
36. 1952, McCone County; Stanley Parris
37. 1953, McCone County; Stanley Parris
38. 1954, McCone County; Homer L. Carter
39. 1955, McCone County; Homer L. Carter
40. 1956, McCone County; Homer Carter
41. 1957, McCone County; Phillips E. Olmstead
42. 1958, McCone County; Phillips E. Olmstead, C.A.
43. 1959, McCone County; Phillips Olmstead, C.A.
44. 1960, McCone County; Phillips E. Olmstead
Box 38
1. 1961, McCone County; Phillips E. Olmstead
2. 1962, McCone County; Phillips E. Olmstead
3. 1963, McCone County; Phillips E. Olmstead
4. 1964, McCone County; Phillips Olmstead
5. 1965, McCone County; Phillips Olmstead, M. Eddie Miller
6. 1966, McCone County; Eddie Miller
7. 1967, McCone County
8. 1968, McCone County
9. 12/1/68-6/30/69, McCone County
10. 1969-70, McCone County
11. 1934, Meagher County; H. D. Hunt, Emergency Agent
12. 1937, Meagher County; E. P. Orcutt
13. 1938, Meagher County; E. P. Orcutt
14. 1939, Meagher County; E. P. Orcutt
15. 1940, Meagher County; E. P. Orcutt, Carl O. Hansen, C.A.s
16. 1941, Meagher County; Carl O. Hansen
17. 1942, Meagher County; C. O. Hansen
18. 1943, Meagher County; Carl O. Hansen, C.A.
19. 1944, Meagher County; Carl O. Hansen, C.A.
20. 1945, Meagher County; Paul Wylie, W. G. Stucky, C.A.s
21. 1946, Meagher County; W. G. Stucky, C.A.s
22. 1947, Meagher County; Matt W. Heaphy, C.A.
23. 1948, Meagher County; Matt Heaphy
24. 1949, Meagher County; M. W. Heaphy
25. 1950, Meagher County; M. W. Heaphy
26. 1951, Meagher County; James E. Roan
27. 1952, Meagher County; Wm. Y. Fowler
28. 1953, Meagher County; Wm. Y. Fowler
29. 1954, Meagher County; William Y. Fowler
30. 1955, Meagher County; T. J. Svaren
31. 1956, Meagher County; T. J. Svaren, Herbert H. Townsend
32. 1957, Meagher County; Herbert H. Townsend
33. 1958, Meagher County; Herbert H. Townsend, C.A.
34. 1959, Meagher County; Herbert Townsend, C.A.
35. 1960, Meagher County; Herbert Townsend
36. 1946, Mineral County; William G. Hiett, Assoc. Agent
37. 1947, Mineral County; J. E. Wilson, C.A.
38. 1948, Mineral County; James E. Wilson
39. 1949, Mineral County; James E. Wilson
40. 1949, Mineral County; Ralph Aaker
41. 1950, Mineral County; Ralph Aaker
42. 1951 Summary of Accomplishments, Mineral County; December 1, 1950-February 28, 1951, Ralph Aaker
43. 1951, Mineral County; Thomas C. Hiestand
44. 1952, Mineral County; T. C. Hiestand, Jr.
Box 39
1. 1953, Mineral County; Thomas Hiestand
2. 1954, Mineral County; Thomas Hiestand
3. 1955, Mineral County; Thomas C. Hiestand, Jr., D. Dee Hortin
4. 1956, Mineral County; D. Dee Hortin
5. 1957, Mineral County; D. Dee Hortin
6. 1958, Mineral County; D. Dee Hortin, C.A.
7. 1959, Mineral County; D. Dee Horton, C.A.
8. 1960, Mineral County; Dee Horton, Robert Ruthemeyer
9. 1961, Mineral County; Robert Ruthemyer, Noble Dean
10. 1962, Mineral County; Noble E. Dean
11. 1963, Mineral County; Noble Dean, John Wicks
12. 1964, Mineral County; John E. Wicks
13. 1965, Mineral County; John E. Wicks
14. 1966, Mineral County; Robert Johnson
15. 1967, Mineral County
16. 1968, Mineral County
17. 12/1/68-6/30-69, Mineral County
18. 1969-70, Mineral County
19. 1914, Missoula County; Charles L. Hansen
20. 1915, Missoula County; Charles Hansen
21. 1916, Missoula County; J. R. Campbell
22. 1917, Missoula County; J. R. Campbell
23. 1918, Missoula County; J. R. Campbell
24. 1919, Missoula County; W. E. Pollinger
25. 1918-1919, Missoula County; H.D.A.
26. 1920, Missoula County; W. E. Pollinger
27. 1920, Missoula County; H.D.A.
28. 1927, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, C.A.
29. 1928, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, C.A.
30. 1929, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, C.A.
31. 1930, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, C.A.
32. 1931, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
33. 1932, Missoula County; M. M. Olphant, C.A.
34. 1933, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant C.A.
35. 1934, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
36. 1935, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, C.A.
37. 1936, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
38. 1936, Missoula County; Helen N. Allen, H.D.A.
39. 1937, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
40. 1937, Missoula County; Miss Helen N. Allen, H.D.A.
41. 1938, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
42. 1938, Missoula County; Helen N. Allen, H.D.A.
43. 1939, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
44. 1939, Missoula County; Helen Allen, H.D.A.
45. 1940, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, C.A.
46. 1940, Missoula County; Helen Allen, H.D.A.
Box 40
1. 1941, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
2. 1941, Missoula County; Helen Allen, H.D.A.
3. 1942, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant
4. 1942, Missoula County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
5. 1943, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, C.A.
6. 1943, Missoula County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
7. 1944, Missoula County; M. M. Oliphant, A. R. Rollin, C.A.s
8. 1944, Missoula County; Lillian Stone, Helen L. Kenworthy, H.D.A.s
9. 1945, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, C.A.
10. 1945, Missoula County; Helen Kenworthy, Marjorie Jennings, H.D.A.s
11. 1946, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, C.A.
12. 1946, Missoula County; Marjorie Jennings, H.D.A.
13. 1947, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, C.A.
14. 1947, Missoula County; LaVerne Olsen, H.D.A.
15. 1948, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin
16. 1948, Missoula County; Marjorie I. Jennings, H.D.A.
17. 1949, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin
18. 1949, Missoula County; Mrs. Marjorie I. Jennings, H.D.A.
19. 1950, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin
20. 1950, Missoula County; Mrs. Marjorie Jennings, H.D.A.
21. 1951, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Marjorie Jennings
22. 1952, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Marjorie Jennings
23. 1953, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Anna Pederson
24. 1954, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Richard Pulis
25. 1955, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Richard Pulis, Anna Pederson, Helen G. Emblen
26. 1956, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Helen Emblen
27. 1957, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Helen Emblen, Frank A. Carter, Jeannette Hiett
28. 1958, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Agent; Frank Carter, Agent at Large; Jeannette Hiett, H.D.A.
29. 1959, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, C.A.; Jeannette Hiett, H.D.A.
30. 1960, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Jeannette T. Hiett
31. 1961, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Jeannette T. Hiett, Patricia R. Paugh
32. 1962, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Jeannette Hiett
33. 1963, Missoula County; A. R. Rollin, Jeannette Hiett
34. 1964, Missoula County; Thaddeus Wojciechowski, Martha Bingham, Jeannette Hiett
35. 1965, Missoula County; Thaddeus Wojciechowski, Jean Hiett
36. 1966, Missoula County; thaddeus Wojciechowski, Jean Hiett
37. 1967, Missoula County
38. 1968, Missoula County
Box 41
1. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Missoula County
2. 1969-70, Missoula County
3. 1917, Musselshell County; R. S. Scott
4. 1918, Musselshell County
5. 1919, Musselshell County; R. S. Scott
6. 1920, Musselshell County; J. M. Spain
7. 1930, Musselshell County; F. B. Peterson
8. 1931, Musselshell County; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
9. 1932, Musselshell County; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
10. 1933, Musselshell County; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
11. 1917, Park County
12. 1929, Park County; R. W. Jorgenson, C.A.
13. 1930, Park County; R. W. Jorgenson, C.A.
14. 1931, Park County; F. A. Finch, C.A.
15. 1932, Park County; F. A. Finch, C.A.
16. 1934, Park County; H. D. Hurd
17. 1935, Park County; H. D. Hurd, C.A.
18. 1936, Park County; H. D. Hurd
19. 1937, Park County; H. D. Hurd, George L. Hart
20. 1938, Park County; G. L. Hart
21. 1939, Park County; G. l. Hart
22. 1940, Park County; Geo. L. Hart, C.A.
23. 1941, Park County; George L. Hart
24. 1942, Park County; G. L. Hart
25. 1943, Park County; Geo. L. Hart, C.A.
26. 1944, Park County; Owen S. Wirak, C.A.
27. 1945, Park County; Owen S. Wirak, C.A.
28. 1946, Park County; Owen S. Wirak, C.A.
29. 1947, Park County; Owen S. Wirak, C.A.
30. 1948, Park County; Lenix Badger
31. 1949, Park County; Lenix Badger
32. 1950, Park County; Lenix Badger
33. 1951, Park County; Lenix Badger
34. 1952, Park County; Lenix Badger
35. 1953, Park County; Lenix Badger
36. 1954, Park County; Lenix Badger
37. 1955, Park County; Lenix Badger
38. 1956, Park County; Lenix Badger, William J. Cutler
39. 1957, Park County; Lenix Badger, Thomas N. Glennie
40. 1958, Park County; Lenix Badger, C.A.
Box 42
1. 1959, Park County; Lenix Badger, C.A.
2. 1960, Park County; Lenix Badger, Tom Glennie
3. 1961, Park County; Thomas N. Glennie, Lenix Badger
4. 1962, Park County; Thomas N. Glennie, Lenix Badger
5. 1963, Park County; Thomas N. Glennie, Lenix Badger
6. 1964, Park County; Thomas Glennie, Lenix Badger
7. 1965, Park County; Thomas Glennie, Lenix Badger
8. 1966, Park County; John Baringer, Lenix Badger
9. 1967, Park County
10. 1968, Park County
11. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Park County
12. 1969-70, Park County
13. 1934, Petroleum County; P. D. McElliott, Emergency Agent
14. 1917, Phillips County; Robert Clarkson
15. 1918, Phillips County; W. P. Stapleton
16. 1919, Phillips County; W. P. Stapleton
17. 1920, Phillips County; W. p. Stapleton
18. 1921, Phillips County; W. P. Stapleton
19. 1922, Phillips County; W. P. Stapleton
20. 1923, Phillips County; W. P. Stapleton, H. L. Lantz
21. 1924, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz
22. 1925, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz
23. 1926, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
24. 1927, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
25. 1928, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
26. 1929, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
27. 1930, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
28. 1931, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
29. 1932, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
Box 43
1. 1933, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, C.A.
2. 1934, Phillips County; H. L. Lantz, H. M, Oefstos
3. 1935, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos, C.A.
4. 1936, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
5. 1937, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
6. 1938, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
7. 1939, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
8. 1940, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos, C.A.
9. 1941, Phillips County; Henry M. Oefstos
10. 1942, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos, W. R. Rasmussen
11. 1943, Phillips County; W. M. Rasmussen, C.A.
12. 1944, Phillips County; W. M. Rasmussen, C.A.
13. 1945, Phillips County; W. M. Rasmussen, C.A.
14. 1946, Phillips County; W. M. Rasmussen, C.A.
15. 1947, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
16. 1948, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
17. 1949, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
18. 1950, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
19. 1951, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
20. 1952, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
21. 1953, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
22. 1954, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos
23. 1955, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos, Elvin A. Powell, Richard Pulis
24. 1956, Phillips County; H. M. Oefstos, Richard Pulis
25. 1957, Phillips County; Richard H. Pulis, Thomas N. Glennie, Robert A. Weber
26. 1958, Phillips County; Richard H. Pulis, C.A.
27. 1959, Phillips County; Richard Pulis, C.A.; Larry Thayer, C.A.; Donna Qualey, H.D.A.
28. 1960, Phillips County; Laurence Thayer, Donna Qualey, Stan Bradley
29. 1961, Phillips County; Donna Qualey, Stanford L. Bradley, Laurence E. Thayer
30. 1962, Phillips County; Stanford L. Bradley, Donna M. Qualey
31. 1963, Phillips County; Stanford L. Bradley, Donna Qualey, Jean Stephens
32. 1964, Phillips County; Stanford Bradley, Roger Brownson, Jean Stephens
33. 1965, Phillips County; Roger Brownson, Jean Stephens
34. 1966, Phillips County; Roger Brownson
35. 1967, Phillips County
36. 1968, Phillips County
37. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Phillips County
38. 1969-70, Phillips County
39. 1923, Pondera County; Blaine Ferguson
40. 1924, Pondera County; Blaine Ferguson
41. 1925, Pondera County; Blaine Ferguson, C.A.
42. 1926, Pondera County; Blaine Ferguson, C.A.
43. 1927, Pondera County; Blaine Ferguson, A. C. Petersen, C.A.s
Box 44
1. 1928, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
2. 1929, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
3. 1930, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
4. 1931, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
5. 1932, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
6. 1933, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen
7. 1934, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen
8. 1935, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
9. 1936, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen
10. 1937, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen
11. 1938, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen
12. 1939, Pondera County; A. C. Petersen
13. 1940, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
14. 1941, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen
15. 1942, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen
16. 1943, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
17. 1944, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
18. 1944, Pondera, County; Dorothy Hoylman, H.D.A.
19. 1945, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
20. 1945, Pondera, County; Dorothy Hoylman, H.D.A.
21. 1946, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
22. 1946, Pondera, County; Conrad- Dorothy Hoylman, H.D.A.
23. 1947, Pondera, County; A. C. Petersen, C.A.
24. 1947, Pondera, County; Dorothy Elespuru, H.D.A.
25. 1948, Pondera, County; David P. Rice
26. 1948, Pondera, County; Dorothy Elespuru, Louise Shunk, H.D.A.s
27. 1949, Pondera, County; David P. Rice
28. 1949, Pondera, County; Louise S. Shunk, H.D.A.
29. 1950, Pondera, County; L. E. Flesch
30. 1950, Pondera, County; Louise S. Shunk, H.D.A.
Box 45
1. 1951, Pondera, County; Charles Voss, Louise Shunk
2. 1952, Pondera, County; Charles E. Voss, Louise S. Shunk
3. 1953, Pondera, County; Charles E. Voss, Louise Shunk
4. 1954, Pondera, County; Guy L. Robbins, Louise S. Shunk
5. 1955, Pondera, County; Guy L. Robbins, Louise S. Shunk
6. 1956, Pondera, County; Guy L. Robbins, Louise S. Shunk, Dorothy Gallup, Ramon T. Nile, M. J. Jackson
7. 1957, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, Dorothy E. Gallup, Douglas G. Smith
8. 1958, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, Agent; Douglas Smith, Agent at Large; Mrs. Dorothy Gallup, H.D.A.
9. 1959, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, C.A.; Dorothy Gallup, H.D.A.
10. 1960, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, Stanford L. Bradley, Dorothy E. Gallup, Ardis J. Jarrett
11. 1961, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, Dorothy Gallup, Hugh Maxwell
12. 1962, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, Hugh Maxwell
13. 1963, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, Donna M. Qualey
14. 1964, Pondera, County; M. J. Jackson, Donna Qualey
15. 1965, Pondera, County; Olaf Sherwood, Donna Qualey
16. 1966, Pondera, County; Olaf Sherwood, Donna Qualey
17. 1967, Pondera County
18. 1968, Pondera County
19. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Pondera County
20. 1969-70, Pondera County
21. 1957, Powder River County; Dale D. Bergland
22. 1958, Powder River County; Dale D. Bergland, C.A.
23. 1959, Powder River County; Dale D. Bergland, C.A.
24. 1960, Powder River County; Dale D. Bergland
25. 1961, Powder River County; John W. Jeakins
26. 1962, Powder River County; John W. Jeakins
27. 1963, Powder River County; John W. Jeakins
28. 1964, Powder River County; John W. Jeakins
29. 1965, Powder River County; John Jeakins
30. 1966, Powder River County; John Jeakins
31. 1967, Powder River County
32. 1968, Powder River County
33. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Powder River County
34. 1969-70, Powder River County
35. 1917, Powell County, F. E. Ostrander
36. 1919, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis
37. 1920, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis
38. 1921, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis
39. 1922, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis
40. 1923, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis
41. 1924, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis
Box 46
1. 1925, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
2. 1926, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
3. 1927, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
4. 1928, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
5. 1929, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
6. 1930, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
7. 1931, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
8. 1932, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
9. 1933, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, C.A.
10. 1934, Prairie County; G. E. Lewis, F. A. Finch
11. 1935, Prairie County; F. A. Finch, C.A.
12. 1936, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch
13. 1937, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch, C.A.
14. 1938, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch
15. 1939, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch
16. 1940, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch, C.A.
17. 1941, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch
18. 1942, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch
19. 1943, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch, C.A.
20. 1944, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch, C.A.
21. 1945, Prairie County; Fred A. Finch, C.A.
22. 1946, Prairie County; Philip Wilson, C.A.
23. 1947, Prairie County; P. R. Wilson, C.A.
24. 1948, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
25. 1949, Prairie County; P. R. Wilson
26. 1950, Prairie County; P. R. Wilson
27. 1951, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
28. 1952, Prairie County; P. R. Wilson
29. 1953, Prairie County; P. R. Wilson
30. 1954, Prairie County; P. R. Wilson
31. 1955, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
32. 1956, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson, Richard J. Reynolds
33. 1957, Prairie County; P. R. Wilson
34. 1958, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson, C.A.
35. 1959, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson, C.A.
36. 1960, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
37. 1961, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
38. 1962, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
39. 1963, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
40. 1964, Prairie County; Philip Wilson
41. 1965, Prairie County; Philip R. Wilson
42. 1967, Prairie County
43. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Prairie County
44. 1969-70, Prairie County
Box 47
1. 1917, Ravalli County; R. W. Fisher
2. 1918, Ravalli County; L. H. Spring
3. 1919, Ravalli County; L. H. Spring
4. 1920, Ravalli County; L. H. Spring
5. 1921, Ravalli County; L. H. Spring, C. E. Carney
6. 1922, Ravalli County; Chas. E. Carney
7. 1923, Ravalli County; Chas. E. Carney, Louis A. Campbell
8. 1924, Ravalli County; Louis A. Campbell
9. 1927, Ravalli County; F. A. Givan, C.A.
10. 1928, Ravalli County; F. A. Givan, C.A.
11. 1929, Ravalli County; F. A. Givan, C.A.
12. 1933, Ravalli County; C. H. Challey, Emergency Agent
13. 1935 Emergency Report, Ravalli County; Charles Jarrett
14. 1944, Ravalli County; S. N. Halvorson, C.A.
15. 1945, Ravalli County; S. N. Halvorson, C.A.
16. 1946, Ravalli County; S. N. Halvorson, C.A.; H. K. Botch, Assistant Agent
17. 1947, Ravalli County; Geo. R. McConnell, C.A.; H. K. Botch, Assit. C.A.
18. 1948, Ravalli County; Geo. E. McConnell
19. 1949, Ravalli County; Geo. E. McConnell
20. 1950, Ravalli County; Geo. McConnell, Leland Cade
21. 1951, Ravalli County; W. P. Thomas, Alice Hancock
22. 1952, Ravalli County; W. P. Thomas, Alice B. Hancock
23. 1953, Ravalli County; Wm. P. Thomas, Alice Hancock, Earl Peace
24. 1954, Ravalli County; Wm. P. Thomas, Gladys Musgrove
25. 1955, Ravalli County; W. P. Thomas, Herbert H. Townsend, Gladys M. Musgrove, Earl J. Peace
26. 1956, Ravalli County; William p. Thomas, Gladys M. Musgrove, Herbert H. Townsend, Donna M. Qualey
27. 1957, Ravalli County; W. P. Thomas, Robert Ruthemeyer, Gladys M. Musgrove, Effie Enneberg
28. 1958, Ravalli County; Bill Thomas, C.A.
29. 1959, Ravalli County; Bill Thomas, Agent; Sid Tietema, At Large; Bob Ruthemeyer, At Large; B. Hansen, Assoc.; Gladys Musgrove, H.D.A.
30. 1960, Ravalli County; W. P. Thomas, Gladys M. Musgrove, Robert J. Hanson, Robert Ruthemeyer
31. 1961, Ravalli County; Robert J. Hansen, W. P. Thomas
32. 1962, Ravalli County; Robert J. Hansen
33. 1963, Ravalli County; James DeBree
34. 1964, Ravalli County; James O. DeBree
35. 1965, Ravalli County; James O. DeBree
36. 1966, Ravalli County; James DeBree, David Dickens
37. 1967, Ravalli County
38. 1968, Ravalli County
39. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Ravalli County
40. 1969-70, Ravalli County
41. 1917, Richland County; A. D. Anderson
42. 1918, Richland County; A. D. Anderson
43. 1919, Richland County; A. D. Anderson
44. 1919, Richland County; Gladys Kyte, H.D.A.
45. 1920, Richland County; Harold F. DePue
46. 1920, Richland County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
47. 1921, Richland County; Harold F. DePue
48. 1921, Richland County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
49. 1922, Richland County; Harold F. DePue
50. 1922, Richland County; Jessie Marion, H.D.A.
51. 1923, Richland County; Harold F. DePue
52. 1923, Richland County; Jessie Marion, H.D.A.
53. 1924, Richland County; Harold F. DePue
54. 1924, Richland County; Jessie Marion, H.D.A.
55. 1925, Richland County; H. F. DePue, C.A.
56. 1925, Richland County; Jessie Marion, H.D.A.
57. 1926, Richland County; H. F. DePue, C.A.
58. 1926, Richland County; Fannie Gorton, H.D.A.
Box 48
1. 1927, Richland County; H. F. DePue, C.A.
2. 1927, Richland County; Fannie Gorton, H.D.A.
3. 1928, Richland County; H. F. DePue, C.A.
4. 1928, Richland County; Fannie Gorton, H.D.A.
5. 1929, Richland County; H. F. DePue, C.A.
6. 1929, Richland County; Fannie Gorton, H.D.A.
7. 1930, Richland County; H. F. DePue, C.A.
8. 1930, Richland County; Clara Dugan, H.D.A.
9. 1931, Richland County; Theodore Fosse, C.A.
10. 1931, Richland County; Clara Dugan, H.D.A.
11. 1932, Richland County; Theodore Fosse, C.A.
12. 1932, Richland County; Clara Dugan, H.D.A.
13. 1933, Richland County; Theo. Fosse, C.A.
14. 1934, Richland County; Theodore Fosse
15. 1935, Richland County; Theodore Fosse, C.A.
16. 1936, Richland County; Theodore Fosse
17. 1937, Richland County; Earl Bjork, Theodore Fosse
18. 1938, Richland County; Theodore Fosse
19. 1939, Richland County; Theodore Fosse
20. 1940, Richland County; Earl W. Bjork, C.A.
21. 1941, Richland County; Earl W. Bjork
22. 1941, Richland County; Marjorie Downs, H.D.A.
23. 1942, Richland County; E. W. Bjork
24. 1942, Richland County; Marjorie Downs, H.D.A.
25. 1943, Richland County; Earl W. Bjork, Norbert Majerus, C.A.
26. 1943, Richland County; Marjorie E. Downs, H.D.A.
27. 1944, Richland County; Norbert Majerus, C.A.
28. 1944, Richland County; Marjorie Downs, H.D.A.
29. 1945, Richland County; Norbert Majerus, W. E. Corkins, C.A.
30. 1945, Richland County; Marjorie Downs, H.D.A.
31. 1946, Richland County; W. E. Corkins, C.A.
32. 1946, Richland County; Marjorie Downs, Leola Myra, H.D.A.s
33. 1947, Richland County; W. E. Corkins, C.A.
34. 1947, Richland County; Leola Myra, H.D.A.
Box 49
1. 1948, Richland County; W. E. Corkins
2. 1949, Richland County; Wm. E. Corkins
3. 1949, Richland County; Alice E. Finley, H.D.A.
4. 1950, Richland County; W. E. Corkins
5. 1950, Richland County; Alice Finley, H.D.A.
6. 1951, Richland County; E. E. Coombs, Eleanor Farstveet
7. 1952, Richland County; Eugene E. Coombs, Frances Stanton
8. 1953, Richland County; Dean C. Davidson
9. 1954, Richland County; Dean C. Davidson
10. 1955, Richland County; Dean C. Davidson, Raymond C. Stack, Phillips E. Olmstead
11. 1956, Richland County; Dean C. Davidson, Phillips E. Olmstead
12. 1957, Richland County; Dean C. Davidson, Phillips E. Olmstead, Harley W. Roath, Janet Redgren
13. 1958, Richland County; Dean Davidson, Agent; Janet Redgren, H.D.A.; Harley Roath, Associate Agent
14. 1959, Richland County; Dean Davidson, Agent; Harley Roath, Assoc. Agent; Janet Redgren, H.D.A.
15. 1960, Richland County; Dean Davidson, Leslie Sonder, Janet Redgren, Harley W. Roath
16. 1961, Richland County; Dean Davidson, Sharon Fiegle, Janet Redgren, Leslie Sonder
17. 1962, Richland County; Dean Davidson, Hugh Maxwell, Sharon Fiegle
18. 1963, Richland County; Hugh Maxwell, Sharon Fiegle
19. 1964, Richland County; LeRoy D. Luft, Sharon Fiegle
20. 1965, Richland County; LeRoy Luft, Sharon Fiegle, Betty McClure, Ed Parsons, Janet Ochsner
21. 1966, Richland County; Edward Parsons, Janet Ochsner
22. 1967, Richland County
23. 1968, Richland County
24. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Richland County
25. 1969-70, Richland County
26. 1919, Roosevelt County; F. J. Chase
27. 1920, Roosevelt County; Dean Noble, F. J. Chase
28. 1921, Roosevelt County; D. B. Noble
29. 1921, Roosevelt County; Nora Hott, H.D.A.
30. 1922, Roosevelt County; D. B. Noble
31. 1923, Roosevelt County; D. B. Noble
32. 1924, Roosevelt County; Dan Noble
33. 1925, Roosevelt County; D. B. Noble, C.A.
34. 1926, Roosevelt County; D. B. Noble, A. W. Warden, C.A.s
35. 1927, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
36. 1928, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
37. 1928, Roosevelt County; Vesta Hanson, District Agent
38. 1929, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
39. 1929, Roosevelt County; Vesta Hanson, H.D.A.
Box 50
1. 1930, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
2. 1930, Roosevelt County; Nora Hart, H.D.A.
3. 1931, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
4. 1931, Roosevelt County; Elisabeth Hart, H.D.A.
5. 1932, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
6. 1932, Roosevelt County; Elisabeth Hart, H.D.A.
7. 1933, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
8. 1933, Roosevelt County; Elisabeth Hart, H.D.A.
9. 1934, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, Elisabeth Hart, Helen N. Allen
10. 1934, Roosevelt County; Elisabeth Hart, Helen Allen, H.D.A.
11. 1935, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, C.A.
12. 1935, Roosevelt County; Helen N. Allen, H.D.A.
13. 1936, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden
14. 1936, Roosevelt County; Helen N. Allen, Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.s
15. 1937, Roosevelt County; A. W. Warden, R. H. Sterling
16. 1937, Roosevelt County; Miss Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
17. 1938, Roosevelt County; Newspaper Clippings of Extension Work
18. 1938, Roosevelt County; R. H. Sterling
19. 1938, Roosevelt County; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
20. 1939, Roosevelt County; R. H. Sterling
21. 1939, Roosevelt County; Dora Clark, H.D.A.
22. 1940, Roosevelt County; Robert H. Sterling, Raymond Kelly, C.A.s
23. 1940, Roosevelt County; Dora Clark, H.D.A.
24. 1941, Roosevelt County; Raymond Kelly
25. 1941, Roosevelt County; Dora Clark, H.D.A.
26. 1942, Roosevelt County; Raymond Kelly
27. 1942, Roosevelt County; Dora Clark, H.D.A.
28. 1943, Roosevelt County; Raymond Kelly, C.A.
29. 1943, Roosevelt County; Irene Graybeal, H.D.A.
30. 1944, Roosevelt County; Raymond Kelly, C.A.
31. 1944, Roosevelt County; Irene G. Jaumotte, H.D.A.
32. 1945, Roosevelt County; Raymond Kelly, C.A.
33. 1945, Roosevelt County; Betty Ross, H.D.A.
34. 1946, Roosevelt County; Arthur R. Swanson, C.A.
35. 1946, Roosevelt County; Culbertson- Mrs. Betty R. McCormick, H.D.A.
Box 51
1. 1947, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, C.A.
2. 1947, Roosevelt County; Reba L. Burright, H.D.A.
3. 1948, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter
4. 1948, Roosevelt County; Reba L. Burright, H.D.A.
5. 1949, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter
6. 1949, Roosevelt County; Reba L. Burright, H.D.A.
7. 1950, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter
8. 1951, Roosevelt County; Don Hunter, Patricia Flynn
9. 1952, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, Patricia Flynn
10. 1953, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, Amarlys Moecker
11. 1954, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, Robert A. Roush, Amarlys Moecker
12. 1955, Roosevelt County; Don Hunter, Robert A. Roush, Hannes Hallgrimson
13. 1956, Roosevelt County; Don l. Hunter, Hannes Hallgrimson, Marie Roeseler
14. 1957, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, Hannes A. Hallgrimson, Marie R. Hendricks
15. 1959, Roosevelt County; Don Hunter, Robert Weber, Joyce Wheeler, Rupert Nelson
16. 1960, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, Joyce W. Simpson, Rupert R. Nelson, Ernest R. Ahrendes
17. 1961, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, Joyce W. Simpson, Rupert R. Nelson, Ernest R. Ahrendes
18. 1962, Roosevelt County; Don L. Hunter, Emery G. Anderson
19. 1963, Roosevelt County; (includes Reservation Report) Don Hunter, Rupert Nelson, Emery Anderson, Gene Thompson, Dorothy Hofman
20. 1964, Roosevelt County; Don Hunter, Robert Romstad, Emery Anderson, Roger Brownson
21. 1965, Roosevelt County; (includes Reservation Report) Don Hunter, Garth Tooke, Gene Thompson, Emery Anderson, Dorothy Hofman
22. 1967, Roosevelt County; (includes Reservation Report)
23. 1968, Roosevelt County; (Includes Reservation Report)
24. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Roosevelt County
25. 1969-70, Roosevelt County
26. 1917, Rosebud County; W. F. Broich
27. 1918, Rosebud County; W. F. Broich
28. 1919, Rosebud County; W. F. Broich
29. 1920, Rosebud County; W. F. Broich
30. 1921, Rosebud County; Paul C. C. Wagner
31. 1921, Rosebud County; E. Marie Barnard, H.D.A.
32. 1922, Rosebud County; Paul C. C. Wagner
33. 1922, Rosebud County; Gertrude Hoffman, H.D.A.
34. 1923, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer
35. 1923, Rosebud County; Gertrude Hoffman, Jessie Adee, H.D.A.s
36. 1924, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer
37. 1924, Rosebud County; Jessie G. Adee, H.D.A.
38. 1925, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
39. 1925, Rosebud County; Jessie Adee, H.D.A.
40. 1926, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
41. 1926, Rosebud County; Jessie Adee, H.D.A.
42. 1927, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
43. 1927, Rosebud County; Jessie G. Adee, H.D.A.
44. 1928, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
45. 1928, Rosebud County; Agnes Johnson, Julia Corkill, H.D.A.s
46. 1929, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
47. 1929, Rosebud County; Julia Corkill, H.D.A.
Box 52
1. 1930, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
2. 1930, Rosebud County; Julia Corkill, H.D.A.
3. 1931, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
4. 1931, Rosebud County; Julia Corkill, H.D.A.
5. 1932, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
6. 1932, Rosebud County; Julia Corkill, H.D.A.
7. 1933, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
8. 1933, Rosebud County; Julia Corkill, H.D.A.
9. 1934, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, Julia Toothaker
10. 1934, Rosebud County; Julia Toothaker, H.D.A.
11. 1935, Rosebud County; R. D. Mercer, C.A.
12. 1935, Rosebud County; Julia Toothaker, Florence M. Johnson, H.D.A.s
13. 1936, Rosebud County; Frank Barnum
14. 1936, Rosebud County; Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
15. 1937, Rosebud County; Frank Barnum
16. 1937, Rosebud County; Miss Florence Johnson, H.D.A.
17. 1938, Rosebud County; Frank Barnum
18. 1938, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
19. 1939, Rosebud County; Frank Barnum
20. 1939, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
21. 1939-40 Rosebud County; Newspaper Articles on Extension Work
22. 1940, Rosebud County; Frank Barnum, C.A.
23. 1940, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
24. 1941, Rosebud County; Frank Barnum, Harold L. Dusenberry
25. 1941, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
26. 1942, Rosebud County; H. L. Dusenberry
27. 1942, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
28. 1943, Rosebud County; H. L. Dusenberry, C.A.
29. 1943, Rosebud County; Hazel A. Thompson, H.D.A.
30. 1944, Rosebud County; H. L. Dusenberry, C.A.
31. 1944, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
32. 1945, Rosebud County; H. L. Dusenberry, C.A.
33. 1945, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
Box 53
1. 1946, Rosebud County; Ben B. Hill, C.A.
2. 1946, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
3. 1947, Rosebud County; Ben B. Hill, C.A.
4. 1947, Rosebud County; Hazel A. Thompson, H.D.A.
5. 1948, Rosebud County; Harley W. Roath
6. 1948, Rosebud County; Hazel A. Thompson, H.D.A.
7. 1949, Rosebud County; Harley Roath
8. 1949, Rosebud County; Hazel A. Thompson, H.D.A.
9. 1950, Rosebud County; Harley W. Roath,
10. 1950, Rosebud County; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
11. 1951, Rosebud County; Harley Roath, Hazel Thompson
12. 1952, Rosebud County; Harley W. Roath, Hazel Thompson
13. 1953, Rosebud County; Harley W. Roath, Hazel Thompson
14. 1954, Rosebud County; Harley W. Roath, Hazel Thompson
15. 1955, Rosebud County; Harley W. Roath, J. Carl James, Hazel A. Thompson
16. 1956, Rosebud County; J. Carl James, Erle C. Gross, Hazel A. Thompson, Anna Stagg
17. 1957, Rosebud County; Erle C. Gross, William J. Cutler, Hazel A. Thompson, Anna Stagg
18. 1958, Rosebud County; Erle Gross, Agent; Gene Phillips, Assoc. Agent; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.; Anna Stagg, Assoc. H.D.A.
19. 1959, Rosebud County; Erle Gross, Agent; Gene Phillips, Bob Weber, Assoc. Agents; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.; Anna Stagg, Assoc. H.D.A.
20. 1960, Rosebud County; Erle C. Gross, Robert A. Weber, Eldon Rice, Hazel A. Thompson, Anna M. Stagg
21. 1961, Rosebud County; Robert Weber, Eldon Rice, Hazel Thompson, Anna M. Stagg
22. 1962, Rosebud County; Eldon Rice, Hazel A. Thompson, Anna M. Stagg
23. 1963, Rosebud County; Eldon Rice, Hazel Thompson, Anna Stagg
24. 1964, Rosebud County; Eldon Rice, Anna Stagg, Hazel Thompson
25. 1965, Rosebud County; Eldon Rice, Alice Hossfeld
26. 1966, Rosebud County; Eldon Rice, Alice Hossfeld
27. 1967, Rosebud County
28. 1968, Rosebud County
29. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Rosebud County
30. 1969-70, Rosebud County
31. 1917, Sanders County; F. M. Hillman
32. 1918, Sanders County; F. M. Hillman
33. 1919, Sanders County; F. M. Hillman
34. 1920, Sanders County; F. M. Hillman
35. 1921, Sanders County; F. M. Hillman
36. 1922, Sanders County; F. M. Hillman
37. 1923, Sanders County; M. A. Thorfinnson
38. 1924, Sanders County; M. A. Thorfinnson
Box 54
1. 1926, Sanders County; E. J. Haslerud, C.A.
2. 1927, Sanders County; E. J. Haslerud, F. J. Kershisnik, C.A.s
3. 1928, Sanders County; E. J. Kershisnik, C.A.
4. 1929, Sanders County; F. J. Kershisnik, C.A.
5. 1930, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling, C.A.
6. 1931, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling, C.A.
7. 1932, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling, C.A.
8. 1933, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling, C.A.
9. 1934, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling
10. 1935, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling, C.A.
11. 1936, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling
12. 1937, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling, C.A.
13. 1938, Sanders County; H. R. Armeling, F. A. Ralston
14. 1939, Sanders County; F. A. Ralston
15. 1940, Sanders County; F. A. Ralston, C.A.
16. 1941, Sanders County; Francis A. Ralston
17. 1942, Sanders County; F. A. Ralston, Elvin A. Duerst, C.A.s
18. 1943, Sanders County; Elvin A. Duerst, C.A.
19. 1944, Sanders County; Elvin A. Duerst, C.A.
20. 1945, Sanders County; Elvin A. Duerst, C.A.
21. 1945, Sanders County; Mrs. Orpha Spalding, Caroline Smart, H.D.A.s
22. 1946, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts, C.A.
23. 1946, Sanders County; Thompson Falls - Caroline Smart, H.D.A.
24. 1947, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts, C.A.
25. 1947, Sanders County; Inez H. Ruzicka, H.D.A.
26. 1948, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts
27. 1948, Sanders County; Inez H. Ruzicka, H.D.A.
28. 1949, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts
29. 1949, Sanders County; Inez H. Ruzicka, H.D.A.
30. 1950, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts
31. 1950, Sanders County; Inez H. Ruzicka, H.D.A.
32. 1951, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts, Inez Ruzicka
33. 1952, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts, Inez H. Ruzicka
Box 55
1. 1953, Sanders County; Kim O. Roberts, Inez Ruzicka
2. 1954, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, Inez Ruzicka
3. 1955, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, Inez Ruzicka
4. 1956, Sanders County; Inez Ruzicka, J. H. Mikkelson, Orville McCarver
5. 1957, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, Orville McCarver, Allan Wang, Avis A. Griffith
6. 1958, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, Agent; Bob Hanson, Agent at Large; Avis Griffith, H.D.A.
7. 1959, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, C.A., Robert Hanson, Agent at Large
8. 1960, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, John E. Ranney
9. 1962, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, Lillian Tubb
10. 1963, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, Lillian Tubb
11. 1964, Sanders County; J. H. Mikkelson, Lillian M. Tubb
12. 1965, Sanders County; Robert Racicot, Lillian Tubb, Jane Campbell, J. H. Mikkelson
13. 1966, Sanders County; Robert Racicot, Jane Campbell
14. 1967, Sanders County
15. 1968, Sanders County
16. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Sanders County
17. 1969-70, Sanders County
18. 1916, Sheridan County; E. W. Anderson
19. 1917, Sheridan County; E. W. Anderson
20. 1918, Sheridan County; E. W. Anderson
21. 1919, Sheridan County; E. W. Anderson
22. 1920, Sheridan County; E. W. Anderson
23. 1923, Sheridan County; M. P. Ostby
24. 1924, Sheridan County; M. P. Ostby
25. 1925, Sheridan County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
26. 1926, Sheridan County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
27. 1927, Sheridan County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
28. 1928, Sheridan County; E. G. Ferguson, C.A.
29. 1928, Sheridan County; Vesta Hanson, H.D.A.
30. 1929, Sheridan County; E. G. Ferguson, C.A.
31. 1929, Sheridan County; Vesta Hanson, H.D.A.
32. 1930, Sheridan County; E. G. Ferguson, C.A.
33. 1930, Sheridan County; Vesta Hanson, Ada Wort, H.D.A.s
34. 1931, Sheridan County; E. G. Ferguson, C.A.
35. 1931, Sheridan County; Ada Wort, H.D.A.
36. 1932, Sheridan County; E. G. Ferguson, C.A.
37. 1932, Sheridan County; Ada Wort King, H.D.A.
38. 1933 Emergency Report, Sheridan County; C. H. Peterson
39. 1934, Sheridan County; Carl H. Peterson, Emergency Agent
40. 1935, Sheridan County; M. J. Peterson, C.A.
41. 1936, Sheridan County; M. J. Peterson
42. 1937, Sheridan County; M. J. Peterson, Robert Rasmusson
43. 1938, Sheridan County; R. F. Rasmusson
44. 1939, Sheridan County; R. F. Rasmusson
45. 1940, Sheridan County; R. F. Rasmusson, C.A.
Box 56
1. 1941, Sheridan County; Robert F. Rasmusson
2. 1942, Sheridan County; R. F. Rasmusson
3. 1943, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, C.A.
4. 1944, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, C.A.
5. 1945, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, C.A.
6. 1946, Sheridan County; bille G. Janssen, C.A.
7. 1947, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen, C.A.
8. 1948, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen
9. 1948, Sheridan County; Judith Hollenback, H.D.A.
10. 1949, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen
11. 1949, Sheridan County; Pauline Blue, H.D.A.
12. 1950, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen
13. 1950, Sheridan County; Pauline Blue, H.D.A.
14. 1951, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen, Pauline Blue
15. 1952, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen, Pauline Blue
16. 1953, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen, Pauline Blue
17. 1954, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen
18. 1955, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, Pauline B. Deem
19. 1956, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, Pauline B. Deem
20. 1957, Sheridan County; B. G. Janssen, Arne O. Skedsvold, Pauline B. Deem, Carol Bradshaw
21. 1958, Sheridan County; A. O. Skedsvold, Agent; R. C. Stenehjem, Agent; Lee Rovig, Agent at Large; P. B. Deem, H.D.A.
22. 1959, Sheridan County; Ralph Stenehjem, Agent; Bille Janssen, Agent; Pauline Deem, H.D.A.
23. 1960, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, Pauline B. Deem
24. 1961, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen. Pauline B. Deem
25. 1962, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, Pauline B. Deem
26. 1963, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, Pauline B. Deem
27. 1964, Sheridan County; Bille Janssen, Pauline Deem
28. 1965, Sheridan County; Bille G. Janssen, Pauline B. Deem
29. 1966, Sheridan County; Bille Janssen, Pauline Deem
30. 1967, Sheridan County
31. 1968, Sheridan County
32. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Sheridan County
33. 1969-70, Sheridan County
34. 1919, Silverbow County; Floy Olds Fries, H.D.A.
35. 1951, Silverbow County; James S. Monforton
36. 1952, Silverbow County; James S. Monforton
37. 1953, Silverbow County; Howard Connell
38. 1954, Silverbow County; Howard Connell
39. 1955, Silverbow County; Howard Connell, Earl J. Peace
40. 1956, Silverbow County; Earl J. Peace, Robert Ruthemeyer, Betty L. Donner
41. 1957, Silverbow County; Earl J. Peace, Betty Donner
42. 1958, Silverbow County; Earl Peace, Agent; Tom Glennie, At Large; Betty Donner, H.D.A.
43. 1959, Silverbow County; Earl Peace, Thaddeus Wojciechowski, Agents; Betty Donner, H.D.A.
44. 1960, Silverbow County; Thad Wojciechowski, Vivienne Kintz, Betty Donner, Mable Ann Davis
Box 57
1. 1961, Silverbow County; Thaddeus Z. Wojciechowski, Vivienne Kintz, Mable A. Davis, Charlene Mortensen
2. 1962, Silverbow County; Thaddeus Z. Wojciechowski, Charlene M. Mortensen, Nancy Jo Mitchell
3. 1963, Silverbow County; Thaddeus Wojciechowski, William Richter, Nancy Jo Mitchell
4. 1964, Silverbow County; William Richter, Nancy Jo Mitchell
5. 1965, Silverbow County; William Richter, Nancy Lundwall
6. 1966, Silverbow County; Nancy Lundwall, William Richter
7. 1967, Silverbow County
8. 1968, Silverbow County
9. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Silverbow County
10. 1969-70, Silverbow County
11. 1917, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
12. 1918, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
13. 1918-19, Stillwater County; Jeanette Kelley, H.D.A.
14. 1919, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
15. 1920, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
16. 1920, Stillwater County; Jeanette Kelley, Doris Ingram, H.D.A.s
17. 1921, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
18. 1921, Stillwater County; Doris Ingram, H.D.A.
19. 1921 Newspaper Clippings Related to Extension Work; Stillwater County
20. 1922, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
21. 1922, Stillwater County; Doris Ingram, H.D.A.
22. 1923, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
23. 1923, Stillwater County; Doris Ingram, H.D.A.
24. 1924, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones
25. 1925, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones C.A.
26. 1926, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones C.A.
27. 1927, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones C.A.
28. 1928, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones C.A.
29. 1929, Stillwater County; W. H. Jones C.A.
30. 1930, Stillwater County; C. J. Spalding C.A.
31. 1930, Stillwater County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
32. 1931, Stillwater County; C. J. Spalding C.A.
33. 1931, Stillwater County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
34. 1932, Stillwater County; C. J. Spalding C.A.
35. 1932, Stillwater County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
36. 1933, Stillwater County; C. J. Spalding C.A.
37. 1933, Stillwater County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
38. 1934, Stillwater County; C. J. Spalding, Orpha Brown
39. 1934, Stillwater County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
40. 1935, Stillwater County; W. D. Rose C.A.
41. 1935, Stillwater County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
42. 1936, Stillwater County; William Rose
43. 1936, Stillwater County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
Box 58
1. 1937, Stillwater County; William D. Rose
2. 1937, Stillwater County; Miss Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
3. 1938, Stillwater County; William Rose
4. 1939, Stillwater County; William D. Rose
5. 1940, Stillwater County; William D. Rose, C.A.
6. 1940, Stillwater County; Eleanor Erickson, H.D.A.
7. 1941, Stillwater County; Willaim Rose
8. 1941, Stillwater County; Eleanor Erickson, H.D.A.
9. 1942, Stillwater County; W. D. Rose, F. J. Payne
10. 1942, Stillwater County; Eleanor Erickson, H.D.A.
11. 1943, Stillwater County; F. J. Payne, C.A.
12. 1943, Stillwater County; Alfreda R. Forswall, H.D.A.
13. 1944, Stillwater County; F. J. Payne, C.A.
14. 1944, Stillwater County; Alfreda R. Forswall, H.D.A.
15. 1945, Stillwater County; F. J. Payne, C.A.
16. 1945, Stillwater County; Alfreda Forswall, H.D.A.
17. 1946, Stillwater County; F. J. Payne, C.A.
18. 1946, Stillwater County; Alfreda Forswall, H.D.A.
19. 1947, Stillwater County; J. C. Kolar, C.A.
20. 1947, Stillwater County; Lucille Nelson, H.D.A.
21. 1948, Stillwater County; Joe C. Kolar
22. 1948, Stillwater County; Lucille Nelson, H.D.A.
23. 1949, Stillwater County; J. C. Kolar
24. 1949, Stillwater County; Lucille Nelson, H.D.A.
25. 1950, Stillwater County; J. C. Kolar
26. 1950, Stillwater County; Lucille Nelson, H.D.A.
27. 1951, Stillwater County; J. C. Kolar, Lucille Nelson
28. 1952, Stillwater County; J. C. Kolar, Lucille Nelson
Box 59
1. 1953, Stillwater County; J. C. Kolar, Lucille Nelson
2. 1954, Stillwater County; Darrell Fenner
3. 1955, Stillwater County; Alice B. Hancock, Darrell E. Fenner
4. 1956, Stillwater County; Darrell E. Fenner, Alice B. Hancock
5. 1957, Stillwater County; Darrell E. Fenner, Alice B. Hancock
6. 1958, Stillwater County; Alice Hancock, H.D.A., Darrell Fenner, C.A.
7. 1959, Stillwater County; Darrell Fenner, Alice Hancock, JoAnne Fulbright, Mary K. Simmons
8. 1960, Stillwater County; Darrell E. Fenner, Mary Kay Simmons
9. 1961, Stillwater County; Darrell E. Fenner, Mary K. Simmons
10. 1962, Stillwater County; Darrell E. Fenner, Mary Kay Simmons, Shirley Kay Wheeler
11. 1963, Stillwater County; Darrell E. Fenner, Kay Schauer
12. 1964, Stillwater County; Darrell Fenner, Kay Schauer
13. 1965, Stillwater County; Darrell Fenner, Shirley Kay Schauer
14. 1966, Stillwater County; Darrell Fenner, Lois Lohr
15. 1967, Stillwater County
16. 1968, Stillwater County
17. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Stillwater County
18. 1969-70, Stillwater County
19. 1917, Sweetgrass County; D. S. Fox
20. 1930, Sweetgrass County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
21. 1931, Sweetgrass County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
22. 1932, Sweetgrass County; Orpha Brown, H.D.A.
23. 1934, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook, Emergency Agent
24. 1935, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook, C.A.
25. 1935, Sweetgrass County; Martha Haynes, H.D.A.
26. 1936, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook
27. 1937, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook
28. 1938, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook
29. 1939, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook
30. 1940, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook, C.A.
31. 1941, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook
32. 1942, Sweetgrass County; E. R. Cook, H. M. Oefstos
33. 1943, Sweetgrass County; H. M. Oefstos, C.A.
34. 1944, Sweetgrass County; H. M. Oefstos, C.A.
35. 1945, Sweetgrass County; H. M. Oefstos, C.A.
36. 1946, Sweetgrass County; H. M. Oefstos, C.A.
37. 1947, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, C.A.
38. 1948, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
39. 1949, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
40. 1950, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
41. 1951, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
42. 1952, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
43. 1953, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
44. 1954, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
45. 1955, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
Box 60
1. 1956, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, Louise Guild
2. 1957, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, Louise Guild
3. 1958, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, Agent; Louise Guild, H.D.A.
4. 1959, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, Agent; Louise Guild, H.D.A.
5. 1960, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, Louise Guild
6. 1961, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, Louise Guild
7. 1962, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson
8. 1963, Sweetgrass County; F. B. Peterson, Robert G. Racicot
9. 1964, Sweetgrass County; Robert G. Racicot
10. 1965, Sweetgrass County; Ellis Williams
11. 1966, Sweetgrass County; Ellis Williams
12. 1967, Sweetgrass County
13. 1968, Sweetgrass County
14. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Sweetgrass County
15. 1969-70, Sweetgrass County
16. 1915, Teton County; John M. Davis
17. 1916, Teton County; John M. Davis
18. 1917, Teton County; W. S. Murdock
19. 1918, Teton County; W. S. Murdock, A. J. Ogaard, Robert Clarkson
20. 1919, Teton County; Robert Clarkson
21. 1920, Teton County; Robert Clarkson
22. 1921, Teton County; Robert Clarkson
23. 1922, Teton County; Robert Clarkson
24. 1923, Teton County; Robert Clarkson
25. 1924, Teton County; Robert Clarkson
26. 1925, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
27. 1926, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
28. 1927, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
29. 1928, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
30. 1929, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
31. 1930, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
32. 1931, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
33. 1932, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, C.A.
34. 1933, Teton County; R. Clarkson, C.A.
35. 1934, Teton County; Robert Clarkson, F. S. Willson
36. 1935, Teton County; F. S. Willson, C.A.
37. 1936, Teton County; Fred S. Willson
Box 61
1. 1937, Teton County; Fred S. Willson
2. 1938, Teton County; F. S. Willson
3. 1938, Teton County; Lois Knowlton, H.D.A.
4. 1939, Teton County; F. S. Willson
5. 1939, Teton County; Lois Knowlton, H.D.A.
6. 1940, Teton County; S. N. Halvorson, C.A.
7. 1940, Teton County; Lois K. Stephens, H.D.A.
8. 1940, Teton County; Lois K. Stephens, Margaret Conlon, H.D.A.s
9. 1941, Teton County; Stanley N. Halvorson, C.A.
10. 1941, Teton County; Margaret Conlon, H.D.A.
11. 1942, Teton County; S. N. Halvorson
12. 1942, Teton County; Margaret Conlon, H.D.A.
13. 1943, Teton County; S. N. Halvorson, C.A.
14. 1943, Teton County; Margaret B. Conlon, H.D.A.
15. 1944, Teton County; Glenn Baird, C.A.
16. 1944, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.
17. 1945, Teton County; M. H. Zimmerman, C.A.
18. 1945, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.
19. 1946, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, C.A.
20. 1946, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.
21. 1947, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, C.A.
22. 1947, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.
23. 1948, Teton County; Ray Kelly
24. 1948, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.
25. 1949, Teton County; Ray Kelly, Stanley Howard
26. 1949, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.
27. 1950, Teton County; Ray Kelly, Howard Connell
28. 1950, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.
29. 1951, Teton County; Ray Kelly, Frieda Schroder, Howard Connell
30. 1952, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Frieda R. Schroder, Howard Connell
31. 1953, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Frieda Schroder, Parker E. Heikes
32. 1954, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Parker E. Heikes, Frieda R. Schroder
33. 1955, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Frieda Schroder, Eugene Heikes, Williams J. Collins
34. 1956, Teton County; Frieda R. Schroder, Raymond Kelly, Wm. Collins, M. J. Jackson, Gladys Scott
Box 62
1. 1957, Teton County; Raymond Kelly William Collins, Frieda Schroder
2. 1958, Teton County; Ray Kelly, Agent; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.; Bill Collins, Assoc. Agent, Ross Peace, Assoc. Agent
3. 1959, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Agent; Frieda Schroder, H.D.A.; Ross Peace, Assoc. Agent
4. 1960, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Frieda Schroder, Ross Peace
5. 1961, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Ross D. Peace, Frieda R. Schroder
6. 1962, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Frieda Schroder, Ross Peace, LeRoy Luft
7. 1963, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, LeRoy Luft, Frieda Schroder
8. 1964, Teton County; Raymond Kelly Frieda Schroder, Robert Reiquam
9. 1965, Teton County; Frieda Schroder, Raymond Kelly, George Goodwin
10. 1966, Teton County; Raymond Kelly, Frieda Schroder, Mike Goodwin
11. 1967, Teton County
12. 1968, Teton County
13. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Teton County
14. 1969-70, Teton County
15. 1917, Toole County; F. J. Chase, F. E. Ostrander
16. 1918, Toole County; C. A. Michels
17. 1919, Toole County; C. A. Michels
18. 1920, Toole County; C. A. Michels
19. 1930, Toole County; M. H. Ostrem
20. 1931, Toole County; M. H. Ostrem
21. 1932, Toole County; M. H. Ostrem
22. 1933, Toole County; M. H. Ostrem
23. 1934, Toole County; Pat McElliott
24. 1935, Toole County; P. D. McElliott
25. 1936, Toole County; P. D. McElliott
26. 1937, Toole County; P. D. McElliott
27. 1938, Toole County; P. D. McElliott
28. 1939, Toole County; Pat McElliott
29. 1940, Toole County; P. D. McElliott, C.A.
30. 1941, Toole County; Pat D. McElliott
31. 1942, Toole County; P. D. McElliott
32. 1943, Toole County; Pat McElliott, C.A.
33. 1944, Toole County; Pat McElliott, C.A.
34. 1945, Toole County; Pat McElliott, A. W. Elting, C.A.s
35. 1946, Toole County; Robert F. Bucher, C.A.
36. 1947, Toole County; R. F. Bucher, C.A.
37. 1947, Toole County; Louise S. Shunk, H.D.A.
38. 1948, Toole County; R. F. Bucher
39. 1948, Toole County; Mrs. Louise S. Shunk, H.D.A.
40. 1949, Toole County; R. F. Bucher
41. 1950, Toole County; R. F. Bucher
Box 63
1. 1951, Toole County; R. F. Bucher
2. 1952, Toole County; R. F. Bucher
3. 1953, Toole County; R. F. Bucher
4. 1954, Toole County; Robert F. Bucher
5. 1955, Toole County; Robert Bucher, Clemens Brigl
6. 1956, Toole County; Clemens Brigl
7. 1957, Toole County; Clemens Brigl
8. 1958, Toole County; Clemens Brigl, C.A.
9. 1959, Toole County; Clemens Brigl, C.A.
10. 1960, Toole County; Clemens Brigl
11. 1961, Toole County; Clemens Brigl, Malcolm E. Adams
12. 1962, Toole County; Malcolm E. Adams
13. 1963, Toole County; Malcolm Adams, Anton Sundsted
14. 1964, Toole County; Anton Sundsted
15. 1965, Toole County; Anton Sundsted
16. 1966, Toole County; Anton S. Sundsted
17. 1967, Toole County
18. 1968, Toole County
19. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Toole County
20. 1969-70, Toole County
21. 1944, Treasure County; J. K. Mueller, Emergency Agent
22. 1917, Valley County; Ray E. Cannon
23. 1918, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
24. 1919, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
25. 1919, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
26. 1920, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
27. 1920, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
28. 1921, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
29. 1922, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
30. 1922, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
31. 1923, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
32. 1923, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
33. 1924, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
34. 1924, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
35. 1925, Valley County; Murray E. Stebbins
36. 1925, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
37. 1926, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
38. 1926, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
39. 1927, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
40. 1927, Valley County; Gertrude Erickson, H.D.A.
Box 64
1. 1928, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
2. 1928, Valley County; Ida Hagman, H.D.A.
3. 1929, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
4. 1929, Valley County; Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
5. 1930, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
6. 1930, Valley County; Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
7. 1931, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
8. 1931, Valley County; Florence P. Elliott, H.D.A.
9. 1931 Valley County; Newspaper Clippings Concerning Extension Work
10. 1932, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
11. 1932, Valley County; Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
12. 1933, Valley County; C. H. Willson, C.A.
13. 1933, Valley County; Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
14. 1934, Valley County; C. H. Willson, Mrs. Florence Elliott
15. 1934, Valley County; Mrs. Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
16. 1935, Valley County; C. J. Spalding, C.A.
17. 1935, Valley County; Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
18. 1936, Valley County; Chas. E. Jarrett
19. 1936, Valley County; Mrs. Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
20. 1937, Valley County; Charles E. Jarrett
21. 1937, Valley County; Mrs. Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
22. 1938, Valley County; Chas. E. Jarrett
23. 1938, Valley County; Mrs. Florence P. Elliott, H.D.A.
24. 1939, Valley County; Chas. E. Jarrett
25. 1939, Valley County; Florence P. Elliott, H.D.A.
26. 1940, Valley County; Chas. E. Jarrett, C.A.
27. 1940, Valley County; Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
28. 1941, Valley County; Chas. E. Jarrett
29. 1941, Valley County; Mrs. Florence Elliott, H.D.A.
Box 65
1. 1942, Valley County; C. E. Jarrett, J. K. McGibney
2. 1942, Valley County; Mrs. Florence P. Elliott, H.D.A.
3. 1943, Valley County; James K. McGibney, C.A.
4. 1943, Valley County; Florence P. Elliott, H.D.A.
5. 1944, Valley County; Jas. K. McGibney, C.A.
6. 1944, Valley County; Iva Holladay, H.D.A.
7. 1945, Valley County; Jas. K. McGibney, C.A.
8. 1945, Valley County; Iva Holladay, H.D.A.
9. 1946, Valley County; Robert M. Rovig, C.A.
10. 1946, Valley County; Iva Holladay, H.D.A.
11. 1947, Valley County; W. R. Aldworth, C.A.
12. 1947, Valley County; Iva L. Holladay, H.D.A.
13. 1948, Valley County; W. R. Aldworth
14. 1948, Valley County; Iva L. Holladay, H.D.A.
15. 1949, Valley County; W. R. Aldworth
16. 1949, Valley County; Iva L. Holladay, H.D.A.
17. 1950, Valley County; Dana Schrupp
18. 1950, Valley County; Iva L. Holladay, H.D.A.
19. 1951, Valley County; Dana O. Schrupp, Iva L. Holladay
20. 1952, Valley County; Dana O. Schrupp, Iva L. Holladay
21. 1953, Valley County; Dana Schrupp, Iva Holladay
22. 1954, Valley County; Dana O. Schrupp, Leo F. Kleffner, Iva L. Holladay
23. 1955, Valley County; Iva L. Holladay, Maud R. Sharer, Marie Roeseler, Dana Schrupp, Leo Kleffner
24. 1956, Valley County; Dana O. Schrupp, Iva L. Holladay, Maud Sharer, Alfred Thorson, Leo Kleffner, Marie Roeseler
25. 1957, Valley County; Dana O. Schrupp, Iva L. Holladay, Alfred G. Thorson, Maud R. Sharer
26. 1958, Valley County; I. L. Holladay, H.D.A.; M. R. Sharer, Assoc. H.D.A.; D. O. Schrupp, Agent; A. G. Thorson, Assoc. Agent
27. 1959, Valley County; Dana Schrupp, Agent; Iva Holladay, H.D.A.; Alfred Thorson, Assoc. Agent; Maud Sharer, Assoc. H.D.A.
28. 1960, Valley County; Dana Schrupp, Iva Holladay, Alfred Thorson, Maud Sharer, Amarlys Weinmeister
29. 1961, Valley County; Dana Schrupp, Alfred Thorson, B. M. Nagle, Iva Holladay, Amarlys Weinmeister, Quanbeck
30. 1962, Valley County; Alfred G. Thorson, Iva Holladay
31. 1963, Valley County; Alfred Thorson, Iva Holladay
32. 1964, Valley County; Alfred Thorson, Iva Holladay
Box 66
1. 1965, Valley County; Alfred Thorson, Sharon Fiegle
2. 1966, Valley County; Alfred Thorson, Sharon Orednick
3. 1967, Valley County
4. 1968, Valley County
5. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Valley County
6. 1969-70, Valley County
7. 1920, Wheatland County; A. D. Anderson
8. 1921, Wheatland County; A. D. Anderson
9. 1922, Wheatland County; A. D. Anderson
10. 1934, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones
11. 1935, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones, C.A.
12. 1936, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones
13. 1937, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones
14. 1938, Wheatland County; k. P. Jones
15. 1939, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones
16. 1940, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones, C.A.
17. 1941, Wheatland County; Kenneth P. Jones
18. 1942, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones
19. 1943, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones, C.A.
20. 1944, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones, C.A.
21. 1945, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones, C.A.
22. 1946, Wheatland County; K. P. Jones, C.A.
23. 1917, Wibaux County; Walter E. Botsford
24. 1928, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
25. 1929, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
26. 1930, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
27. 1931, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
28. 1932, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
29. 1933, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
30. 1934, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby
31. 1935, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
32. 1936, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby
33. 1937, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby
34. 1938, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby
35. 1939, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby
36. 1940, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
37. 1941, Wibaux County; Melvin P. Ostby
38. 1942, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby
39. 1943, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, C.A.
40. 1944, Wibaux County; M. P. Ostby, B. L. Dooley, Chas. Bordsen, W. N. Alexander, C.A.s
Box 67
1. 1949, Wibaux County; Ross D. Peace
2. 1950, Wibaux County; Ross Peace
3. 1951, Wibaux County; Ross D. Peace
4. 1951, Wibaux County; Wayne W. Parris
5. 1952, Wibaux County; Melvin Nielson
6. 1953, Wibaux County; Melvin E. Nielson
7. 1954, Wibaux County; Michael Rykunyk
8. 1955, Wibaux County; Melvin Nielson
9. 1956, Wibaux County; Melvin E. Nielson
10. 1957, Wibaux County; Melvin E. Nielson
11. 1958, Wibaux County; Lee Rovig, C.A.
12. 1959, Wibaux County; Lee R. Rovig, C.A.
13. 1960, Wibaux County; Lee Rovig
14. 1961, Wibaux County; Leslie W. Sonder
15. 1962, Wibaux County; Jess A. Kovanda
16. 1963, Wibaux County; Jess A. Kovanda
17. 1964, Wibaux County; Jess Kovanda
18. 1965, Wibaux County; Jess Kovanda
19. 1966, Wibaux County; Jess Kovanda
20. 1967, Wibaux County
21. 1968, Wibaux County
22. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Wibaux County
23. 1969-70, Wibaux County
24. 1917, Yellowstone County; Fred Bennion
25. 1918, Yellowstone County; H. S. Brossard
26. 1919, Yellowstone County; H. S. Brossard
27. 1920, Yellowstone County; H. S. Brossard
28. 1920, Yellowstone County; Inez Foster, H.D.A.
29. 1921, Yellowstone County; H. S. Brossard
30. 1921, Yellowstone County; Inez Foster Bell, H.D.A.
31. 1922, Yellowstone County; H. S. Brossard
32. 1922, Yellowstone County; Inez Foster Bell, H.D.A.
33. 1923, Yellowstone County; H. S. Brossard, W. P. Stapleton
34. 1923, Yellowstone County; Inez Foster Bell, H.D.A.
35. 1924, Yellowstone County; W. P. Stapleton, Chas. Ruzicka
36. 1924, Yellowstone County; Edith Sloan, H.D.A.
37. 1924, Yellowstone County; Inez Foster Bell, H.D.A.
38. 1925, Yellowstone County; C. H. Ruzicka, C.A.
39. 1925, Yellowstone County; Edith Sloan, H.D.A.
40. 1926, Yellowstone County; C. H. Ruzicka, C.A.
41. 1926, Yellowstone County; Edith Sloan, H.D.A.
42. 1927, Yellowstone County; C. H. Ruzicka, C.A.
43. 1927, Yellowstone County; Edith A. Sloan, H.D.A.
44. 1928, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
45. 1928, Yellowstone County; Edith Sloan, Doris Anderson, H.D.A.s
46. 1929, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
47. 1929, Yellowstone County; Doris Anderson, H.D.A.
48. 1930, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
49. 1930, Yellowstone County; Doris Anderson, H.D.A.
Box 68
1. 1931, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
2. 1931, Yellowstone County; Doris I. Anderson, H.D.A.
3. 1932, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
4. 1932, Yellowstone County; Doris Anderson, H.D.A.
5. 1933, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
6. 1933, Yellowstone County; Doris Anderson, H.D.A.
7. 1934, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, Mrs. Doris I. Anderson
8. 1934, Yellowstone County; Doris Anderson, H.D.A.
9. 1935, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee, C.A.
10. 1935, Yellowstone County; Doris I. Anderson, H.D.A.
11. 1936, Yellowstone County; R. B. McKee
12. 1936, Yellowstone County; Mrs. Doris Anderson, H.D.A.
13. 1937, Yellowstone County; Keith Sime, C.A.
14. 1937, Yellowstone County; Mrs. Doris I. Anderson, H.D.A., Miss Margaret Conlon, Acting H.D.A.
15. 1938, Yellowstone County; Keith Sime
16. 1938, Yellowstone County; Mrs. Doris I. Anderson, Miss Margaret Conlon, H.D.A.s
17. 1939, Yellowstone County; Keith Sime
18. 1939, Yellowstone County; Doris Anderson, Margaret Conlon, H.D.A.s
19. 1940, Yellowstone County; Keith Sime, C.A.
20. 1940, Yellowstone County; Doris I. Anderson, H.D.A.
21. 1941, Yellowstone County; Keith Sime, William H. Jones, C.A.s; Lambert Hruska, Acting Agent
22. 1941, Yellowstone County; Mrs. Doris I. Anderson, H.D.A.; Pages 1-102
23. 1941, Yellowstone County; Mrs. Doris I. Anderson, H.D.A.; Pages 103-184
24. 1942, Yellowstone County; Wm. H. Jones
25. 1942, Yellowstone County; Doris Anderson, H.D.A.
26. 1943, Yellowstone County; W. H. Jones, Owen S. Wirak, B. L. Dooley, C.A.s; Pages 1-94
27. 1943, Yellowstone County; W. H. Jones, Owen S. Wirak, B. L. Dooley, C.A.s; Pages 95-234
Box 69
1. 1943, Yellowstone County; Doris I. Anderson, Margaret B. Conlon, H.D.A.s
2. 1944, Yellowstone County; W. H. Jones, C.A.; B. L. Dooley, Assistant Agent
3. 1944, Yellowstone County; Margaret Conlon, Lillian Stone, H.D.A.s
4. 1945, Yellowstone County; W. H. Jones, C.A.; L. E. Flesch, Assistant Agent
5. 1945, Yellowstone County; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.; Lutie Weedman, Lois Hodgskiss, Assistant H.D.A.'s
6. 1946, Yellowstone County; W. H. Jones, C.A.
7. 1946, Yellowstone County; Lillian Stone, Lutie Weedman, H.D.A.'s
8. 1947, Yellowstone County; W. H. Jones
9. 1947, Yellowstone County; Billings Alfreda R. Forswall, H.D.A.
10. 1948, Yellowstone County; Theodore H. Alexander
11. 1948, Yellowstone County; Alfreda Forswall, H.D.A.; Ruth Otten, Assistant Agent
12. 1949, Yellowstone County; Ted Alexander, Owen Wirak
13. 1949, Yellowstone County; Alfreda R. Forswall, Carol Gibbons, H.D.A.s
14. 1950, Yellowstone County; Theodor H. Alexander
15. 1950, Yellowstone County; Alfreda Forswall, Carol Gibbons, H.D.A.s
16. 1951, Yellowstone County; T. H. Alexander, Alfreda Forswall, Owen Wirak, Averill Perkins
17. 1952, Yellowstone County; Theo. Alexander, Alfreda R. Forswall, Allison Golden, Averill Perkins
18. 1953, Yellowstone County; Eugene E. Coombs, Alfreda Forswall, Howard Tegland, Stella Kittams
19. 1954, Yellowstone County; Donald J. Luebbe, Arne Skedsvold, Alfreda Forswall, Stella Kittams
20. 1955, Yellowstone County; Don Luebbe, Alfreda Forswall, Arne Skedsvold, Stella Kittams, Ruth K. Pierson
21. 1956, Yellowstone County; Donald Luebbe, Alfreda Forswall, Charlene Niebel, Arne Skedsvold, Ruth Pierson
22. 1957, Yellowstone County; Luebbe, Forswall, Skedsvold, Pierson, Horral, George, Pegg
23. 1958, Yellowstone County; Donald J. Luebbe, C.A.
24. 1959, Yellowstone County; Don Luebbe, Robert Bucher, Agents; Alfreda Forswall, D. D. A; Joe Horrall, H. Maxwell, Merle Lyda, Assoc. Agents; Don Pegg, At Large
25. 1960, Yellowstone County; Robert Bucher, Alfreda Forswall, Merle Lyda, Ruth Pierson, Harold Strobel
26. 1961, Yellowstone County; R. F. Bucher, John Ranney, Robert Racicot, Alfreda Forswall, Ruth Pierson, Merle Lyda
27. 1962, Yellowstone County; Robert F. Bucher, Alfreda Forswall, John E. Ranney, Ruth K. Pierson, Robert G. Racicot
28. 1963, Yellowstone County; Robert Bucher, John Ranney, Robert Racicot, Alfreda Forswall, Ruth Pierson
29. 1964, Yellowstone County; George Goodwin, Alfreda Forswall, Robert Bucher, Ruth K. Pierson, John Ranney
Box 70
1. 1965, Yellowstone County; Robert Bucher, Alfreda Forswall, John Ranney, Ruth Pierson
2. 1966, Yellowstone County; John Ranney, Thomas Herrin, Alfreda Forswall, Ruth Pierson
3. 1967, Yellowstone County
4. 1968, Yellowstone County
5. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Yellowstone County
6. 1969-70, Yellowstone County

Contents | Special Collections

Series 2: Indian Reservation Agents Annual Reports, 1955-1970

In the early years of the Extension Service, agents posted in counties adjacent to Montana's Indian reservations assumed some of the duties associated with working for the various tribes on an ad hoc basis, but beginning in 1955 agents were specifically assigned to the task. Six of Montana's reservations had an assigned agent, all initially supervised by Verne Dusenberry. As in the case of the county agents, Indian reservation extension agents filed annual reports on their activities. The folders in this series have been arranged alphabetically by reservation name, and then chronologically within that reservation name sort.

Box 70 (cont.)
7. 1955, Blackfeet Reservation; John O. Toliver, Robert E. Durham, Bonita J. Olney
8. 1956, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert E. Durham, Bonita J. Olney
9. 1957, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert E. Durham, Bonita Olney
10. 1958, Blackfeet Reservation; Bob Durham, Assoc. Agent
11. 1959, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert E. Durham, Assoc. Agent
12. 1960, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert Durham
13. 1961, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert E. Durham, Dorothy Gallup
14. 1962, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert E. Durham, Dorothy E. Gallup
15. 1963, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert E. Durham, Dorothy E. Gallup
16. 1964, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert Durham, Dorothy Gallup
17. 1965, Blackfeet Reservation; Robert E. Durham, Marilyn Cole
18. 1966, Blackfeet Reservation; Marilyn Cole, Robert Durham
19. 1967, Blackfeet Reservation
20. 1968, Blackfeet Reservation
21. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Blackfeet Reservation
22. 1969-70, Blackfeet Reservation
23. 1950 Program of Work, Crow Reservation; N. A. Jacobsen, Clementine Sittel
24. 1958, Crow Reservation; Howard J. Morton, Associate C.A.
25. 1959, Crow Reservation; Howard Morton, Associate Agent
26. 1960, Crow Reservation; Howard J. Morton, Ada L. King
27. 1961, Crow Reservation; Howard J. Morton, Ada L. King
28. 1962, Crow Reservation; Howard Morton, Ada King
29. 1963, Crow Reservation; Howard Morton, Ada King
30. 1964, Crow Reservation; Howard J. Morton, Ada L. King
31. 1965, Crow Reservation; Howard J. Morton, Ada L. King
32. 1966, Crow Reservation; Ada King, Howard Morton
33. 1967, Crow Reservation
34. 1968, Crow Reservation
35. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Crow Reservation
36. 1969-70, Crow Reservation
37. 1969-74 Long Time Program, Crow Reservation
38. 1957, Fort Belknap Reservation; John P. Biggle
39. 1958, Fort Belknap Reservation; W. Doyle Stocks, John Biggle, Associate C.A.s
40. 1959, Fort Belknap Reservation; W. Doyle Stocks, Associate Agent
41. 1960, Fort Belknap Reservation; W. Doyle Stokes, Olaf J. Brekke
42. 1961, Fort Belknap Reservation; Olaf J. Brekke
43. 1962, Fort Belknap Reservation; Olaf J. Brekke
44. 1963, Fort Belknap Reservation; Olaf J. Brekke, Louisa Starkey
45. 1964, Fort Belknap Reservation; Olaf Brekke, Louisa Starkey
46. 1965, Fort Belknap Reservation; Olaf J. Brekke, Grace Miller
47. 1966, Fort Belknap Reservation; Olaf Brekke, Grace Miller
48. 1967, Fort Belknap Reservation
49. 1968, Fort Belknap Reservation
50. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Fort Belknap Reservation
51. 1969-70, Fort Belknap Reservation
52. 1969-74 Long Time Program, Fort Belknap Reservation
53. 1931, Fort Peck Reservation; Elisabeth Hart, H.D.A.
54. 1932, Fort Peck Reservation
55. 1933, Fort Peck Reservation
56. 1934, Fort Peck Reservation
57. 1935, Fort Peck Reservation
58. 1936, Fort Peck Reservation
1. 1937, Fort Peck Reservation
Box 71
1. 1955, Fort Peck Reservation; Hannes Hallgrimson
2. 1955, Fort Peck Reservation; Leo F. Kleffner, Maud R. Sharer
3. 1956, Fort Peck Reservation; Hannes A. Hallgrimson, Marie Roeseler, Don L. Hunter
4. 1956, Fort Peck Reservation; Alfred G. Thorson, Maud R. Sharer
5. 1957, Fort Peck Reservation; Hannes A, Hallgrimson, Marie R. Hendricks, Don L. Hunter
6. 1957, Fort Peck Reservation; Alfred G. Thornson, Maud R. Sharer
7. 1958, Fort Peck Reservation; Robert Weber, Associate Agent
8. 1958, Fort Peck Reservation; Maud Sharer, Associate H.D.A., Alfred Thorson, Associate Agent
9. 1959, Fort Peck Reservation; Bob Weber, Rupert Nelson, Assoc. Agents; Joyce Wheeler, Assoc. H.D.A.
10. 1959, Fort Peck Reservation; Maud R. Sharer, Assoc. H.D.A.; Al Thorson, Assoc. Agent
11. 1960, Fort Peck Reservation; Rupert Nelson, Joyce W. Simpson
12. 1960, Fort Peck Reservation; Maud Sharer, Amarlys Weinmeister, A. Thornson
13. 1961, Fort Peck Reservation; Rupert Nelson
14. 1961, Fort Peck Reservation; Amarlys Weinmeister, B. M. Nagle, Alfred G. Thornson, James M. Quanbeck
15. 1962, Fort Peck Reservation; Rupert R. Nelson, Patricia R. Paugh, Don L. Hunter, Emery Anderson
16. 1962, Fort Peck Reservation; James M. Quanbeck
17. 1963, Fort Peck Reservation; Henry Botch
18. 1964, Fort Peck Reservation; Gene Thompson, Dorothy Hofman
19. 1964, Fort Peck Reservation; Henry Botch
20. 1965, Fort Peck Reservation; Henry K. Botch
21. 1966, Fort Peck Reservation; Henry Botch
22. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Fort Peck Reservation
23. 1969-70, Fort Peck Reservation
24. 1957, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; William J. Cutler
25. 1958, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; C. Eugene Phillips, Associate C.A.
26. 1959, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; C. Eugene Phillips, Robert Weber, Assoc. Agents
27. 1960, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; Robert A. Weber
28. 1961, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; Robert Weber, Hazel A. Thompson
29. 1962, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; Robert A. Weber, Hazel A. Thompson
30. 1963, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; Robert Weber, Hazel Thompson
31. 1964, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; Hazel A. Thompson, Robert A. Weber
32. 1965, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; Robert Weber, Hazel Thompson
33. 1966, Northern Cheyenne Reservation; Hazel Thompson, Robert Weber
34. 1967, Northern Cheyenne Reservation
35. 1968, Northern Cheyenne Reservation
36. 12/1/68-6/30/69, Northern Cheyenne Reservation
37. 1969-70, Northern Cheyenne Reservation
38. 1969-74 Long Time Program, Northern Cheyenne Reservation
39. 1955, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert A. Roush
40. 1956, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert F. Bucher, Robert A. Roush
41. 1957, Rocky Boy Reservation; R. F. Bucher, R. A. Roush, Ruth M. Poetter
42. 1958, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert F. Bucher, C.A.; Robert Roush, Assoc. Agent; Ruth Mae Poetter, H.D.A.
43. 1959, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert A. Roush, Myrtle Bosch, Assistant Agents
44. 1960, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert A. Roush, Myrtle F. Bosch
45. 1961, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert A. Roush, Avis A. Stapleton, Myrtle F. Bosch
46. 1962, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert A. Roush, Avis A. Stapleton
47. 1963, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert Roush, Avis Stapleton
48. 1964, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert A. Roush, Elinor R. Clack
49. 1965, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert A. Roush, Elinor R. Clack
50. 1966, Rocky Boy Reservation; Robert Roush, Elinor Clack
51. 1967, Rocky Boy Reservation
52. 1968, Rocky Boy Reservation
53. 12/30/68-6/30/69, Rocky Boy Reservation
54. 1969-70, Rocky Boy Reservation
55. 1969-74 Long Time Program, Rocky Boy Reservation

Contents | Special Collections

Series 3: Special Projects Annual Reports, 1926-1953

Several individual agricultural communities were assigned their own agents in addition to the county agents. The Huntley, Milk River, Sun River and Western Montana irrigation projects had their own agents who also filed annual reports. The folders in this series have been arranged alphabetically by project name, and then chronologically within that project name sort.

Box 71 (cont.)
56. 1926, Huntley Irrigation Project; M. M. Oliphant, Assoc. Agent
57. 1927, Huntley Irrigation Project; G. A. Rassley, Assoc. Agent
58. 1928, Huntley Irrigation Project; G. A. Rassley, Assoc. Agent
59. 1929, Huntley Irrigation Project; T. B. Holker, Assoc. Agent
60. 1930, Huntley Irrigation Project; T. B. Holker, Assoc. Agent
61. 1931, Huntley Irrigation Project; K. P. Jones, Assoc. Agent
62. 1932, Huntley Irrigation Project; K. Jones, Assoc. Agent
63. 1933, Huntley Irrigation Project; K. Jones, Assoc. Agent
64. 1929, Milk River Irrigation Project; G. H. Bingham, Assoc. Agent
65. 1930, Milk River Irrigation Project; G. H. Bingham, Assoc. Agent
Box 72
1. 1931, Milk River Irrigation Project; G. H. Bingham, Assoc. Agent
2. 1932, Milk River Irrigation Project; G. B. Bingham, Assoc. Agent
3. 1933, Milk River Irrigation Project; G. H. Bingham, Assoc. Agent
4. 1934, Milk River Irrigation Project; G. H. Bingham, Assoc. Agent
5. 1935, Milk River Irrigation Project
6. 1936, Milk River Irrigation Project; I. D. Zobell
7. 1937, Milk River Irrigation Project; I. D. Zobell, Glenn Baird
8. 1938, Milk River Irrigation Project; Glenn Baird
9. 1941, Milk River Irrigation Project; Donald J. Luebbe, Assoc. Agent
10. 1942, Milk River Irrigation Project; Don Luebbe
11. 1943, Milk River Irrigation Project; Donald J. Luebbe, G. H. Bingham, Assoc. Agents
12. 1944, Milk River Irrigation Project; Reed W. Magleby, Assoc. Agent
13. 1949, Milk River Irrigation Project; Parker E. Heikes
14. 1950, Milk River Irrigation Project; Parker E. Heikes
15. 1951, Milk River Irrigation Project; Parker E. Heikes
16. 1952, Milk River Irrigation Project; Parker Eugene Heikes
17. 1929, Sun River Irrigation Project; D. P. Thurber, Assoc. Agent
18. 1930, Sun River Irrigation Project; D. P. Thurber, Assoc. Agent
19. 1931, Sun River Irrigation Project; D. P. Thurber, Assoc. Agent
20. 1932, Sun River Irrigation Project; D. P. Thurber, Assoc. Extension Agent
21. 1933, Sun River Irrigation Project; D. P. Thurber, Assoc. Agent
22. 1934, Sun River Irrigation Project; D. P. Thurber, Assoc. Agent
23. 1935, Sun River Irrigation Project; Claude C. Windecker, Assistant Agent
24. 1936, Sun River Irrigation Project; Claude Windecker
25. 1937, Sun River Irrigation Project; Claude Windecker, Assoc. Agent
26. 1938, Sun River Irrigation Project; Claude Windecker
27. 1939, Sun River Irrigation Project; Glenn Baird
28. 1940, Sun River Irrigation Project; Glenn Baird, Assoc. Agent
Box 73
1. 1941, Sun River Irrigation Project; Glenn Baird, Assoc. Agent
2. 1942, Sun River Irrigation Project; Glenn Baird
3. 1943, Sun River Irrigation Project; Glenn Baird, Assoc. Agent
4. 1944, Sun River Irrigation Project; Joe W. Eisenman, Assoc. Agent
5. 1945, Sun River Irrigation Project; Joe Eisenman, Assoc. Agent
6. 1947, Sun River Irrigation Project; Stanley W. Howard, Assoc. Agent
7. 1948, Sun River Irrigation Project; Stanley Howard
8. 1950, Western Montana Project; Stanley Howard
9. 1951, Western Montana Project; Stanley Howard
10. 1952, Western Montana Project; Darrell Fenner
11. 1953, Western Montana Project; Darrell E. Fenner

Contents | Special Collections

Series 4: Specialist Annual Reports, 1917-1968

Specialist agents, not assigned to any particular county, were created to meet existing or projected needs of the Extension Service's clientle. Specialists in such areas as poultry, clothing, dairy, agricultural engineering, and many other areas performed their work and also filed annual reports. The folders in this series have been arranged alphabetically by the specialist agent title, and then chronologically within that name sort. Frequently the name of the agent is also included in the folder titles.

Box 73 (cont.)
12. 1918, Agent-at-Large; F. G. Fuller
13. 1930, Agent-at-Large; Frances Bellamy, H.D.A.
14. 1931, Agent-at-Large; Frances Bellamy, H.D.A.
15. 1934, Agent-at-Large; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
16. 1935, Agent-at-Large; Eleanor Harrer, H.D.A.
17. 1935, Agent-at-Large; Florence Michaelson, H.D.A.
18. 1935, Agent-at-Large; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
19. 1935, Agent-at-Large; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
20. 1936, Agent-at-Large; Helen Allen, H.D.A.
21. 1936, Agent-at-Large; Margaret Conlon, H.D.A.
22. 1936, Agent-at-Large; Eleanor Harrer, H.D.A.
23. 1936, Agent-at-Large; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
24. 1936, Agent-at-Large; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
25. 1936, Agent-at-Large; Lillian Tubb, H.D.A.
26. 1937, Agent-at-Large; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
27. 1937, Agent-at-Large; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
28. 1937, Agent-at-Large; Hazel Thompson, H.D.A.
29. 1937, Agent-at-Large; Edith Watson, H.D.A.
30. 1938, Agent-at-Large; Margaret B. Conlon, H.D.A.
31. 1938, Agent-at-Large; Lois Knowlton, H.D.A.
32. 1938, Agent-at-Large; Lillian Stone, H.D.A.
33. 1935-44 H.D.A. Agents-at-Large; Big Horn, Blaine, Chouteau, Custer, Fergus
34. 1947, Agent-at-Large; Alma R. Ragar, H.D.A.
35. 1948, Agent-at-Large; Manuel Atwood
36. 1949, Agent-at-Large; Wm. P. Thomas
37. 1950, Agent-at-Large; W. P. Thomas
38. 1926, Agronomy; A. J. Ogaard
39. 1927, Agronomy; A. J. Ogaard
40. 1928, Agronomy; L. D. Kurtz
41. 1929, Agronomy; L. D. Kurtz, Waldo Kidder
42. 1930, Agronomy; Waldo Kidder
43. 1931, Agronomy; Waldo Kidder
44. 1931, Agronomy; Waldo Kidder
45. 1932, Agronomy; Sam L. Sloan
46. 1933, Agronomy; S. L. Sloan
47. 1934, Agronomy; Sam L. Sloan
48. 1935, Agronomy; Sam L. Sloan
49. 1936, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
50. 1937, Agronomy; R. D. Mercer
51. 1938, Agronomy; Ralph Mercer
52. 1939, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
53. 1940, Agronomy; R. D. Mercer
54. 1941, Agronomy; R. D. Mercer
55. 1942, Agronomy; R. D. Mercer
56. 1943, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
57. 1944, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
Box 74
1. 1945, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
2. 1946, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
3. 1947, Agronomy; R. D. Mercer
4. 1948, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
5. 1949, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer
6. 1950, Agronomy; Ralph Mercer
7. 1951, Agronomy; Ralph Mercer
8. 1952, Agronomy; Ralph Mercer
9. 1953, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw, Ralph D. Mercer
10. 1954, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw, Ralph D. Mercer
11. 1955, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw, Ralph D. Mercer
12. 1956, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer, Arthur F. Shaw
13. 1957, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer, Arthur F. Shaw
14. 1958, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer, Arthur F. Shaw
15. 1959, Agronomy; Ralph D. Mercer, Arthur F. Shaw
16. 1960, Agronomy; Ralph Mercer, Arthur Shaw
17. 1961, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw, Ralph D. Mercer
18. 1962, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw
19. 1963, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw
Box 75
1. 1964, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw
2. 1965, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw
3. 1966, Agronomy; Arthur Shaw
4. 1967, Agronomy; Mike Jackson
5. 1967, Agronomy; Arthur Shaw
6. 1968, Agronomy; M. J. Jackson, Specialist
7. 1968, Agronomy; Arthur F. Shaw
8. 1950, Brucellosis Control; Howard Welch
9. 1933, Childhood Development; Josephine Pollock
10. 1934, Child Development and Parent Education; Josephine Pollock
11. 1935, Child Development; Josephine Pollock
12. 1936, Child Development; Josephine Pollock
13. 1937, Child Development; Josephine Pollock
14. 1921, Clothing; Ruth Patchin
15. 1921, Clothing; Ruth Patchin, Inez LaBossier
16. 1922, Clothing; Ruth Patchin, Inez LaBossier
17. 1923, Clothing; Inez LaBossier
18. 1924, Clothing; Inez LaBossier
19. 1925, Clothing; Inez LaBossier
20. 1926, Clothing; Inez LaBossier, Edith J. Mott
21. 1927, Clothing; Edith J. Mott
22. 1928, Clothing; Edith J. Mott
23. 1929, Clothing; Edith J. Mott, Hazel Kidder
24. 1930, Clothing; Hazel Kidder
25. 1931, Clothing; Hazel Kidder Porter
26. 1932, Clothing; Hazel Kidder, Josephine Pollock
27. 1933, Clothing; Josephine Pollock
28. 1934, Clothing; Josephine Pollock
29. 1935, Clothing; Josephine Pollock
30. 1936, Clothing; Josephine Pollock
31. 1937, Clothing; Josephine Pollock, Mary Omen
32. 1938, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
33. 1939, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
34. 1940, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
35. 1941, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
36. 1942, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
37. 1943, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
38. 1944, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
39. 1945, Clothing; Martha L. Hensley
Box 76
1. 1946, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
2. 1947, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
3. 1948, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
4. 1949, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
5. 1950, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
6. 1951, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
7. 1952, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
8. 1953, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
9. 1954, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
10. 1955, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
11. 1956, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
12. 1957, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
13. 1958, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
14. 1959, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
15. 1960, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
16. 1961, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
17. 1962, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
18. 1962, Clothing; Lora V. Hilyard
19. 1963, Clothing; Harriet Doan
20. 1915, Dairy
21. 1917-1918, Dairy
22. 1919, Dairy; W. E. Tomson
23. 1920, Dairy; W. E. Tomson
24. 1922, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
25. 1923, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
26. 1924, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
27. 1925, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
28. 1926, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
29. 1927, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
30. 1928, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
31. 1930, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
32. 1932, Dairy; G. C. Sands
33. 1933, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson, G. C. Sands
34. 1934, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
35. 1935, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
36. 1936, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
37. 1937, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
38. 1938, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
39. 1939, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
40. 1940, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
41. 1941, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
42. 1942, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
43. 1943, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
44. 1944, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
45. 1945, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
46. 1946, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven, J. A. Nelson
47. 1947, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
48. 1948, Dairy; J. O. Tretsven
49. 1949, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
50. 1950, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
51. 1951, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
52. 1952, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
53. 1953, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
54. 1954, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
55. 1955, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven
56. 1956, Dairy and Swine; J. O. Tretsven, A. O. Jacobs
Box 77
1. 1957, Dairy; A. O. Jacobs
2. 1958, Dairy and Swine; A. O. Jacobs
3. 1959, Dairy; Arthor Jacobs, Earl J. Peace
4. 1960, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
5. 1961, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
6. 1962, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
7. 1963, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
8. 1964, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
9. 1965, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
10. 1966, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
11. 1967, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
12. 1968, Dairy and Swine; Earl J. Peace
13. 1933, Economics; Paul Carpenter
14. 1935, Economics; H. G. Bolster
15. 1936, Economics; H. G. Bolster
16. 1936, Economics; Willard Lamphere
17. 1937, Economics; H. G. Bolster
18. 1937, Economics; Willard Lamphere
19. 1938 "Some Aspects of Agricultural Planning in Montana", Economics; H. G. Bolster
20. 1938, Economics; H. G. Bolster
21. 1938, Economics; Willard Lamphere
22. 1939, Economics; Willard Lamphere
23. 1940, Economics; H. G. Bolster
24. 1943, Economics; H. G. Bolster
25. 1944, Economics; H. G. Bolster
26. 1945, Economics; H. G. Bolster
27. 1946, Economics; H. R. Stucky
28. 1947, Economics; H. R. Stucky
29. 1949, Economics; Ralph Stucky
30. 1950, Economics; H. R. Stucky
31. 1951, Economics; H. R. Stucky
32. 1952, Economics; H. R. Stucky
33. 1953, Economics; H. R. Stucky
34. 1954, Economics; H. R. Stucky, M. E. Quenemon
35. 1955, Economics; John C. Bower
Box 78
1. 1956, Economics; John C. Bower
2. 1957, Economics; John C. Bower
3. 1958, Economics; John Bower
4. 1959, Economics; John C. Bower
5. 1960, Economics; John C. Bower
6. 1961, Economics; M. E. Quenemon
7. 1962, Economics; S. J. Tietema
8. 1962, Economics; S. J. Tietema
9. 1963, Economics; M. E. Quenemon
10. 1963, Economics; S. J. Tietema
11. 1964, Economics; M. E. Quenemon, S. J. Tietema
12. 1965, Economics; M. E. Quenemon, S. J. Tietema
13. 1966, Economics; S. Tietema, R. Bucher
14. 1967, Economics; John Bower
15. 1967, Economics; Luft, Bucher, Tietema
16. 1968, Economics; "Agricultural outlook and Public Affairs", John C. Bower
17. 1933, Emergency Programs; A. W. Ayers, Emergency Agent
18. 1934, Emergency Programs; Albert J. Borton, State Compliance Agent
19. 1934, State Livestock Purchase Program, Emergency Programs; Paul Carpenter, Willard Lamphere
20. 1935, Emergency Programs; Report of the Sugar Beet Production Adjustment, G. H. Bingham
21. 1943, Farm Labor, Emergency Programs
22. 1945, Farm Labor, Emergency Programs
23. 1946, Farm Labor, Emergency Programs
24. 1947, Farm Labor, Emergency Programs
25. 1947, Farm Labor Program, Emergency Programs
26. 1946, (Ag.) Engineering; E. B. Wilson
27. 1947, (Ag.) Engineering; E. B. Wilson
28. 1948, (Ag.) Engineering; E. B. Wilson
29. 1949, (Ag.) Engineering; E. B. Wilson
30. 1950, (Ag.) Engineering; E. B. Wilson
31. 1951, (Ag.) Engineering; E. B. Wilson
32. 1953, (Ag.) Engineering; E. B. Wilson
33. 1954, (Ag.) Engineering; Eric. B. Wilson
34. 1955, (Ag.) Engineering; Eric B. Wilson
35. 1956, (Ag.) Engineering; Eric B. Wilson
36. 1957, (Ag.) Engineering; Eric B. Wilson
37. 1958, (Ag.) Engineering; Eric B. Wilson
38. 1959, (Ag.) Engineering; Eric B. Wilson
39. 1960, (Ag.) Engineering; Eric B. Wilson
40. 1922, Entomology; F. E. Price
41. 1926, Entomology; W. Bruce Mabee
42. 1927, Entomology; W. B. Mabee
43. 1928, Entomology; W. B. Mabee
44. 1929, Entomology; W. B. Mabee
45. 1930, Entomology; W. B. Mabee
46. 1950, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
47. 1951, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
48. 1952, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
49. 1953, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
50. 1954, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
51. 1955, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
52. 1956, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
53. 1957, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
54. 1958, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
55. 1959, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
56. 1960, Entomology; J. H. Pepper
57. 1963, Entomology; Ray Pratt
58. 1965, Entomology; M. J. Jackson
59. 1966, Entomology; Ray Pratt
60. 1949, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
61. 1950, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
62. 1951, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
63. 1952, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
64. 1953, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
65. 1954, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
66. 1955, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
67. 1956, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
68. 1956, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
69. 1957, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
70. 1957, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
71. 1958, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
72. 1958, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
73. 1959, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
74. 1959, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
75. 1960, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
76. 1960, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
77. 1961, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
78. 1962, Family Life; Amy E. Wold
79. 1923, Farm Management; M. L. Wilson
80. 1927, Farm Management; B. F. Alvord
81. 1928, Farm Management; B. F. Alvord
82. 1929, Farm Management; V. D. Gilman
83. 1931, Farm Management; V. D. Gilman
84. 1932, Farm Management; C. H. Peterson
85. 1933, Farm Management; C. H. Peterson
86. 1934, Farm Management; Austin Goth
87. 1934, Farm Management; Austin Goth
88. 1935, Farm Management; Austin Goth, Clyde Howard
89. 1935, Farm Management; Austin Goth, Clyde Howard
90. 1936, Farm Management; Clyde Howard
91. 1936, Farm Management; Clyde Howard
Box 79
1. 1937, Farm Management; Clyde Howard
2. 1938, Farm Management; John C. Bower
3. 1938, Farm Management; John C. Bower
4. 1939, Farm Management; John C. Bower
5. 1940, Farm Management; John C. Bower
6. 1941, Farm Management; John C. Bower
7. 1955, Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen
8. 1956, Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen
9. 1957, Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren L. Trock
10. 1958, Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren L. Trock
11. 1959, Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren L. Trock
12. 1960, Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren L. Trock
13. 1968, Farm Management; Quenemoen, M. E., Bucher, R. F., Luft, Leroy D.
14. 1955, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
15. 1956, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
16. 1957, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
17. 1958, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
18. 1959, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
19. 1963, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
20. 1965, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
21. 1966, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
22. 1967, Fish and Wildlife; Eldon H. Smith
23. 1921, Food and Nutrition; Mary Ann Graber
24. 1922, Food and Nutrition; Mary Ann Graber, Martha Mae Hunter
25. 1924, Food and Nutrition; Martha Mae Thompson, Susanne Thompson
26. 1925, Food and Nutrition; Susanne Thompson
27. 1926, Food and Nutrition; Susanne Thompson, Jessie McQueen
28. 1927, Food and Nutrition; Jessie McQueen
29. 1928, Food and Nutrition; Jessie McQueen
30. 1929, Food and Nutrition; Jessie McQueen, Frances Smith
31. 1930, Food and Nutrition; Frances Smith
32. 1930 Supplement to, Food and Nutrition
33. 1931, Food and Nutrition; Frances Smith
34. 1932, Food and Nutrition; Frances Smith
35. 1933, Foods and Nutrition; Frances Smith
36. 1934, Foods and Nutrition; Frances Smith
37. 1935, Foods and Nutrition; Frances Smith
38. 1936, Foods and Nutrition; Frances Smith, Bessie E. McClelland
Box 80
1. 1937, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
2. 1938, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
3. 1939, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
4. 1940, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
5. 1940-1945 Montana State Nutrition Committee Report
6. 1941, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
7. 1942, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
8. 1943, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
9. 1944, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
10. 1945, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
11. 1946, Foods and Nutrition; Bessie E. McClelland
12. 1947, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
13. 1948, Foods and Nutrition; Miss Mary E. Loughead
14. 1949, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
15. 1950, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
16. 1950, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
17. 1951, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
18. 1951, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
19. 1952, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
20. 1952, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
21. 1953, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
22. 1953, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
23. 1954, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
24. 1954, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
25. 1955, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
26. 1955, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
27. 1956, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
28. 1957, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
29. 1958, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
30. 1958, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
31. 1959, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
32. 1959, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
33. 1960, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
34. 1960, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
35. 1961, Marketing Information, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
36. 1961 Plan of Work, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
37. 1961, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
38. 1961, Foods and Nutrition; Mary E. Loughead
39. 1957, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
40. 1958, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
41. 1959, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
42. 1960, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
43. 1961, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
44. 1962, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
45. 1963, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
46. 1964, Forestry; Richard T. Marks
47. 1917, 4-H
48. 1919, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
49. 1920, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
50. 1921, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
51. 1922, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
52. 1923, 4-H; Emily Linhoff, District Club Leader
53. 1923, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
54. 1924, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
55. 1925, 4-H
56. 1926, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
57. 1927, 4-H; Chas. E. Potter
58. 1928, 4-H
59. 1929, 4-H
60. 1930, 4-H
61. 1931, 4-H
62. 1932, 4-H
63. 1933, 4-H
64. 1934, 4-H
65. 1935, 4-H
66. 1936, 4-H
67. 1937, 4-H
68. 1938, 4-H
Box 81
1. 1939, 4-H
2. 1940, 4-H
3. 1941, 4-H
4. 1942, 4-H
5. 1943, 4-H
6. 1944, 4-H
7. 1945, 4-H
8. 1946, 4-H
9. 1947, 4-H
10. 1949, 4-H; T. W. Thompson, Geraldine Fenn, Margaret Kohl, Dana O. Schrupp
11. 1950, 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, Margaret Kohl, Janice Fenske
12. 1951, 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, Margaret Kohl
13. 1952, 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, Margaret Kohl
14. 1953, 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, Esther Rugland
15. 1954, 4-H; Miss Fenn, MissRugland, Mr. Paul J. Moore
16. 1955, 4-H; Paul J. Moore, Geraldine G. Fenn, Esther R. Rugland
17. 1956, 4-H; Paul J. Moore, Geraldine G. Fenn, C. W. Vaughn, Esther R. Brekke
18. 1957, 4-H; Paul J. Moore, Geraldine G. Fenn, Esther R. Brekke, C. W. Vaughn
19. 1958, 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, C. W. Vaughn, Margaret Kohl
20. 1959, 4-H; Paul J. Moore, C. W. Vaughn, Geraldine G. Fenn, Margaret A. Kohl
21. 1960, 4-H; Paul J. Moore, C. W. Vaughn, Geraldine G. Fenn, Margaret A. Kohl
22. 1963, 4-H; M. J. Stangl, Home Ec. Specialist
23. 1964, 4-H; M. J. Stangl, Home Ec. Specialist
Box 82
1. 1946, Health; Frances McDonald
2. 1946 Field Reports, Health; Frances McDonald
3. 1947, Health; Frances Hixon McDonald
4. 1947, Field Reports, Health; Frances McDonald
5. 1948, Health; Frances Hixon McDonald
6. 1949, Health; Frances Hixon McDonald
7. 1950, Health; Frances H. McDonald
8. 1951, Health; Frances H. McDonald
9. 1952, Health; Frances McDonald
10. 1953, Health; Frances McDonald
11. 1954, Health; Frances McDonald
12. 1955, Health; Frances McDonald
13. 1956, Health; Frances McDonald
14. 1915, Home Economics; Katherine Jensen
15. 1959, Home Economics; Bessie E. McClelland, Martha Dunlap, Louise Shunk
16. 1960, Home Economics; Bess McClelland, Louise Shunk, Martha Dunlap, Mae F. True
17. 1961, Home Economics; Alberta Johnston
18. 1961, Home Economics; Louise Shunk
19. 1962, Home Economics; Alberta B. Johnston
20. 1962, Home Economics; Louise Shunk
21. 1963, Home Economics; Louise Shunk
22. 1921, Home Management; Gladys Branagun
23. 1921, Home Management; Lottie Milam
24. 1923, Home Management; Lottie Milan, Gertrude Hoffman
25. 1924, Home Management; Gertrude Hoffman
26. 1925, Home Management; Gertrude Hoffman, E. Miriam Hawkins
27. 1926, Home Management; E. Miriam Hawkins
28. 1927, Home Management; E. Miriam Hawkins
29. 1928, Home Management; E. Miriam Hawkins, Edith A. Sloan
30. 1929, Home Management; Edith Sloan, Nora Hulbush
31. 1930, Supplement to, Home Management
32. 1930, Home Management; Nora L. Hulbush
33. 1931, Home Management; Nora L. Hulbush
34. 1932, Home Management; Nora L. Hulbush
35. 1933, Home Management; Mrs. Nora Chalkley, Oona Stautz
36. 1934, Home Management; Oona Stautz
37. 1935, Home Management; Oona Stautz
38. 1936, Home Management; Oona Stautz, Margaret H. Tulller
39. 1937, Home Management; Margaret H. Tuller
40. 1938, Home Management; Margaret H. Tuller
41. 1939, Home Management; Mrs. Margaret H. Tuller
42. 1940, Home Management; Mrs. Margaret H. Tuller
43. 1941, Home Management; Mrs. Margaret H. Tuller
Box 83
1. 1942, Home Management; Mrs. Margaret H. Tuller
2. 1942, Home Management
3. 1943, Home Management; Mrs. Margaret H. Tuller
4. 1944, Home Management; Mrs. Margaret H. Tuller
5. 1945, Home Management; Mrs. Margaret H. Tuller
6. 1946, Home Management; Downs, Fisher
7. 1946, Home Management; Ermina Fisher
8. 1946, Home Management; Margaret H. Tuller
9. 1947, Home Management; Ermina Fisher, Marjorie E. Downs
10. 1947, Field Reports, Home Management; Ermina Fisher
11. 1948, Home Management; Miss Ermina Fisher
12. 1949, Home Management; Ermina Fisher
13. 1950, Home Management; Ermina Fisher, Mae Farris
14. 1951, Home Management; Mae Farris, Ermina Fisher
15. 1952, Home Management; Mae Farris
16. 1953, Home Management; Mae Farris, Eleanor Wilson
17. 1954, Home Management; Mae Farris, Eleanor Wilson
18. 1955, Home Management; Mae Farris, Eleanor Wilson
19. 1956, Home Management; Mae F. True, Eleanor F. Wilson
20. 1957, Home Management; Mae F. True
21. 1958, Home Management; Mae Farris True, Agnes Sunnell
22. 1959, Home Management; Agnes Sunnell
23. 1959, Home Management; Mae Farris True
24. 1959, Home Management; Mae F. True
25. 1960, Home Management; Alberta Johnston
26. 1961, Home Management; Alberta Johnston
27. 1920, Horticulture; H. M. Jennison
28. 1921, Horticulture; H. M. Jennison
29. 1926, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
30. 1927, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
31. 1928, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
32. 1929, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
33. 1930, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
34. 1931, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
35. 1932, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
36. 1933, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
37. 1934, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
38. 1935, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
39. 1935, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
40. 1936, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
41. 1936, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
42. 1937, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
43. 1938, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
44. 1939, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
45. 1940, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
46. 1941, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
47. 1942, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
48. 1943, Horticulture; E. E. Issac
49. 1944, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
50. 1945, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
51. 1945, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
52. 1946, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
53. 1946, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
54. 1947, Horticulture; John P. Drummond
55. 1947, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
56. 1948, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac, John P. Drummond
57. 1948, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac
58. 1949, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac, Leonard Yager
59. 1949, Horticulture; O. M. Patten
60. 1950, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac, Leonard Yager, F. M. Harrington
61. 1950, Horticulture; O. M. Patten
62. 1951, Horticulture; O. M. Patten
63. 1951, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac, Leonard Yager, F. M. Harrington
64. 1952, Horticulture; E. E. Isaac, Leonard Yager
65. 1952, Horticulture; O. M. Patten
66. 1953, Horticulture; Leonard Yager
67. 1954, Horticulture; Leonard Yager
68. 1955, Horticulture; Leonard Yager
69. 1956, Horticulture; Leonard Yager
70. 1957, Horticulture; Leonard Yager, Orville W. McCarver
71. 1958, Horticulture; Orville W. McCarver, Robert A. Wearne
72. 1959, Horticulture; Orville McCarver, Robert A. Wearne
73. 1960, Horticulture; Orville McCarver, Robert A. Wearne
74. 1961, Horticulture; Orville McCarver
75. 1962, Horticulture; Orville McCarver
76. 1963, Horticulture; Orville McCarver
77. 1964, Horticulture; Orville McCarver
78. 1965, Horticulture; Orville McCarver
79. 1966, Horticulture; Orville McCarver
80. 1967, Horticulture; Orville McCarver
81. 1968, Horticulture; O. W. McCarver
82. 1957 Indian Extension; Verne Dusenberry
Box 84
1. 1921, Irrigation; Blaine Ferguson
2. 1922, Irrigation; Blaine Ferguson
3 1936, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
4. 1937, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
5. 1938, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
6. 1939, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
7. 1940, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
8. 1941, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
9. 1942, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
10. 1943, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
11. 1944, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
12. 1945, Irrigation; G. H. Bingham
13. 1948, Irrigation; H. L. Dusenberry
14. 1949, Irrigation; H. L. Dusenberry
15. 1950, Irrigation; H. L. Dusenberry
16. 1951, Irrigation; H. L. Dusenberry
17. 1952, Irrigation; Stanley Howard
18. 1953, Irrigation; Stanley Howard
19. 1954, Irrigation; Howard, Dusenberry
20. 1955, Irrigation; Harold L. Dusenberry
21. 1956, Irrigation; Harold L. Dusenberry
22. 1957, Irrigation; Stanley Howard
23. 1958, Irrigation; Stanley Howard
24. 1959, Irrigation; Stanley W. Howard
25. 1960, Irrigation; Stanley W. Howard
26. 1961, Irrigation; Stanley W. Howard
27. 1934 Land Economist; H. G. Bolster, R. B. Tootell
28. 1935 Land Economist; H. G. Bolster
29. 1936 Land Economist; H. G. Bolster
30. 1937 Land Economist; H. G. Bolster
31. 1938 Land Economist; H. G. Bolster
32. 1917, Livestock; W. J. Hartman
33. 1919, Livestock; E. H. Riley
34. 1921, Livestock; R. B. Millin
35. 1922, Livestock; R. B. Millin
36. 1923, Livestock; R. B. Millin
37. 1924, Livestock; R. B. Millin
38. 1925, Livestock; R. L. Waddell
39. 1926, Livestock; R. L. Waddell
40. 1927, Livestock; R. L. Waddell
41. 1928, Livestock; D. E. Richards, R. L. Waddell
42. 1929, Livestock; D. E. Richards
43. 1930, Livestock; D. E. Richards
Box 85
1. 1932, Livestock; I. M. C. Anderson
2. 1932, Livestock; D. E. Richards
3. 1933, Livestock; I. M. C. Anderson
4. 1934, Livestock; I. M. C. Anderson
5. 1935, Livestock; I. M. C. Anderson
6. 1936, Livestock; I. M. C. Anderson
7. 1937, Livestock; Howard Lewis, I. M. C. Anderson
8. 1938, Livestock; Howard G. Lewis
9. 1939, Livestock; H. G. Lewis
10. 1940, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
11. 1941, Livestock; H. G. Bolster
12. 1941, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
13. 1941, Appendix to Annual Report; E. P. Orcutt
14. 1942, Livestock; H. G. Bolster
15. 1942, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
16. 1943, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
17. 1944, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
18. 1945, Livestock; F. A. Ralston
19. 1946, Livestock; F. A. Ralston
20. 1947, Livestock; F. A. Ralston
21. 1948, Livestock; F. A. Ralston, E. P. Orcutt
22. 1949, Livestock; Paul Orcutt, F. A. Ralston
23. 1950, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, F. A. Ralston
24. 1951, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, F. A. Ralston, N. A. Jacobsen
25. 1952, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
26. 1953, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
27. 1954, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
Box 86
1. 1955, Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen, E. P. Orcutt
2. 1956, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
3. 1957, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
4. 1958, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
5. 1959, Livestock; E. P. Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
6. 1960, Livestock; Paul Orcutt, N. A. Jacobsen
7. 1961, Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen, Paul Orcutt
8. 1962, Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen, James Drummond
9. 1963, Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen
10. 1964, Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen
11. 1965, Livestock; James Drummond
12. 1966, Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen, James Drummond
13. 1967, Livestock; James Drummond, N. A. Jacobsen
14. 1968, Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen
15. 1917, Marketing; W. L. Beers
16. 1918, Marketing; W. L. Beers
17. 1919, Marketing; W. L. Beers
18. 1920, Marketing; E. H. Riley
19. 1921, Marketing; John F. Ware
20. 1930, Marketing; C. C. Conser
21. 1931, Marketing; C. C. Conser
22. 1932, Marketing; C. C. Conser
23. 1933, Marketing; C. C. Concer
24. 1950, Marketing; Bruce L. Brooks
25. 1951, Marketing; Bruce L. Brooks
26. 1952, Marketing; Bruce Brooks
27. 1953, Marketing; Bruce L. Brooks
28. 1954, Marketing; Bruce L. Brooks
29. 1955, Marketing; Bruce L. Brooks
30. 1957, Marketing; E. D. Vaughan, N. A. Jacobsen, E. P. Orcutt, A. O. Jacobs, Mary Loughead
31. 1958, Marketing; E. D. Vaughan, N. A. Jacobsen, E. P. Orcutt, A. O. Jacobs, Mary Loughead
32. 1959, Marketing; E. D. Vaughan, E. P. Orcutt, M. Louhead, N. A. Jacobsen, A. O. Jacobs
33. 1960, Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
34. 1961, Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
35. 1962, Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
36. 1963, Marketing; Charles Rust
37. 1964, Marketing; Ramon Sammons
38. 1967, Marketing; Charles Rust, Robert Bucher
39. 1968, Marketing; Charles Rust, James Cothern
Box 87
1. 1928, Out Look; Paul Carpenter
2. 1930, Out Look; Paul Carpenter
3. 1931, Out Look; Paul Carpenter
4. 1932, Out Look; Paul Carpenter
5. 1933, Out Look; Paul Carpenter
6. 1934, Out Look; Paul Carpenter
7. 1935, Out Look; Willard Lamphere
8. 1936, Out Look; Willard Lamphere
9. 1937, Out Look; Willard Lamphere
10. 1938, Out Look; Willard Lamphere
11. 1939, Out Look; Willard Lamphere
12. 1950, Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris
13. 1951, Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris
14. 1952, Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris
15. 1953, Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris
16. 1954, Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris
17. 1955, Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris
18. 1956, Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris, M. M. Afanasiev
19. 1957, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev, Eugene L. Sharp
20. 1958, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev, Eugene L. Sharp
21. 1959, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev, Eugene L. Sharp
22. 1960, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev, Richard I. Hamilton, Eugene L. Sharp
23. 1961, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev, R. I. Hamilton
24. 1962, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
25. 1963, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
26. 1964, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
27. 1965, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
28. 1966, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
29. 1967, Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
30. 1968, Plant Pathology; Robert Carlstrom
31. 1919, Poultry; R. L. Smith
32. 1920, Poultry; R. L. Smith
33. 1921, Poultry; R. L. Smith
34. 1922, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
35. 1923, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
36. 1924, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
37. 1925, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
38. 1926, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
39. 1927, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
40. 1928, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
41. 1929, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
42. 1930, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
43. 1931, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
44. 1932, Poultry; H. E. Cushman
45. 1933, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
46. 1934, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
47. 1935, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
48. 1936, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
49. 1937, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
50. 1938, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
51. 1939, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
52. 1940, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
53. 1942, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
54. 1943, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
Box 88
1. 1944, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
2. 1945, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
3. 1946, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
4. 1947, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
5. 1948, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
6. 1949, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
7. 1950, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
8. 1951, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
9. 1952, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
10. 1953, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
11. 1954, Poultry; Harriette E. Cushman
12. 1955, Poultry; Edmund Guenthner
13. 1956, Poultry; Edmund Guenthner, Glen Hart
14. 1957, Poultry; Glen Hart
15. 1958, Poultry; Glen Hart
16. 1962, Project for Human Resource Development; Paul Moore
17. 1963, Project for Human Resource Development; Paul Moore
18. 1966, Project for Human Resource Development; Paul Moore
19. 1967, Project for Human Resource Development; Vivienne Kintz
20. 1968, Project for Human Resource Development; Vivienne Kintz
21. 1925, Publications; R. B. Bowden
22. 1927, Publications; R. B. Bowden
23. 1928, Publications; R. B. Bowden
24. 1929, Publications; R. B. Bowden
25. 1930, Publications
26. 1931, Publications
27. 1933, Publications; John Dexter
28. 1934, Publications; John Dexter
29. 1935, Publications; Louis G. True
30. 1936, Publications; Louis G. True
31. 1937, Publications; Louis G. True
32. 1938, Publications; Louis G. True
33. 1939, Publications; Louis G. True
34. 1940, Publications; Louis G. True
35. 1941, Publications; Louis G. True
36. 1942, Publications; Louis G. True
37. 1943, Publications; Louis G. True
38. 1944, Publications; Louis G. True
39. 1945, Publications; Louis G. True
40. 1946, Publications; L. True, H. M. White
41. 1947, Publications
42. 1948, Publications; Louis True
43. 1949, Publications; Louis G. True
44. 1950, Publications; Louis True, H. M. White, Mary L. Bretz, Russell Wilson
45. 1951, Publications; L. G. True, H. M. White, Alys Reeder, R. J. Wilson
46. 1952, Publications; Louis G. True, H. M. White, Alys Reeder, Paul Jesswein
47. 1953, Publications; Louis G. True, H. M. White, Alys Reeder, Paul Jesswein
48. 1954, Publications; Louis G. True, H. M. White, Alys Reeder, Paul Jesswein, Marlow Urdahl
49. 1955, Publications; Louis G. True, H. M. White, Iris Parker, Paul F. Jesswein, Marlow S. Urdahl
50. 1956, Publications; Louis True, Herbert White, Les Kinzell, Mary Ketelsen, Paul Jesswein
51. 1957, Publications; H. D. Berry, L. G. True, H. M. White, P. F. Jesswein, M. M. Maloney, L. Kinzell
52. 1958, Publications; Louis True, H. M. White, Paul Jesswein, Mary Maloney
53. 1959, Publications; Hardy D. Berry, Louis G. True
54. 1962, Publications; Burl Winchester
55. 1963, Publications; Burl Winchester
56. 1950, Range Management; Ray G. Johnson
57. 1951, Range Management; Ray G. Johnson
58. 1952, Range Management; Karl Parker
59. 1953, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
60. 1954, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
Box 89
1. 1955, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
2. 1956, Range Management
3. 1957, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
4. 1958, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
5. 1959, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
6. 1960, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
7. 1961, Range Management; Karl G. Parker
8. 1963, Range Management; D. E. Ryerson
9. 1964, Range Management; D. E. Ryerson
10. 1965, Range Management; Donald E. Ryerson
11. 1966, Range Management; D. E. Ryerson
12. 1968, Range Management; Ned Jefferies
13. 1918, Rodent Control
14. 1919, Rodent Control; H. L. Seamans
15. 1920, Rodent Control
16. 1921, Rodent Control; A. E. Oman
17. 1922, Rodent Control; A. E. Oman
18. 1923, Rodent Control; A. E. Oman
19. 1924, Rodent Control; A. E. Oman
20. 1925, Rodent Control; O. E. Stephl
21. 1926, Rodent Control; O. E. Stephl
22. 1927, Rodent Control; O. E. Stephl
23. 1928, Rodent Control; O. E. Stephl
24. 1929, Rodent Control; O. E. Stephl
25. 1930, Rodent Control; O. E. Stephl
26. 1932, Rodent Control; O. E. Stephl
27. 1956-1959 Progress Reports, Rural Development
28. 1958, Rural Development; Ravalli County
29. 1959, Rural Development; Lake and Ravalli County
30. 1960, Rural Development
31. 1938, Rural Electrification; Armin J. Hill
32. 1939, Rural Electrification; Armin J. Hill
33. 1940, Rural Electrification; Armin J. Hill
34. 1941, Rural Electrification; Armin J. Hill
35. 1946, Rural Firefighters Service; R. E. Bodley
36. 1947, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
37. 1948, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
38. 1949, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
39. 1950, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
40. 1951, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
41. 1952, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
42. 1953, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
43. 1954, Rural Firefighters Service; Geo. W. Gustafson
44. 1955, Rural Firefighters Service; C. V. Rubottom
45. 1946, Safety Farm and Home Program; J. C. Taylor
46. 1947, Safety Farm and Home Program; J. C. Taylor
47. 1948, Safety Farm and Home Program; J. C. Taylor
48. 1949, Safety Farm and Home Program; J. C. Taylor
49. 1937, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
50. 1938, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
51. 1939, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
52. 1940, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
53. 1941, Soil Conservation; Wayne L. Proff
54. 1941, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
Box 90
1. 1942, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
2. 1943, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
3. 1944, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
4. 1945, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
5. 1946, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
6. 1947, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
7. 1948, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier
8. 1949, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier, J. C. Taylor
9. 1950, Soil Conservation; M. P. Hansmeier, B. W. Brink
10. 1951, Soil Conservation; B. W. Brink
11. 1952, Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
12. 1953, Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
13. 1954, Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
14. 1955, Soil Conservation; Rex F. Campbell
15. 1956, Soil Conservation; Rex F. Campbell
16. 1957, Soil Conservation; Rex F. Campbell
17. 1958, Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
18. 1959, Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
19. 1960, Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
20. 1958, Soils; Bernard L. Brown
21. 1959, Soils; Bernard L. Brown
22. 1960, Soils; Bernard L. Brown
23. 1963, Soils; Charles M. Smith
24. 1964, Soils; Charles Smith
25. 1965, Soils; Charles Smith
26. 1966, Soils; Charles Smith
27. 1966, Chemical Education; M. J. Jackson
28. 1967, Soils; Charles Smith
29. 1968, Soils; Charles M. Smith
30. 1946, Weed Control; Donald Luebbe
31. 1947, Weed Control; Donald Luebbe
32. 1948, Weed Control; Robert Warden, H. L. Dusenberry
33. 1949, Weed Control; Robert Warden
34. 1950, Weed Control; Robert Warden
35. 1951, Weed Control; Robert Warden
36. 1955, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
37. 1956, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
38. 1957, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
39. 1958, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
Box 91
1. 1959, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
2. 1960, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
3. 1961, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
4. 1962, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
5. 1963, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
6. 1964, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
7. 1965, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
8. 1966, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
9. 1967, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
10. 1968, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder

Contents | Special Collections

Series 5: Administion Files, 1914-1970

Annual and monthly reports issued by the Montana Extension Service director and subordinate officers such as the county agent leader, home demonstration agent leader, and 4-H club leader. Some correspondence files are also present in this series. The folders in this series have been arranged alphabetically by the administrative officer's title, and then chronologically within that name sort. Occasionally the officer's name is included.

Box 91 (cont.)
11. 1914-1916 Extension Director
12. 1916 Extension Director
13. 1916 Extension Director Summary
14. 1917 Extension Director; F. S. Cooley
15. 1918 Extension Director; F. S. Cooley
16. 1919 Extension Director; F. S. Cooley
17. 1920 Extension Director; F. S. Cooley
18. 1920 Farmer's Institute
19. 1921 Extension Director; F. S. Cooley
20. 1921 Farmer's Institute
21. 1922 Extension Director; F. S. Cooley
22. 1923 Extension Director; F. S. Cooley
23. 1923 Farmer's Institute
24. 1924 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
25. 1925 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
26. 1926 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
27. 1927 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
28. 1928 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
29. 1929 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
30. 1930 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
31. 1931 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
32. 1932 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
33. 1933 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
34. 1934 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
35. 1935 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
36. 1936 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
37. 1937 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
38. 1938 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
39. 1939 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
40. 1940 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
41. 1941 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
42. 1942 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
43. 1943 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
44. 1944 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
45. 1945 Extension Director; J. C. Taylor
46. 1946 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell
47. 1947 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell
Box 92
1. 1948 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell
2. 1949 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell
3. 1950 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell
4. 1951 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell
5. 1952 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell
6. 1953 Extension Director; R. B. Tootell, N. E Beers
7. 1954 Extension Director; N. E. Beers
8. 1955 Extension Director; N. E. Beers
9. 1956 Extension Director; N. E. Beers
10. 1957 Extension Director; N. E. Beers
11. 1958 Extension Director; Torlief Aasheim
12. 1959 Extension Director; Torlief Aasheim
13. 1960 Extension Director; Torlief Aasheim
14. 1961 Extension Director; Torlief Aasheim
15. 1962 Extension Director; Torlief Aasheim
16. 1963 Extension Director; Torlief Aasheim
17. 1914-15 County Agent Leader Monthly Reports
18. 1915 County Agent Leader; M. L. Wilson
19. 1915 County Agent Leader; M. L. Wilson
20. 1916 County Agent Leader Monthly Report
21. 1916 County Agent Leader
22. 1917 County Agent Leader Monthly Report
23. 1917 County Agent Leader; J. C. Taylor
24. 1917 County Agent Leader Plan for Special Service
25. 1918 County Agent Leader; January
26. 1918 County Agent Leader; February
27. 1918 County Agent Leader; March
28. 1918 County Agent Leader; April
29. 1918 County Agent Leader; May
30. 1918 County Agent Leader; June
31. 1918 County Agent Leader; July
32. 1918 County Agent Leader; August
33. 1918 County Agent Leader; September
34. 1918 County Agent Leader; October
35. 1918 County Agent Leader; November
36. 1918 County Agent Leader; December
37. 1919 County Agent Leader; January
38. 1919 County Agent Leader; February
39. 1919 County Agent Leader; March
40. 1919 County Agent Leader; April
41. 1919 County Agent Leader; May
42. 1919 County Agent Leader; June
43. 1919 County Agent Leader; July
44. 1919 County Agent Leader; August
45. 1919 County Agent Leader; September
46. 1919 County Agent Leader; October
47. 1919 County Agent Leader; November
48. 1919 County Agent Leader; December
49. 1919 County Agent Leader; M. L. Wilson
50. 1920 County Agent Leader; M. L. Wilson
51. 1921 County Agent Leader; M. L. Wilson
52. 1921 County Agent Leader; Quarterly
53. 1918-21 County Agent Leader
54. 1922 County Agent Leader; Quarterly
55. 1922 County Agent Leader
56. 1924 County Agent Leader; Statistical work
Box 93
1. 1925 County Agent Leader
2. 1925 Totals for Extension Work
3. 1926 County Agent Leader; Fred Bennion
4. 1927 County Agent Leader; Fred Bennion
5. 1928 County Agent Leader; Fred Bennion
6. 1929 County Agent Leader; Fred Bennion
7. 1930 County Agent Leader; Fred Bennion
8. 1931 County Agent Leader; Fred Bennion
9. 1932 County Agent Leader; Fred Bennion
10. 1932 Facts About Extension Work
11. 1933 County Agent Leader;
12. 1934 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
13. 1935 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
14. 1936 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
15. 1937 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
16. 1938 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
17. 1939 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
18. Twenty Five Year Summary of Montana Extension Service
19. 1940 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
20. 1941 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
21. 1942 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
22. 1943 County Agent Leader; R. E. Bodley
23. 1944 County Agent Leader; T. B. Holker
24. 1945 County Agent Leader; T. B. Holker
25. 1946 County Agent Leader; T. B. Holker (to 8/31)
26. 1946 County Agent Leader; T. B. Holker (9/1-11/30)
27. 1947 County Agent Leader; T. B. Holker (12/1-11/30/47)
28. 1947 County Agent Leader; N. E. Beers
29. 1948 County Agent Leader; N. E. Beers
30. 1949 County Agent Leader; N. E. Beers
Box 94
1. 1950 County Agent Leader; N. E. Beers
2. 1951 County Agent Leader; N. E. Beers
3. 1952 County Agent Leader; N. E. Beers
4. 1953 County Agent Leader; Burl Winchester
5. 1954 County Agent Leader; Burl Winchester
6. 1955 County Agent Leader; Burl Winchester
7. 1956 County Agent Leader; Burl Winchester
8. 1957 County Agent Leader; Burl Winchester
9. 1958 County Agent Leader; Burl Winchester
10. 1959 County Agent Leader; Burl Winchester
11. 1960 County Agent Leader; Rex Campbell
12. 1961 County Agent Leader;
13. 1962 County Agent Leader;
14. 1963 County Agent Leader; R. F. Rasmusson
15. 1963 County Agent Leader; R. F. Rasmusson: Organization & Supervision
16. 1964 County Agent Leader; R. F. Rasmusson
17. 1968 County Agent Leader;
18. 1969 County Agent Leader;
19. 1970 County Agent Leader;
20. 1915-16 Home Economics Weekly Reports (7/1/15-6/30/16); Katherine Jensen
21. 1916-18 Home Economics; Bess Rowe
22. 1919 Home Demonstration Leader; Bess Rowe
23. 1919 Home Demonstration Leader; Bess Rowe
24. 1920 Home Demonstration Leader; Bess Rowe, Blanche Lee
25. 1921 Home Demonstration Leader; Anna Turley
26. 1922 Home Demonstration Leader; Quarterly Report
27. 1922 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
28. 1923 District Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
29. 1923 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee, Anna Turley
30. 1924 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
31. 1925 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
32. 1926 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
33. 1927 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
34. 1928 Home Demonstration Program; Blanche Lee
35. 1928 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
36. 1929 Home Demonstration Program; Blanche Lee
37. 1929 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
38. 1930 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
39. 1931 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
40. 1932 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
41. 1933 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
42. 1934 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
43. 1935 Home Demonstration Leader; Blanche Lee
Box 95
1. 1936 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
2. 1937 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
3. 1938 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
4. 1939 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
5. 1940 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
6. 1941 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
7. 1942 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
8. 1943 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
9. 1944 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
10. 1945 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
11. 1946 Home Demonstration Leader; Frances Smith
12. 1947 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
13. 1948 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
14. 1949 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
15. 1950 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
16. 1951 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
17. 1952 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
18. 1953 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
19. 1954 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
20. 1955 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
21. 1956 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
22. 1957 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
23. 1958 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
24. 1959 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
25. 1960 Home Demonstration Leader; Bessie McClelland
26. 1961 Home Demonstration Leader; Plan of Work
27. 1957 Administration, N. E. Beers
28. 1958 Administration, N. E. Beers
29. 1959 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
30. 1960 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
31. 1961 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
32. 1962 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
33. 1963 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
34. 1964 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
35. 1965-70 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
36. 1966 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
37. 1967 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
38. 1968 Administration, Torlief Aasheim
Box 96
1. 1967 Agricultural Chemicals; M. J. Jackson
2. 1968 Agricultural Chemicals; M. J. Jackson
3. 1953 Agricultural Engineering; E. B. Wilson
4. 1957 Agricultural Engineering; E. B. Wilson
5. 1958 Agricultural Engineering; E. B. Wilson
6. 1959 Agricultural Engineering; E. B. Wilson
7. 1960 Agricultural Engineering; E. B. Wilson
8. 1961 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
9. 1962 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
10. 1962 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
11. 1963 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
12. 1964 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
13. 1965 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
14. 1965-70 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
15. 1965-70 Agricultural Production and Conservation; M. M. Afanasiev
16. 1966 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
17. 1967 Agricultural and Economic Development; Donald Luebbe
18. 1968 Agricultural and Economic Development; Donald Luebbe
19. 1957 Agronomy; Ralph Mercer, Arthur Shaw
20. 1958 Agronomy; Ralph Mercer, Arthur Shaw
21. 1959 Agronomy; Ralph Mercer, Arthur Shaw
22. 1960 Agronomy; Ralph Mercer, Arthur Shaw
23. 1964 Agronomy; Arthur Shaw
24. 1967 Agronomy; Arthur Shaw
25. 1968 Agronomy; Arthur Shaw
26. 1957 Clothing and Textiles; Lora Hilyard
27. 1958 Clothing and Textiles; Lora Hilyard
28. 1959 Clothing and Textiles; Lora Hilyard
29. 1960 Clothing and Textiles; Lora Hilyard
30. 1957 Dairy and Swine; Arthur Jacobs
31. 1958 Dairy and Swine; Arthur Jacobs
32. 1959 Dairy and Swine; Arthur Jacobs
33. 1960 Dairy and Swine; Earl Pierce
34. 1964 Dairy and Swine; Earl Pierce
35. 1967 Dairy and Swine; Earl Pierce
36. 1968 Dairy and Swine; Earl Pierce
37. 1957 Economics; John Bower
38. 1958 Economics; John Bower
39. 1959 Economics; John Bower
40. 1967 Economics; Robert Bucher
41. 1968 Economics; Robert Bucher
42. 1968 Economics; James Cothern
43. 1957 Entomology; J. H. Pepper
44. 1958 Entomology; J. H. Pepper
45. 1959 Entomology; J. H. Pepper
46. 1960 Entomology; J. H. Pepper
47. 1967 Entomology; Ray Pratt
48. 1967 Family Economics; Alberta Johnston
49. 1957 Family Life; Amy Wold
50. 1958 Family Life; Amy Wold
51. 1959 Family Life; Amy Wold
52. 1960 Family Life; Amy Wold
53. 1961 Family Life; Amy Wold
54. 1962 Family Life; Amy Wold
55. 1957 Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren Trock
56. 1958 Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren Trock
57. 1959 Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren Trock
58. 1960 Farm Management; M. E. Quenemoen, Warren Trock
59. 1957 Foods and Nutrition; Mary Loughead
60. 1958 Foods and Nutrition; Mary Loughead
61. 1959 Foods and Nutrition; Mary Loughead
62. 1960 Foods and Nutrition; Mary Loughead
63. 1958 Forestry; Richard Marks
64. 1959 Forestry; Richard Marks
65. 1960 Forestry; Richard Marks
66. 1964 Forestry; Richard Marks
67. 1965-70 Forestry; Richard Marks
68. 1957 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, C. W. Vaughn
69. 1958 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, C. W. Vaughn
70. 1959 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, C. W. Vaughn
71. 1960 4-H; Paul Moore, Geraldine Fenn, C. W. Vaughn
72. 1953 Health; Frances Macdonald
73. 1954 Health; Frances Macdonald
74. 1955 Health; Frances Macdonald
75. 1956 Health; Frances Macdonald
76. 1961 Home Economics; Louise Shunk
77. 1962 Summary of Home Economics Programs
78. 1962 Home Economics; Louise Shunk
79. 1963 Home Economics; Louise Shunk
80. 1964 Home Economics; Vivienne Kintz
81. 1965-70 Home Economics; Vivienne Kintz
82. 1966 Home Economics; Vivienne Kintz
83. 1955 Home Management; Mae Farris
84. 1956 Home Management; Mae True
85. 1957 Home Management; Mae True
86. 1958 Home Management; Mae True
87. 1959 Home Management; Agnes Sunnell
88. 1960 Home Management; Agnes Sunnell
89. 1957 Horticulture; Leonard Yager
90. 1958 Horticulture; Orville McCarver
91. 1959 Horticulture; Orville McCarver
92. 1959 Horticulture; Robert Wearne
93. 1960 Horticulture; Orville McCarver
94. 1964 Horticulture; Orville McCarver
95. 1967 Horticulture; Orville McCarver
96. 1968 Horticulture; Orville McCarver
97. 1959 Housing and Furnishings; Mae True
98. 1960 Housing and Furnishings; Mae True
Box 97
1. 1961 Human Resource Development; Burl Winchester
2. 1962 Human Resource Development; Burl Winchester
3. 1963 Human Resource Development; Paul Moore
4. 1964 Human Resource Development; Paul Moore
5. 1965-70 Human Resource Development; Paul Moore
6. 1966 Human Resource Development; Paul Moore
7. 1967 Human Resource Development; Vivienne Kintz
8. 1968 Human Resource Development; Vivienne Kintz
9. 1955 Information; Herb White, Davidson, True, Reeder, Urdahl, Jesswein
10. 1956 Information; Herb White, Davidson, True, Urdahl, Jesswein
11. 1957 Information; Herb White, Davidson, True, Jesswein
12. 1958 Information; Hardy Berry
13. 1959 Information; Hardy Berry
14. 1960 Information; Hardy Berry
15. 1961 Information; Burl Winchester
16. 1962 Information; Burl Winchester
17. 1963 Information; Burl Winchester
18. 1964 Information; Burl Winchester
19. 1965-70 Information; Burl Winchester
20. 1966 Information; Sam Rosen
21. 1967 Information; Sam Rosen
22. 1968 Information; Sam Rosen
23. 1957 Irrigation, Stanley Howard
24. 1958 Irrigation, Stanley Howard
25. 1959 Irrigation, Stanley Howard
26. 1960 Irrigation, Stanley Howard
27. 1957 Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
28. 1958 Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
29. 1959 Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
30. 1960 Livestock; E. P. Orcutt
31. 1964 Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen
32. 1967 Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen
33. 1967 Livestock; Burl Winchester
34. 1968 Livestock; James Drummond
35. 1968 Livestock; N. A. Jacobsen
36. 1957 Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
37. 1958 Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
38. 1959 Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
39. 1960 Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
40. 1961 Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
41. 1961 Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
42. 1962 Marketing; E. D. Vaughan
43. 1963 Marketing; Charles Rust
44. 1964 Marketing; Charles Rust
45. 1965-70 Marketing; Charles Rust
46. 1966 Marketing; Charles Rust
47. 1959 Marketing Information for Consumers; Mary Loughead
48. 1960 Marketing Information for Consumers; Mary Loughead
49. 1962 Organization and Supervision of County Extension Agents; R. F. Rasmusson
50. 1963 Organization and Supervision of County Extension Agents; R. F. Rasmusson
51. 1964 Organization and Supervision of County Extension Agents; R. F. Rasmusson
52. 1965-70 Organization and Supervision of County Extension Agents; R. F. Rasmusson
53. 1957 Plant Pathology; H. E. Morris
54. 1958 Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
55. 1959 Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
56. 1960 Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
57. 1964 Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
58. 1967 Plant Pathology; M. M. Afanasiev
59. 1953 Poultry; Harriet Cushman
60. 1954 Poultry; Harriet Cushman
61. 1956 Poultry; Edmund Guenthner
62. 1957 Poultry; Glen Hart
63. 1958 Poultry; Glen Hart
64. 1960 Poultry; George Davis
65. 1962 Problems and Situations Considered in the 1962 Plans of Work; Central District
66. 1962 Problems and Situations Considered in the 1962 Plans of Work; Eastern District
67. 1962 Problems and Situations Considered in the 1962 Plans of Work; Western District
68. 1961 Public Affairs and Community Development; J Glenn Jones
69. 1962 Public Affairs and Community Development; John Bower
70. 1963 Public Affairs and Community Development; John Bower
71. 1964 Public Affairs and Community Development; John Bower
72. 1965 Public Affairs and Community Development; John Bower
73. 1965-70 Public Affairs and Community Development; John Bower
74. 1966 Public Affairs and Community Development; John Bower
75. 1967 Public Affairs and Community Development; John Bower
76. 1957 Range Management; Karl Parker
77. 1958 Range Management; Karl Parker
78. 1959 Range Management; Karl Parker
79. 1960 Range Management; Karl Parker
80. 1964 Range Management; Donald Ryerson
81. 1967 Range Management; Donald Ryerson
82. 1949 Rural Firefighters; George Gustafson
83. 1950 Rural Firefighters; George Gustafson
84. 1951 Rural Firefighters; George Gustafson
85. 1952 Rural Firefighters; George Gustafson
86. 1953 Rural Firefighters; George Gustafson
87. 1957 Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
88. 1958 Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
89. 1959 Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
90. 1960 Soil Conservation; Rex Campbell
91. 1959 Soils; Bernard Brown
92. 1960 Soils; Bernard Brown
93. 1964 Soils; Charles Smith
94. 1967 Soils; Charles Smith
95. 1968 Soils; Charles Smith
96. 1957 State Home Demonstration Leaders; Bessie McClelland
97. 1958 State Home Demonstration Leaders; Bessie McClelland
98. 1959 State Home Demonstration Leaders; Bessie McClelland
99. 1960 State Home Demonstration Leaders; Bessie McClelland
100. 1951 Supervisory Department; N. E. Beers
101. 1952 Supervisory Department; N. E. Beers
102. 1953 Supervisory Department; N. E. Beers
103. 1955 Supervisory Department; Burl Winchester
104. 1956 Supervisory Department; Burl Winchester
105. 1957 Supervisory Department; Burl Winchester
106. 1958 Supervisory Department; Burl Winchester
107. 1959 Supervisory Department; Burl Winchester
108. 1960 Supervisory Department; Burl Winchester
109. 1961 Supervisory Department; R. F. Rassmusson
110. 1962 Supervisory Department; R. F. Rassmusson
111. 1963 Supervisory Department; R. F. Rassmusson
112. 1964 Supervisory Department; R. F. Rassmusson
113. 1957 Training Leader; Harry Cosgriffe
114. 1959 Training Leader; Harry Cosgriffe
115. 1960 Training Leader; Harry Cosgriffe
116. 1950 Veterinary Science; Howard Welch
117. 1951 Veterinary Science; Howard Welch
118. 1953 Veterinary Science; E. A. Tunnicliff
119. 1954 Veterinary Science; E. A. Tunnicliff
120. 1955 Veterinary Science; E. A. Tunnicliff
Box 98
1. 1957, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
2. 1958, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
3. 1959, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
4. 1960, Weed Control; Eugene Heikes
5. 1964, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
6. 1967, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
7. 1968, Weed Control; Leslie Sonder
8. 1957, Wildlife; Eldon Smith
9. 1958, Wildlife; Eldon Smith
10. 1959, Wildlife; Eldon Smith
11. 1960, Wildlife; Eldon Smith
12. 1964, Wildlife; Eldon Smith
13. 1965-70, Wildlife; Eldon Smith
14. 1967, Wildlife; Eldon Smith
15. 1946-48, Young Adult Work; J. C. Taylor
16. 1948, Young Farm and Homemakers; J. C. Taylor
17. 1966-67, Supplement Administrative Files
18. Agricultural Planning Committee
19. Banker-Farmer Program
20. Contracts and Agreements; Farm Labor Programs
21. 1927-1938 District Economic Conference
22. 1931 Drought Relief; Seed Loans
23. 1938 Educational Work on AAA; September
24. 1938 Educational Work on AAA; October
25. 1938 Educational Work on AAA; November
26. 1938 Educational Work on AAA; December
27. 1937-40 Farm Security Administration
28. 1922 Farm Success Survey
29. 1939 Land Use Planning
30. Land Use Planning
31. Montana Relief Commission
32. 1935 Montana Relief Commission
33. 1917 National Defense Meetings
34. Rural Rehabilitation and Resettlement; John Krall
35. 1916 County Agent Reports to Chancellor
36. 1946 Young Adult Work; Correspondence
37. 1947 Young Adult Work; Correspondence
38. Young Adult Work; Older Youth Committee
39. Young Adult Work; Program Planning Bulletins
40. Young Adult Work; California
41. Young Adult Work; Colorado
42. Young Adult Work; Idaho
43. Young Adult Work; Minnesota
44. Young Adult Work; Nebraska
45. Young Adult Work; New York
46. Young Adult Work; Ohio
47. Young Adult Work; Oregon
48. Young Adult Work; University of Saskatchewan
49. Young Adult Work; Virginia
50. Young Adult Work; Washington
51. Young Adult Work; Wisconsin
52. 1967-68 Directives
53. 1961 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Arthur Shaw
54. 1962 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
55. 1963 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
56. 1961-64 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
57. 1965-66 Agricultural Production and Conservation; Donald Luebbe
58. 1967 Agriculture and Economic Development; Donald Luebbe
59. 1961 Community Development and Public Affairs; J. Glenn Jones, John Bower
60. 1962 Community Development and Public Affairs; John Bower
61. 1963 Community Development and Public Affairs; John Bower
62. 1968 Community and Resource Development; Don Hunter
63. 1957 Extension Training; Harry Cosgriffe
64. 1958 Extension Training; Harry Cosgriffe
65. 1959 Extension Training; Harry Cosgriffe
66. 1960 Extension Training; Harry Cosgriffe
67. 1946 Young Farm and Homemakers; J. C. Taylor

Contents | Special Collections

Series 6: Microfilmed Records from the National Archives, 1914-1944

In 1952 the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA) decided to reduce the size of Record Group 33, Extension Service Records, by microfilming the annual reports submitted by agents in the various states, including Montana. These reports were, in most cases, carbon duplicates of the reports already on file at individual state offices and the offices of individual agents, but important exceptions remained. For example, sometimes photographs submitted with the report forwarded to Washington were not duplicated in the report retained at the state level. Also, additions to the annual reports held by the state and individual agents offices occasionally were not sent to Washington and therefore not filmed. Since the potential for significant differences exists, the film has been retained as a separate series in this archives record group. NARA filmed the records in rough chronological order, with county agents, specialists, Indian agents, and administraive reports all mixed together by year. A comprehensive inventory of the microfilm reels, with a cross index, is included in Box 99.

Box 99 64 reels of microfilm and typed inventory

Contents | Special Collections

Updated: 5/12/09